2013年9月30日星期一

PMI Certification PMI-001 exam pdf

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass PMI certification PMI-001 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of PMI certification PMI-001 exam online as a try.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first PMI certification PMI-001 exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for PMI certification PMI-001 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass PMI certification PMI-001 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass PMI certification PMI-001 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Exam Code: PMI-001
Exam Name: PMI (Project Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 625 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

PMI PMI-001 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. PMI PMI-001 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's PMI PMI-001 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's PMI PMI-001 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's PMI PMI-001 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest PMI certification PMI-001 exam practice questions and answers, passing PMI certification PMI-001 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about PMI certification PMI-001 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for PMI certification PMI-001 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

PMI-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-001_exam.html

NO.1 The "Cost of quality" project management concept includes ____?
A. The costs involved when changes are made to the requirements
B. The costs of ensuring that requirements are conformed to.
C. The costs incurred when requirements are exceeded.
D. The costs involved with quality control requirements.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 practice test   PMI-001 answers real questions   PMI-001

NO.2 Which of the following is the distinguishing characteristic between the network
diagram and the Gantt chart?
A. Few resources
B. Key milestones
C. Critical dates
D. Critical dependencies
Answer: D

PMI demo   PMI-001   PMI-001 test answers

NO.3 Which of the following is the MAIN reason for including incentive clauses in a
contract?
A. Reducing costs to the buyer.
B. Controlling contractor costs.
C. Aligning contractor and buyer goals.
D. Reducing production costs.
E. Reducing contractor risk.
Answer: C

PMI certification   PMI-001 answers real questions   PMI-001 certification

NO.4 Which of the following should be done by the project manager upon completion of
the project?
A. Planning a turnover meeting.
B. Obtaining a sign-off from the customer.
C. Team celebration.
D. Project evaluation.
E. Performance evaluation of team members.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001 original questions   PMI-001 demo   PMI-001   PMI-001 demo

NO.5 Which of the following represents the final task during project close-out?
A. Reassignment of team member.
B. Verification that contractual obligations were met.
C. Transferring the deliverables to the client.
D. Completion of performance/lessons-learned records.
Answer: C

PMI certification   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam dumps   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 study guide

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT an indirect cost?
A. Insurance costs.
B. Payroll tax cost.
C. Subcontract costs.
D. Accounting support costs.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 certification training   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.7 In which of the following circumstances is it BEST to make use of the project
management approach? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
E. Production-line environment.
Answer: A, B, D

PMI study guide   PMI-001 exam prep   PMI-001 questions   PMI-001 pdf   PMI-001

NO.8 Which of the following is illustrated by a resource histogram?
A. The expected requirements for critical path activities.
B. The expected resource usage by time period.
C. The resource assignments by work package.
D. The resource assignments by activities.
E. All of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam dumps   PMI-001 certification training   PMI-001

NO.9 Which of the following represents the pinnacle of Maslow's hierarchy of needs?
A. Survival.
B. Self-actualization.
C. Safety.
D. Esteem.
E. Physiological satisfaction.
Answer: B

PMI test   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam simulations   PMI-001   PMI-001 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following are included in cost control? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Informing stakeholders of changes.
B. Preparing cost estimates.
C. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
D. Monitoring cost performance.
Answer: A, C, D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.11 When preparing the probability distribution of cost outcomes for a project, what is
the estimate with a 15% probability of being exceeded approximately one standard
deviation ___________?
A. Above the mean.
B. Below the mean.
C. Below the median.
D. Above the median.
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam dumps

NO.12 Which of the following factors are NOT included in cost control?
A. Preparation of cost estimates.
B. Informing stakeholders of changes.
C. Monitoring cost performance.
D. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam prep   PMI-001   PMI-001 original questions

NO.13 What would be the cost performance index if BCWP =350, ACWP = 400, and BCWS = 325? Note:
Budgeted Cost of
Work Performed (BCWP), Actual Cost of Work Performed (ACWP) and Budget Cost of Work Schedule
(BCWS)
A. 0.813
B. 1.078
C. 1.143
D. 0.875
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 test questions

NO.14 Which of the following is NOT an essential regarding a project close-out?
A. Documenting formal acceptance of the product.
B. Documenting the final risk assessment.
C. Documenting the lessons learned.
D. Documenting the final project scope
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI exam prep   PMI-001 practice test   PMI-001 braindump

NO.15 Which of the following represents the BEST process to accomplish resource
planning?
A. Identifying the required resources in the project charter
B. Identifying the available resources and allocate them to all activities in the current
phase of the project.
C. Identifying the required resources and allocate them to all project activities.
D. Identifying the resources that performed past similar projects, and allocate them to all
project activities
E. None of the above
Answer: C

PMI certification   PMI-001 practice test   PMI-001 exam simulations

NO.16 Which of the following statements BEST describes what project progress reports
are?
A. It is used to predict future status and progress.
B. The project sponsor makes the most use of it.
C. It is an important communications element.
D. It is needed on a weekly basis.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001 study guide

NO.17 Taking the following table into account, where would corrective action be MOST
effective when you make use of Pareto's Rule?
Origin of Problem Percent of Problems
Design 60
Development 15
Prototype 10
Testing 10
Fabrication 5
A. Development
B. Prototype
C. Fabrication
D. Design
E. Testing
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001 original questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 original questions

NO.18 What is the job title of the person who is primarily responsible for the quality of
deliverables?
A. The quality control inspector.
B. The quality controller.
C. The design engineer.
D. The project manager.
E. The quality manager.
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001 original questions   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 practice test

NO.19 Which of the following requires an expenditure of the resources when working
within an arrow diagramming method?
A. Histograms.
B. Accounting support costs.
C. Pareto diagram.
D. Milestone events.
E. Path activities.
Answer: B

PMI certification   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.20 What does a benefit-cost ratio of 3.22 indicate?
A. A profit of s3.22 per unit produced.
B. A payback of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
C. The percentage of resources assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
D. The gold plating result.
E. A profit of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 test answers

NO.21 Consider the following situation: The customer was given a monthly report that
indicates zero schedule variance. One of the teams members are aware of at least
one milestone that has not been achieved. This missed milestone will result in an
overall delay in the project.
Which of the following items were not reported on adequately?
A. Critical path status
B. Risk analysis
C. Communication plan variance
D. Resource management plan
E. All of the above
Answer: A

PMI original questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 test   PMI-001 exam dumps

NO.22 Which of the following are indicative of duration estimates?
A. How many hours a resource will work on an activity.
B. When an activity is expected to start.
C. How many work periods an activity is expected to last.
D. When an activity is expected to finish.
Answer: C

PMI questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 practice test   PMI-001   PMI-001 test

NO.23 Which technique would you be using if you analyze which sequence of activities has
the least amount of flexibility when you need to predict project duration?
A. Critical path
B. Dependency diagramming
C. PERT
D. Gantt chart
E. Monte Carlo method
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001 study guide   PMI-001 certification   PMI-001   PMI-001 test questions

NO.24 Which of the following describes Fast Tracking?
A. Circumventing loopholes.
B. Developing workarounds for previous problems.
C. Increased project risk.
D. Getting people to work longer hours in overtime.
E. Meeting schedule objectives by adding resources.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 answers real questions   PMI-001

NO.25 Certain resources have been added to tasks on the critical path so as to reduce the
project duration. As a result the plan should then be reviewed for the:
A. Possible lag time on other paths.
B. Resource assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
C. The most time consuming task remaining in the plan.
D. Emergence of a new critical path.
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001 exam simulations   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.26 Which of the following represents a consequence to the project in the event of a
resource being added to the project team during execution?
A. Shorter project completion schedule.
B. An indeterminable effect.
C. A requirement for a scope change.
D. An increase in project quality.
Answer: B

PMI exam dumps   PMI-001 test questions   PMI-001 certification   PMI-001

NO.27 Under which of the following circumstances would project management is the NOT
be the preferred management approach?
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.28 Which of the following is NOT included in activity duration estimated?
A. Project team knowledge.
B. Commercial duration databases.
C. Time studies.
D. Information from previous experience.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 practice test   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam simulations   PMI-001   PMI-001 demo

NO.29 Which of the following statements depicts the key difference between contract
close-out and administrative closure?
A. Contract close-out formalizes project completion.
B. Contract close-out includes product verification.
C. Contract close-out includes updating records with final results.
D. Administrative closure includes procurement audits.
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI dumps   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 braindump

NO.30 Where does comparing actual to baseline schedules, examining the statement of
work, understanding cost overruns, and assessing risk all occur?
A. Stakeholder meeting.
B. Resource leveling activity.
C. Project audit.
D. Contract negotiation.
Answer: C

PMI dumps   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality 000-652 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论