ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Cisco 640-911 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Cisco 640-911 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Cisco certification 640-911 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Cisco certification 640-911 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Cisco certification 640-911 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Cisco 640-911.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Cisco certification 640-911 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Cisco certification 640-911 exam and help you pass Cisco certification 640-911 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
Exam Code: 640-911
Exam Name: Cisco (Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21
640-911 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/640-911_exam.html
NO.1 Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?
A. transparent
B. tunneling
C. server
D. client
E. off
F. native
Answer: D
Cisco 640-911 pdf 640-911 exam dumps 640-911 test 640-911 demo
NO.2 What are four security features that are included in Cisco Nexus Operating System? (Choose
four.)
A. Cisco TrustSec
B. IEEE 802.1Qau
C. CoPP
D. port security
E. PIM
F. SSL VPN
G. IPsec VPN
H. ACLs
Answer: A,C,D,H
Cisco 640-911 certification training 640-911 640-911
NO.3 Where does Cisco Nexus Operating System store the startup configuration file?
A. RAM
B. flash
C. bootflash
D. volatile
E. NVRAM
Answer: E
Cisco 640-911 exam simulations 640-911 640-911
NO.4 What is the function of the Tab key on the Cisco Nexus Operating System command-line
interface?
A. redisplays the current command line
B. deletes all characters from the cursor to the end of the command line
C. clears the terminal screen
D. completes a partially entered command if enough characters are present
E. moves the cursor one word to the right
Answer: D
Cisco 640-911 test questions 640-911 braindump 640-911 braindump 640-911
NO.5 Which field in an Ethernet II frame performs the same function as the DSAP field in an 802.3
Ethernet frame?
A. start of frame
B. EtherType
C. frame check sequence
D. Subnetwork Access Protocol
E. Logical Link Control
Answer: B
Cisco exam dumps 640-911 640-911 certification
NO.6 Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite network access
layer? (Choose two.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
G. 7
Answer: A,B
Cisco 640-911 test questions 640-911 640-911 practice test
NO.7 When deploying 10BASE-2 Ethernet, what is the maximum cable length?
A. 100 meters
B. 100 feet
C. 150 meters
D. 150 feet
E. 185 meters
F. 185 feet
Answer: E
Cisco 640-911 study guide 640-911 study guide
NO.8 Which two layers of the OSI model relate to the transmission of bits over the wire and packet
forwarding based on destination IP address? (Choose two.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: A,C
Cisco test questions 640-911 study guide 640-911 pdf 640-911 exam simulations
NO.9 What are three reasons to migrate from IPv4 to IPv6? (Choose three.)
A. IPv6 eliminates the requirement for NAT.
B. IPv6 includes enough IP addresses to allocate more than four billion IP addresses to every
person on earth.
C. IPv6 eliminates the need for VLANs.
D. Hosts can be assigned an IP address without DHCP .
E. Hosts can be assigned an IP address without DNS.
Answer: A,B,D
Cisco 640-911 original questions 640-911 certification training 640-911 640-911
NO.10 What is the binary value of the decimal number 1263?
A. 11011101101
B. 10011101111
C. 10011101011
D. 11010001111
E. 10111101111
Answer: B
Cisco 640-911 640-911 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N43 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/640-911_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论