2013年9月24日星期二

Latest training guide for Cisco 650-157

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Cisco certification 650-157 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Cisco certification 650-157 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Cisco certification 650-157 exam.

Cisco certification 650-157 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Cisco certification 650-157 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Cisco certification 650-157 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Cisco certification 650-157 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Cisco certification 650-157 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

Exam Code: 650-157
Exam Name: Cisco (ISIES Cisco IronPort Security Instructor – Security)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

650-157 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/650-157_exam.html

NO.1 An enterprise has two email domains but only one is covered by their LDAP directory. Of the
following, which is the best method to address this?
A. Disable LDAP verification in the HAT
B. Remove LDAP Acceptance from the incoming listener
C. Create a mail policy for this domain that skips LDAP Accept checks.
D. Configure Bypass LDAP Accept in the RAT
Answer: D

Cisco test questions   650-157   650-157

NO.2 IPAS is enabled for all inbound mail but you want to bypass Spam checking for messages from
cisco.com. Which three methods will do this? (Choose three.)
A. Create an incoming mail policy to match on @cisco.com and disable IPAS.
B. Create a message filter to bypass Spam checkingforCisco.com.
C. Create a content filter to bypass Spam checking for Cisco.com.
D. Create a Mail Flow Policy for Sender Cisco.com and disable IPAS.
E. Add the IP addresses of the sending the sending mail serversofcisco.com to the White list.
Answer: A,B,E

Cisco   650-157 test   650-157   650-157 test answers

NO.3 Which of the: following devices cannot support NIC Pairing?
A. X1060
B. C360 and C160
C. C660
D. C160
Answer: D

Cisco test   650-157   650-157

NO.4 Which one of the following menus is used to set the Max. Invalid Recipients Per Hour?
A. HAT Sender Groups
B. LDAP Accept Profile
C. Mail Flow Policies
D. Sender Groups in the HAT
Answer: C

Cisco   650-157 pdf   650-157 test answers   650-157

NO.5 An un-configured C-Series has a duplicate IP address assigned to its management interface.
Which of the following instructor desktop applications will you use to fix the problem?
A. Vsphere Client
B. Putty Client
C. Web browser
D. Terminal Services Manager
Answer: A

Cisco study guide   650-157   650-157 certification training   650-157 exam simulations

NO.6 Select two filters that come directly before and after the content filter in the email pipeline.
A. Message Filter
B. Reputation Filter
C. Anti-Spam
D. Outbreak Filters
E. Anti-Virus
F. RSA DLP
Answer: D,E

Cisco test   650-157   650-157 practice test

NO.7 What is the difference between the ACCEPT and RELAY action in the Mail Flow Policy?
A. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as an outbound message, RELAY will accept the
email and handle it as an inbound message.
B. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as an inbound message, RELAY will accept the
email but skip the RAT and handle it as an outbound message.
C. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as an inbound message, RELAY won't accept the
email unless configured in the RAT.
D. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as outbound and skip the RAT, RELAY will accept
the email and handle it as inbound.
Answer: B

Cisco exam simulations   650-157 pdf   650-157 original questions   650-157   650-157 study guide

NO.8 Which one of the following commands is the "Administrator Role" restricted from exercising?
A. upgrade
B. shutdown
C. suspend
D. reload
Answer: A

Cisco exam dumps   650-157 study guide   650-157 test answers   650-157 certification

NO.9 In the default settings, which of the following sender groups will match on a reputation score of+2?
A. BLACKLIST
B. WHITEUST
C. SUSPECTLIST
D. RELAYL1ST
E. UNKNOWNUST
Answer: E

Cisco   650-157   650-157   650-157   650-157

NO.10 How would you configure the Recipient Access Table to accept all subdomains and the root
domain mydomain.com?
A. One entry: mydomain.com
B. Two entries: mydomain.com and '.mydomain.com
C. Two entries: mydomain.com and .mydomain.com
D. One entry: "mydomain.com
Answer: C

Cisco exam   650-157 exam prep   650-157   650-157

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality MB6-886 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and 3103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/650-157_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论