2013年9月19日星期四

C-TBIT44-71 exam dumps

In the recent few years, SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

If you are still troubled for the SAP C-TBIT44-71 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's SAP C-TBIT44-71 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

Exam Code: C-TBIT44-71
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver (PI 7.1))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19

C-TBIT44-71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TBIT44-71_exam.html

NO.1 Which statements are correct when using the Receiver File adapter to process XML
messages?
A. The messages are processed based on a poll cycle.
B. The adapter can convert the XML payload into a flat file.
C. The adapter can FTP the file to a remote directory.
D. The quality of service can be 'best effort' (BE) only.
Answer: B,C

SAP certification training   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 pdf

NO.2 You can create multiple configurations for one Integration Process without changing the
appropriate
process definition.
Which of these parameters allows you to achieve this behavior?
A. Process Signature
B. Container Definition
C. Correlation
D. Configurable Parameters in Conditions
Answer: D

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 certification training   C-TBIT44-71

NO.3 The communication between the Integration Server and the backend applications can
be achieved
without adapters.
Which message protocol should you use for this communication type?
A. RFC-XML
B. PI-SOAP Protocol
C. File
D. JDBC 2.0
Answer: B

SAP test answers   C-TBIT44-71 exam   C-TBIT44-71

NO.4 If a system error occurs in a send step, an alert can be triggered for Alert Management
and the
integration process should then be terminated.
Where do you define the Alert Category for the appropriate Control Step?
A. Within the SLD
B. Within the transaction ALRTCATDEF on the Integration Server
C. Within the Enterprise Services Builder
D. Within the Process Editor
Answer: B

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.5 You are implementing an IDoc-based scenario using SAP Netweaver PI and more
specifically the
sender IDoc adapter.
Which of these steps are mandatory for the sender IDoc adapter to function properly?
A. IDoc metadata must be imported into the Enterprise Services Repository.
B. The Logical System name (ALE name) for the Business System must be defined in the
SLD.
C. A sender communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
D. An RFC destination must be defined on the sender system, pointing to the Integration
Server client.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP dumps   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 pdf   C-TBIT44-71

NO.6 Assume that your customer has a scenario in which a database table needs to be
queried (i.e. to
perform a SELECT statement and obtain the result set).
What are the viable options for implementing this with the PI JDBC adapter?
A. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
B. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
C. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
D. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 answers real questions

NO.7 You have implemented a scenario where IDocs are posted to an ERP system using the
receiver IDoc
adapter.
Which statements correctly describe the receiver IDoc adapter of SAP NetWeaver PI?
A. IDoc packages are not supported, unless all IDocs are collected by BPM.
B. Specific fields in the IDoc control record can be overwritten using the 'header mapping'
functionality in
the Receiver Agreement.
C. Quality of service EOIO (exactly once in order) is supported, provided that the target
system is a SAP
Web AS 6.40 or above.
D. If the target system is SAP Web AS 6.20 or under, then the quality of service BE (best
effort) and EO
(exactly once) can be used.
E. A receiver communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
Answer: B,C,E

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.8 You configure the sender RFC adapter to convert RFC calls from a sender to XML
messages. These
XML messages are then sent to the Integration Server or to the PCK.
What is the purpose of the RFC adapter parameter "Program ID"?
A. The Program ID is a unique identifier for outbound proxies.
B. The Program ID must uniquely describe the RFC sender communication channel in the
configured
application server gateway.
C. The Program ID identifies proxy classes for Service Interfaces.
D. The Program ID is used in correlation for binding abstract interfaces.
Answer: B

SAP exam simulations   C-TBIT44-71 study guide   C-TBIT44-71

NO.9 A special aspect in B2B business processes is that the business partners involved in
these processes
do not usually provide information about their internal system landscape.
Which configuration objects are relevant for B2B configuration?
A. Receiver Determination
B. Communication Party
C. Software Component Version (SWCV)
D. Communication Channel
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 certification   C-TBIT44-71 test answers   C-TBIT44-71 answers real questions

NO.10 You have created a deadline branch. When the deadline has expired, the integration
process should be
canceled.
How can this be achieved?
A. In the deadline branch, insert a control step that cancels the process.
B. The process is automatically stopped once the deadline has expired.
C. As the process can only be stopped by the administrator, a control step that raises an alert
to inform
the administrator has to be inserted.
D. Insert a switch with an appropriate condition to stop the process.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 study guide   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.11 For the delivery mode of an integration process, you can choose between inbound
processing with or
without buffering.
Which of these statements correctly describes the Inbound processing mode?
A. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing with buffering.
B. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing without buffering.
C. If you select inbound processing without buffering, the qRFC entry returns an error when a
message is
to be delivered to a process instance for which no receive step is active.
D. If you select inbound processing with buffering and there is no active receive step
available to receive
an incoming message, the message is buffered in a separate, process-instance-specific
queue.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP original questions   C-TBIT44-71 certification   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.12 Which Process Integration objects can be used in an integration process?
A. All objects displayed in the navigation area of the Integration Builder.
B. All objects within the software component version of the integration process.
C. Only the objects within the namespace of the integration process.
D. All objects displayed in the Process Integration Scenario using this process.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TBIT44-71 certification training   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71

NO.13 Which of these operations can be performed by a Container Operation step?
A. Incrementing a counter variable.
B. Appending a message to a multiline container element.
C. Removing a message from a multiline container element.
D. Setting the value of an XML element of a message.
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 dumps   C-TBIT44-71 test

NO.14 The PI Mail adapter is used to send and receive emails. Which protocols are
supported?
A. SMTP
B. HTTP
C. IMAP4
D. POP3
Answer: A,C,D

SAP dumps   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 study guide

NO.15 To react to situations where it is not possible or not advisable to continue a process in
the normal way,
you can define exceptions.
Which statements correctly describe the triggering of exceptions?
A. A synchronous or asynchronous Send step can trigger an exception when a system error
occurs.
B. Every step type can trigger an exception when a permanent error occurs.
C. A Control step can trigger an exception.
D. A Transformation step can trigger an exception.
E. Exceptions can only be triggered by Control steps.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-TBIT44-71   C-TBIT44-71 pdf   C-TBIT44-71 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality MB2-866 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TBIT44-71_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论