We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
ITCertKing Cisco 642-584 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 642-584 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
The ITCertKing Cisco 642-584 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Cisco 642-584 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Cisco 642-584 exam certification.
Exam Code: 642-584
Exam Name: Cisco (Security Solutions for Systems Engineers )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 642-584 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Cisco 642-584 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Cisco certification 642-584 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Cisco certification 642-584 exam and get Cisco 642-584 certification to enhance and change yourself.
ITCertKing Cisco 642-584 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 642-584 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 642-584 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
If you are still struggling to get the Cisco 642-584 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Cisco 642-584 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Cisco 642-584 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
642-584 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-584_exam.html
NO.1 Which four features are provided by the Cisco AnyConnect client for Windows? (Choose four.)
A. SSL VPN
B. IPsec VPN
C. Host intrusion prevention system
D. Presence
E. MACsec encryption
F. Antivirus
G. Personal firewall
H. Cisco ScanSafe integration
Answer: A,B,E,H
Cisco 642-584 642-584 642-584 642-584 original questions
NO.2 Which two statements about Cisco IPS are true? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco IPS global correlation is performed before Cisco IPS reputation filters.
B. Cisco ASA-integrated IPS and standalone IPS offer the same features.
C. Cisco standalone IPS functionality can be virtualized.
D. The Cisco IPS reputation filter is based on Cisco SIO and allows packets that are received from
known malicious sources to be dropped before performing signature-based inspection.
Answer: B,D
Cisco test questions 642-584 642-584 exam simulations
NO.3 Which statement describes an advantage of DV?
A. DV increases the complexity of administration.
B. DV simplifies BYOD deployment.
C. DV cannot prevent end users from uploading potentially malicious data to the system.
D. DV can prevent end users from downloading confidential data.
Answer: D
Cisco pdf 642-584 exam prep 642-584 answers real questions
NO.4 Which statement about IPsec and IPv6 is true?
A. IPsec is available only with IPv6.
B. IPsec support is mandatory in IPv4.
C. IPsec support is mandatory in IPv6.
D. In order to use IPsec with IPv6, IPv6 must be tunneled over IPv4.
Answer: C
Cisco exam prep 642-584 exam simulations 642-584 642-584 certification training
NO.5 What are two advantages of IKEv2 and Cisco FlexVPN? (Choose two.)
A. IKEv2 is backwards compatible with IKEv1.
B. Cisco FlexVPN supports interoperability, dynamic routing, direct spoke-to-spoke
communication, remote access, source failover, per-peer QoS, and Full AAA management.
C. IKEv2 consolidates several VPN key management features and standards into one new
standard.
D. The anticlogging cookie feature from IKEv1 has been improved.
E. IKEv2 uses IP protocol numbers 50 and 51.
Answer: B,C
Cisco exam dumps 642-584 642-584 exam
NO.6 Which statement best describes Cisco ISE?
A. Cisco ISE consolidates user AAA, Security Group Access features, and ScanSafe functionality
into one product.
B. Cisco ISE consolidates user authentication with NAC components into one solution.
C. Cisco ISE provides AAA features, guest provisioning, and device profiling features in the base
feature set; link encryption policies, host posture, and security group access require the advanced
feature set.
D. Cisco ISE combines the capabilities of Cisco Secure ACS and Cisco Virtual Security Gateway
into one product.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-584 642-584
NO.7 Which three are features of an intrusion prevention system? (Choose three.)
A. Attack obfuscation
B. Detection of behavioral anomalies
C. Detection of protocol anomalies
D. Flexible content filtering
E. Forensic capturing
F. VPN termination
Answer: B,C,E
Cisco practice test 642-584 original questions 642-584 practice test 642-584 exam 642-584
NO.8 Which three are security features that are applicable to the network edge? (Choose three.)
A. Layer 2 encryption service, also known as MACsec firewall service
B. VPN service
C. Email security service
D. WLAN authorization service
Answer: B,C,D
Cisco 642-584 642-584 642-584 exam
NO.9 Which statement about the Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall is true?
A. Only virtual interfaces can be added to a Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall zone.
B. A Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall zone is a set of VLANs that share a certain trust level.
C. Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall policies are not unidirectional.
D. The Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall applies firewall policies to traffic traversing zones.
Answer: D
Cisco original questions 642-584 642-584 642-584 642-584 exam prep
NO.10 The Cisco SecureX Architecture is built on which three foundational principles? (Choose
three.)
A. Context-aware policy
B. Virtual office management
C. Network management
D. Content access control
E. Context-aware security enforcement
F. Network and global intelligence
Answer: A,E,F
Cisco 642-584 study guide 642-584
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-122 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-584_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论