2013年10月1日星期二

The Best Cloudera CCD-410 exam practice questions and answers

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Cloudera CCD-410 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials. The Cloudera CCD-410 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Are you still upset about how to pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. Do you want to pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing's training product for Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Cloudera CCD-410 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Cloudera CCD-410 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Cloudera CCD-410 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam.

Our latest training material about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Cloudera CCD-410 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Exam Code: CCD-410
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop (CCDH))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01

CCD-410 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html

NO.1 Can you use MapReduce to perform a relational join on two large tables sharing a key?
Assume
that the two tables are formatted as comma-separated files in HDFS.
A. Yes.
B. Yes, but only if one of the tables fits into memory
C. Yes, so long as both tables fit into memory.
D. No, MapReduce cannot perform relational operations.
E. No, but it can be done with either Pig or Hive.
Answer: A

Cloudera answers real questions   CCD-410 certification training   CCD-410 exam   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.2 When is the earliest point at which the reduce method of a given Reducer can be called?
A. As soon as at least one mapper has finished processing its input split.
B. As soon as a mapper has emitted at least one record.
C. Not until all mappers have finished processing all records.
D. It depends on the InputFormat used for the job.
Answer: C

Cloudera test answers   CCD-410 test   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.3 You need to move a file titled “weblogs” into HDFS. When you try to copy the file, you can’t.
You
know you have ample space on your DataNodes. Which action should you take to relieve this
situation and store more files in HDFS?
A. Increase the block size on all current files in HDFS.
B. Increase the block size on your remaining files.
C. Decrease the block size on your remaining files.
D. Increase the amount of memory for the NameNode.
E. Increase the number of disks (or size) for the NameNode.
F. Decrease the block size on all current files in HDFS.
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCD-410 original questions   CCD-410   CCD-410 pdf   CCD-410
10. Indentify which best defines a SequenceFile?
A. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of homogeneous Writable
objects
B. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous Writable
objects
C. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable
objects, in sorted order.
D. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key
must be the same type. Each value must be the same type.
Answer: D

Cloudera test   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410 test answers

NO.4 Which process describes the lifecycle of a Mapper?
A. The JobTracker calls the TaskTracker’s configure () method, then its map () method and finally
its close () method.
B. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single input split.
C. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process each key-value pair.
D. The JobTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single file.
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCD-410 braindump   CCD-410 exam prep   CCD-410 study guide

NO.5 Your cluster’s HDFS block size in 64MB. You have directory containing 100 plain text files, each
of
which is 100MB in size. The InputFormat for your job is TextInputFormat. Determine how many
Mappers will run?
A. 64
B. 100
C. 200
D. 640
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410 dumps   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410 exam prep

NO.6 In a large MapReduce job with m mappers and n reducers, how many distinct copy operations
will
there be in the sort/shuffle phase?
A. mXn (i.e., m multiplied by n)
B. n
C. m
D. m+n (i.e., m plus n)
E. E.mn(i.e., m to the power of n)
Answer: A

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410 demo   CCD-410

NO.7 MapReduce v2 (MRv2 /YARN) splits which major functions of the JobTracker into separate
daemons? Select two.
A. Heath states checks (heartbeats)
B. Resource management
C. Job scheduling/monitoring
D. Job coordination between the ResourceManager and NodeManager
E. Launching tasks
F. Managing file system metadata
G. MapReduce metric reporting
H. Managing tasks
Answer: B,D

Cloudera   CCD-410 exam dumps   CCD-410 study guide   CCD-410 exam

NO.8 For each intermediate key, each reducer task can emit:
A. As many final key-value pairs as desired. There are no restrictions on the types of those keyvalue
pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many final key-value pairs as desired, but they must have the same type as the intermediate
key-value pairs.
C. As many final key-value pairs as desired, as long as all the keys have the same type and all the
values have the same type.
D. One final key-value pair per value associated with the key; no restrictions on the type.
E. One final key-value pair per key; no restrictions on the type.
Answer: E

Cloudera demo   CCD-410 test answers   CCD-410 demo   CCD-410

NO.9 In a MapReduce job with 500 map tasks, how many map task attempts will there be?
A. It depends on the number of reduces in the job.
B. Between 500 and 1000.
C. At most 500.
D. At least 500.
E. Exactly 500.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410 demo   CCD-410 dumps   CCD-410 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-483 exam material and high-quality DC0-260 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论