Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the IBM 000-038 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
There are a lot of sites provide the IBM 000-038 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you IBM 000-038 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your IBM 000-038 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
The IBM 000-038 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM 000-038 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 000-038 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
Exam Code: 000-038
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamental)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-038 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the IBM certification 000-038 exam.
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification 000-038 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification 000-038 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-038 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification 000-038 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
000-038 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-038_exam.html
NO.1 What are two output formats generated by IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 reports? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. PDF
C. CSV
D. DSML
E. Microsoft Word
Answer: B, C
IBM certification training 000-038 test questions 000-038 000-038 test 000-038
NO.2 Which operation is valid when a user's identity is suspended given properly configured automatic
provisioning policies and roles in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1?
A. The user's accounts are suspended on managed targets.
B. The user's identity is suspended and the accounts are deleted on the managed target.
C. The user's accounts will be modified in order to grant access rights to managed targets.
D. The user's accounts are added to the suspended group on the Enterprise Directory Server.
Answer: A
IBM 000-038 000-038 questions 000-038
NO.3 What is one purpose of IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 adapters?
A. to send SMTP alerts
B. to provision VMware images
C. to send text files by FTP action
D. to provision and de-provision accounts
Answer: D
IBM practice test 000-038 000-038 study guide 000-038 exam 000-038
NO.4 Which attribute is required for an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager custom person entity?
A. cn
B. uid
C. mail
D. eraliases
Answer: A
IBM 000-038 000-038 certification 000-038 exam dumps
NO.5 Which product can be configured with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager for auditing requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Security Operation Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Compliance Insight Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Compliance Operation Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
Answer: B
IBM 000-038 000-038 certification
NO.6 What is available to define the User ID for account provisioning in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1
(ITIM)?
A. HR Feed
B. ITIM Adapter
C. Identity Policy
D. Adoption Policy
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-038 000-038 exam simulations 000-038 exam simulations
NO.7 Where does JavaScript defined with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) execute.?
A. browser
B. database
C. directory server
D. application server
Answer: D
IBM 000-038 000-038 certification 000-038 000-038
NO.8 What configuration option is provided by the Middleware Configuration Utility?
A. create and configure the directory server
B. create and configure the application server
C. create and configure the HTTP Server plug-in
D. create and configure the directory integrator server
Answer: A
IBM 000-038 exam dumps 000-038 000-038 test answers 000-038 questions
NO.9 Which policy type allows accounts and accesses to be validated periodically?
A. Identity
B. Adoption
C. Provisioning
D. Recertification
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 000-038 000-038 000-038 exam simulations
NO.10 What can be achieved by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business protecting IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager?
A. data sync
B. access control
C. roles management
D. federated identity management
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps 000-038 original questions 000-038
NO.11 Which activity should be included during the requirements gathering phase for automating account
provisioning?
A. document reverse password synchronization
B. document challenge and response questions
C. document Self-Service Console requirements
D. document relationships between roles and accounts
Answer: D
IBM test answers 000-038 000-038
NO.12 What is an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) service?
A. It represents a custom tool used to create an adapter using IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator.
B. It represents an instance of a resource such as an operating system or mail server that ITIM can
manage.
C. It represents an instance of a manage resource in order to provision identity policy to the federated
identity server.
D. It represents a user repository which a user can be provisioned and have access to modify XML; it also
represents SOAP 2.0
Answer: B
IBM test questions 000-038 000-038 000-038 000-038 study guide 000-038
NO.13 Which task can be done using the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) Self-Service User Interface
application?
A. manage service profiles
B. manage password changes
C. export text files through the FTP transport
D. send e-mail notifications to the ITIM administrator
Answer: B
IBM 000-038 000-038 000-038 exam
NO.14 JavaScript is used in which IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 task?
A. ACIs
B. Reports
C. Data Synchronization
D. Provisioning Policy Entitlements
Answer: D
IBM 000-038 exam dumps 000-038 000-038 exam simulations
NO.15 What is a function of an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager adapter?
A. to log access activities on the managed resource
B. to provide reporting capability on a managed resource
C. to create and modify accounts on a managed resource
D. to create and modify password rules on a managed resource
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-038 certification 000-038 test answers 000-038 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality 850-001 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-038_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论