ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in ISEB certification FCGIT exam and help them get the ISEB FCGIT certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical ISEB certification FCGIT exam.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about ISEB certification FCGIT exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass ISEB certification FCGIT exam.
Exam Code: FCGIT
Exam Name: ISEB (Foundation Certificate in Green IT)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29
ITCertKing is a website for ISEB certification FCGIT exam to provide a short-term effective training. ISEB FCGIT is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain ISEB FCGIT authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. ISEB FCGIT is a high gold content certification exam. ISEB FCGIT authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with ISEB certification FCGIT exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about ISEB certification FCGIT exam as a try.
FCGIT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FCGIT_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a Framework that can be used to implement Green IT systems?
A. The IT Infrastructure Library.
B. The Environmental Systems Method.
C. The Green Data Centre Toolkit.
D. The Custom Development Framework.
Answer: A
ISEB exam dumps FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT answers real questions FCGIT braindump
NO.2 The Carbon Footprint comprises of both direct and indirect emissions.
Which of the following is an indirect emission?
A. Travelling to the office.
B. Opening a spreadsheet.
C. Disposing of a server.
D. Printing out a report.
Answer: C
ISEB FCGIT FCGIT test FCGIT exam prep
NO.3 Which of these is NOT an example of a Carbon Offsetting scheme?
A. Supplying new solar cookers in Indonesia.
B. Providing new for old car tyres in the United Kingdom.
C. Generating hydropower without dams in Fiji.
D. Making electricity from landfill in South Africa.
Answer: B
ISEB original questions FCGIT FCGIT certification FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT
NO.4 In which units are the results of a Carbon Footprint Calculation displayed?
A. Dollars.
B. Kilowatts.
C. Tonnes.
D. Litres.
Answer: C
ISEB FCGIT FCGIT answers real questions FCGIT exam dumps FCGIT FCGIT
NO.5 Which of the following describes Carbon Neutrality?
A. Eliminating CO2 emissions from product manufacture.
B. Maintaining CO2 emissions at a pre-defined agreed level.
C. Balancing CO2 emissions with an equivalent offset amount.
D. Matching CO2 emissions between defined business areas.
Answer: C
ISEB practice test FCGIT questions FCGIT FCGIT questions
NO.6 What action can you take to reduce the power consumption of your data centre?
A. Shut down servers out of business hours.
B. Replace small servers with larger ones.
C. Reallocate under-used servers to run active services.
D. Upgrade servers to always run the latest software.
Answer: C
ISEB exam simulations FCGIT exam FCGIT test FCGIT demo FCGIT answers real questions
NO.7 Which of the following are reasons that Home Working can reduce your carbon footprint?
a) It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
b) It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
c) It reduces the space needed within the office.
d) It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
A. b and c only.
B. a and d only.
C. a and c only.
D. c and d only.
Answer: B
ISEB FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT
NO.8 How much energy is used by monitor when displaying a PC screen saver?
A. The same as a standard office application.
B. Half the power of a standard office application.
C. One third the power of a standard office application.
D. Twice the power of a standard office application.
Answer: A
ISEB FCGIT answers real questions FCGIT
NO.9 Which of the following actions make a PC more energy efficient?
A. Disabling stand-by settings.
B. Enabling active power management.
C. Enabling active screen savers.
D. Disabling CPU throttling features.
Answer: B
ISEB FCGIT test answers FCGIT exam FCGIT original questions
NO.10 Which of the following is part of an organisation's direct Carbon Footprint?
A. Financial services.
B. Office refurbishment.
C. Corporate entertaining.
D. Business travel.
Answer: D
ISEB dumps FCGIT FCGIT certification training FCGIT test questions FCGIT
NO.11 A Green IT policy should be aligned to which other organizational policy?
a) Performance Management Policy.
b) Sustainability Policy.
c) Equal Opportunities Policy.
d) Environmental Policy.
A. b and d only.
B. a, b and d only.
C. b and c only.
D. b, c and d only.
Answer: A
ISEB FCGIT exam dumps FCGIT dumps FCGIT exam simulations
NO.12 Which of the following is a Framework that can be used to implement Green IT systems?
A. The IT Infrastructure Library.
B. The Environmental Systems Method.
C. The Green Data Centre Toolkit.
D. The Custom Development Framework.
Answer: A
ISEB dumps FCGIT exam simulations FCGIT certification training FCGIT dumps FCGIT certification training FCGIT
NO.13 How can you use a Continual Service Improvement Model as part of your green IT programme?
A. To ensure on-going monitoring and feedback through the programme lifecycle.
B. To ensure adequate technical support throughout the programme lifecycle.
C. To ensure agile application development to support the programme lifecycle.
D. To ensure senior management commitment throughout the programme lifecycle.
Answer: A
ISEB exam dumps FCGIT test FCGIT certification FCGIT test
NO.14 You are monitoring energy usage in the data centre. Which of the following techniques can you use?
a) Data aggregating.
b) Thermal profiling.
c) CPU throttling.
d) Server metering.
A. a and c only.
B. b and d only.
C. b and c only.
D. a and d only.
Answer: B
ISEB dumps FCGIT FCGIT study guide FCGIT exam dumps FCGIT FCGIT study guide
NO.15 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C
ISEB original questions FCGIT original questions FCGIT FCGIT certification training
NO.16 Which of the following must be measured when calculating the annual energy consumption of a
server?
A. How long the server takes to shut down and reboot.
B. The amount of times the system is upgrading in a year.
C. The energy consumed in different modes of operation.
D. The operating temperature of the server during peak loads.
Answer: C
ISEB questions FCGIT FCGIT answers real questions
NO.17 What is the first step that an organisation should take to improve its Green IT credentials?
A. Rationalise its Data Centre.
B. Review competitors' green policies.
C. Establish its Green IT policy.
D. Replace its old PCs.
Answer: C
ISEB FCGIT pdf FCGIT original questions FCGIT
NO.18 Which of the following is the greatest business challenge facing data centres?
A. The shortened technology refresh cycles of suppliers.
B. The cost of next generation blade servers.
C. The ability to manage all data centres centrally.
D. The increase in data storage requirements.
Answer: D
ISEB practice test FCGIT certification training FCGIT exam prep FCGIT exam simulations FCGIT questions
NO.19 Which document should be created to ensure the implementation of your Green IT policy?
A. The green development plan.
B. The green procurement policy.
C. The green IT action plan.
D. The green building plan.
Answer: C
ISEB FCGIT braindump FCGIT FCGIT
NO.20 What should be achieved when setting the scope of an organisation's Green IT Policy.?
A. A definition of what goals are required for the project.
B. A definition of what resources are required for the project.
C. A definition of what people are required for the project.
D. A definition of what activities are required for the project.
Answer: A
ISEB FCGIT FCGIT certification
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-781 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FCGIT_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论