Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam.
Passing Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Network Appliance NS0-120 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Network Appliance NS0-120 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
Exam Code: NS0-120
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26
NS0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html
NO.1 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions
B.SID and password
C.NT ACLs and SID
D.UNIX permissions
Answer:C
Network Appliance exam NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120
NO.2 If the client is a CIFS client, locks are __________.
A.Advisory
B.Mandatory
C.Ordered
D.Optional
Answer:B
Network Appliance NS0-120 NS0-120 pdf NS0-120 test questions NS0-120
NO.3 Which of the following statements would NOT apply to an entry in the /etc/exports file regarding
exporting directories, qtrees, and volumes?
A.Export each volume separately.
B.The storage appliance must resolve host names.
C.Export ancestors and their descendants.
D.Export /vol.
Answer:D
Network Appliance NS0-120 practice test NS0-120 study guide NS0-120 test
NO.4 If a qtree security style is UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.UNIX permissions, and if the CIFS user name can be mapped to a UNIX user name
C.The last client to set permissions
D.(Not Allowed) A CIFS client cannot access files in a qtree with a security style of UNIX.
Answer:B
Network Appliance NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 exam dumps
NO.5 If an NFS client attempts and fails to access a file opened by a CIFS application, which of the following
commands would you use to view the connection?
A.cifs audit
B.cifs sessions
C.cifs shares
D.cifs lookup
Answer:B
Network Appliance NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 practice test
NO.6 Which of the following definitions best represents the function of the cifs setup command?
A.Displays the mount point of all shared directories
B.Displays the names of all mounted directories on the storage appliance
C.Displays the prompts for CIFS configuration information
D.Displays a list of the users on the storage appliance
Answer:C
Network Appliance original questions NS0-120 NS0-120 original questions NS0-120 NS0-120 answers real questions NS0-120 study guide
NO.7 Which TWO of the following are Data ONTAP commands for gathering performance information?
A.sio_ntap_soll
B.sysstat
C.perfstat
D.nfsstat
Answer:B D
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-120 test answers NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120
NO.8 To determine if a problem you are experiencing is known to NetApp, use the NOW site _____ utility.
A.System Configuration Guide
B.Bugs Online
C.Release Comparison
D.Ethereal
Answer:B
Network Appliance test questions NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 certification training NS0-120 questions NS0-120
NO.9 Which one of the following commands would you use to set up the network interface?
A.ifstat
B.ping
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:C
Network Appliance test NS0-120 NS0-120 test NS0-120 exam
NO.10 Which one of the following is NOT part of the UNIX security style?
A.GID
B.Other
C.SID
D.UID
Answer:C
Network Appliance NS0-120 exam NS0-120
NO.11 Which option of the exportfs command will temporarily export a resource while ignoring the options
specified in the /etc/exports file?
A.exportfs exportfs ?
B.exportfs -i
Answer:B
Network Appliance NS0-120 answers real questions NS0-120 exam dumps NS0-120
NO.12 Which one of the following commands is NOT a good command for troubleshooting connectivity
problems from the storage appliance console?
A.ping
B.ifstat
C.netdiag
D.iostat
Answer:D
Network Appliance test answers NS0-120 answers real questions NS0-120 test questions NS0-120 NS0-120 demo
NO.13 Which one of the following commands best displays the statistics for the network interface?
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.sysstat
D.ifstat
Answer:D
Network Appliance exam dumps NS0-120 NS0-120 study guide NS0-120 test NS0-120
NO.14 Which of the following commands adds the share "netapp" to the /vol/vol2/home directory?
A.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2/home cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2/home
B.cifs shares dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp cifs shares ?dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp
C.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2 cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2
D.None of the above
Answer:A
Network Appliance demo NS0-120 demo NS0-120 NS0-120 certification NS0-120
NO.15 Which option should be used with the nfsstat command to assist in decoding export and mountd errors?
A.nfsstat -d
B.nfsstat -z
C.nfsstat -c
D.nfsstat -t
Answer:A
Network Appliance original questions NS0-120 NS0-120 exam simulations NS0-120 exam prep NS0-120 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-460 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-123 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论