2013年10月24日星期四

60-DSFA680 exam dumps

Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exams. In order to pass Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam, many people who attend Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

Exam Code: 60-DSFA680
Exam Name: Altiris (Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

ITCertKing's training product for Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

60-DSFA680 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/60-DSFA680_exam.html

NO.1 While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers.
Which UNDI driver statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B. UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel's Web site before they can be used.
C. UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer's network driver for
each network card.
D. UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E. UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
Answer: CD

Altiris braindump   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680

NO.2 Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A. SIDgenerator
B. SetupCapture
C. Sysprep
D. ImageExplorer
E. SIDconfig
Answer: C

Altiris   60-DSFA680 original questions   60-DSFA680 demo   60-DSFA680 exam prep   60-DSFA680

NO.3 Which Altiris utility creates the necessary media to run the Initial Deployment job from a CD?
A. ImageExplorer
B. RapiDeploy
C. PXE Configuration Utility
D. Initial Deployment Configuration Utility
E. Boot Disk Creator
Answer: E

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 demo   60-DSFA680 exam

NO.4 Which Deployment Console method lets you work with software virtualization layers?
A. using a Deployment job
B. selecting Tools > Software Virtualization
C. right-clicking on a computer and selecting Software Virtualization > Manage Layers
Answer: A

Altiris questions   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 pdf   60-DSFA680 demo   60-DSFA680

NO.5 Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A. %
B. #
C. $
D. *
Answer: A

Altiris certification   60-DSFA680 exam simulations   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 study guide

NO.6 Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A. The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B. Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer's hard
drive.
C. The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D. The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
Answer: B

Altiris dumps   60-DSFA680 test questions   60-DSFA680 answers real questions   60-DSFA680 test   60-DSFA680

NO.7 Which Deployment Solution component stores the main Deployment System program files?
A. Deployment Server
B. Deployment Database
C. Deployment Share
D. Microsoft DHCP Server
E. Deployment PXE Server
F. Deployment Console
Answer: C

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 exam   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 certification

NO.8 When capturing a computer's personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A. .INI
B. .A2I
C. .ASI
D. .PBT
Answer: B

Altiris exam dumps   60-DSFA680 questions   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 exam dumps

NO.9 You are using the Deployment Console's New Job Wizard to migrate a computer's personality from
one computer to different computer.
What happens to the names of these two computers during this process?
A. The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B. The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C. The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
Answer: B

Altiris practice test   60-DSFA680 pdf   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 certification   60-DSFA680 exam dumps

NO.10 How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A. layers can be imported to a managed computer
B. layers can be created
C. the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D. the content of a layer can be modified
Answer: AC

Altiris dumps   60-DSFA680 certification training   60-DSFA680 braindump   60-DSFA680 dumps

NO.11 You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start.
What is the probable cause?
A. the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B. Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C. the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D. a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
Answer: A

Altiris   60-DSFA680 braindump   60-DSFA680

NO.12 AClient has been installed on your Windows XP managed computers.
Which three methods can be used to change the settings AClient is currently using? (Choose three.)
A. from the Deployment Console, right-click on the computer and select Change Agent Settings
B. from the Deployment Console, select Tools > AClient > Configurations
C. from the managed computer, select Start > All Programs > Altiris > AClient > Configuration
D. from the managed computer, double-click the AClient icon located in the system tray and select
Properties
E. from the Deployment Console, double-click on a computer and edit the client properties
F. use the Deployment Console to reinstall AClient with the desired settings
Answer: ADF

Altiris   60-DSFA680 practice test   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 test

NO.13 You can use _____ to ensure that your PXE servers are servicing the correct managed computers.
A. IP blocking
B. Conditions
C. MAC filtering
D. NetBIOS name recognition
Answer: C

Altiris dumps   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 test questions   60-DSFA680

NO.14 Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A. ImgViewer
B. ImageExplorer
C. ImageEditor
D. ImageManager
E. ImgManager
Answer: B

Altiris pdf   60-DSFA680 demo   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 braindump   60-DSFA680 study guide

NO.15 AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server.
Which statement is now true?
A. moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B. images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C. this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D. the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
Answer: B

Altiris certification training   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 original questions   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 certification training

NO.16 Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A. Windows 2000
B. Windows 95
C. Windows NT
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 2003
F. Linux
G. Windows 98
Answer: ACDE

Altiris   60-DSFA680 practice test   60-DSFA680 pdf   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 test answers   60-DSFA680 original questions

NO.17 AClient has not been password protected.
Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on the AClient icon from a managed computer?
(Choose three.)
A. initiate Microsoft's Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B. view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C. change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console
D. change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E. monitor AClient's communication with the Deployment Server
F. reinstall AClient
G. edit the AClient template file
Answer: BCE

Altiris test answers   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 exam   60-DSFA680 demo

NO.18 When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension _____?
A. cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B. must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C. cannot be converted to .IMG files
D. can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer: D

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680

NO.19 When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A. Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.
B. If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C. A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D. Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer: C

Altiris dumps   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 dumps

NO.20 Deployment Solution's Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A. Java
B. DirectX
C. ActiveX
D. .NET framework
E. Pre-boot automation operating systems
F. SQL
Answer: DF

Altiris original questions   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/60-DSFA680_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论