2013年10月25日星期五

Exam HP0-G11 VCE

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP0-G11 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP0-G11 exam all knew that HP certification HP0-G11 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP0-G11 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Do you want to pass the HP HP0-G11 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP0-G11 exam to test our reliability.

Exam Code: HP0-G11
Exam Name: HP (CCI Fundamentals for Solution Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest HP HP0-G11 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-G11 exam.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP0-G11 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP0-G11 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP HP0-G11 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's HP HP0-G11 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's HP HP0-G11 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest HP certification HP0-G11 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-G11 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest HP certification HP0-G11 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Our latest training material about HP certification HP0-G11 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP0-G11 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP0-G11 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

HP0-G11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-G11_exam.html

NO.1 CCI redefines the traditional networked desktop PC into three tiers. What are those three tiers?
A. network, storage and security
B. access, compute and resource
C. user, administrative and network
D. monitor, motherboard and keyboard
Answer: B

HP   HP0-G11   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 braindump

NO.2 In the CCI solution, what types of data travels between the client access device and the blade PC?
(Select two.)
A. encrypted keyboard and mouse input
B. hardware-encrypted streaming media
C. compressed screen images and audio
D. raw screen images and bi-directional audio
E. application streaming with interactive content
Answer: AC

HP exam dumps   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 test questions   HP0-G11 certification   HP0-G11 questions

NO.3 Which two HP PC Blade Switch features are used to provide redundant network connectivity? (Select
two.)
A. Spanning Tree Protocol
B. Link Aggregation Protocol
C. Hot Standby Router Protocol
D. Split Multi-Link Trunk Protocol
E. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol
Answer: AB

HP   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 test answers   HP0-G11

NO.4 HP Sygate Security Agent is installed and enabled on the access devicE. Which application and port
exception is required to enable the HP SAM Web client to communicate to available resources?
A. MstsC. exe:3389
B. IExplorE. exe:3389
C. DaesvC. exe:47777
D. HPrdcw32.exe:3389
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-G11 exam simulations   HP0-G11 test   HP0-G11 pdf   HP0-G11

NO.5 HP SIM displays a system type of Unknown. What are possible causes? (Select two.)
A. The wrong version of HP SIM Client is installeD.
B. The system may not be responding to ping requests.
C. Routers and switches on the network are configured to block ports 80 and 8080.
D. Routers and switches on the network are configured to block ports 161 and 162.
E. WBEM (WMI) userID/passwords on the SIM CMS may not match the managed system.
Answer: DE

HP   HP0-G11 exam dumps   HP0-G11 exam dumps   HP0-G11 answers real questions

NO.6 HP SIM displays a system type of UnmanageD. What are the possible causes? (Select two.)
A. The HP SIM Client is not installeD.
B. The system may not be responding to ping requests.
C. Routers and switches on the network are configured to block port 1433.
D. Community strings settings on the SIM CMS may not match the managed system.
E. WBEM (WMI) userID/passwords on the SIM CMS may not match the managed system.
aged system.
Answer: DE

HP test questions   HP0-G11   HP0-G11   HP0-G11

NO.7 Which directory service is fully supported in CCI?
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Microsoft Active Directory (AD)
C. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
D. HP OpenView Directory Service
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-G11 dumps   HP0-G11

NO.8 CCI users are unable to save their documents to a NAS. After checking the Active Directory setup, you
verify that all users have been placed in the proper OU, named CCIUsers, and the associated group
policy is properly redirecting the users' folders.
However, when any attempt is made to save a document, an Access Denied error is receiveD. Checking
the folder that the file should be saved to, you notice one of the NTFS permissions is incorrect, thereby
preventing the document from being saveD.
Which of the following permissions would allow CCI users to save their documents?
A. DesktopUsers: Allow List Folder Contents; This folder
B. SYSTEM: Allow Full Control; This folder, subfolders and files
C. Administrators: Allow Full Control; This folder, subfolders and files
D. CCIUsers: Allow Read & Execute; This folder, subfolders and files
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 braindump   HP0-G11   HP0-G11   HP0-G11

NO.9 Which command registers new MIBs in HP SIM?
A. mxmib -a
B. mxmib -1
C. mcompile -a
D. mcompile -1
Answer: A

HP   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 test questions   HP0-G11 test answers

NO.10 A customer has just installed and configured a complete HP CCI environment using HP SAM. When
the client attempts to connect to a known available resource from the SAM client on his local PC, he
receives a message that no resources are availablE. Upon further investigation, the SAM administrator
notices all resources in a given role go offline when users attempt to connect to that rolE.
What should the administrator do?
A. Verify that the SAM Web server is configured using failover.
B. Verify that there is a firewall exception for the SAM Registration ServicE.
C. Verify that there is a port exception for the client service port on the local PC.
D. Verify that the Remote Desktop Protocol is enabled on the blade and the user is granted access.
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-G11   HP0-G11   HP0-G11

NO.11 By design, which benefit does the CCI solution provide over a traditional PC?
A. improved resource security
B. improved off-line experience
C. increased total cost of ownership
D. improved video streaming performance
Answer: A

HP   HP0-G11   HP0-G11   HP0-G11

NO.12 During installation of the HP SAM Web server, which account type does HP recommend to use as the
owner of the HP SAM Web site?
A. user account
B. service account
C. local administrator account
D. domain guest account
Answer: B

HP   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 practice test   HP0-G11 test   HP0-G11

NO.13 The CCI end users experience can be negatively impacted by network latency. At which point does
latency become typically unacceptable?
A. 1 to 100 ms
B. 100 to 200 ms
C. 200 to 250 ms
D. above 250 ms
Answer: C

HP   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 dumps

NO.14 Which additional members are recommended to be added to the HP SAM Administrator access list?
(Select two.)
A. security group
B. service account
C. individual name(s)
D. domain administrator
E. local SAM server administrator
Answer: AC

HP dumps   HP0-G11 certification training   HP0-G11

NO.15 How do you configure the HP PC Blade Enclosure IA and HP PC Blade Switch to send alerts to the
HP System Insight Manager Console (HP SIM)? (Select two.)
A. configure HP System Insight Manager WBEM settings to include the IP addresses of the Integrated
Administrator and HP PC Blade Switch
B. configure Integrated Administrator and HP PC Blade Switch to use an IP address in the same subnet
as the HP System Insight Manager Server
C. configure HP System Insight Manager System Automatic Discovery Ping range to include the IP
ranges of the Integrated Administrator and HP PC Blade Switch
D. configure Integrated Administrator and HP PC Blade Switch SNMP community string and destination
IP address to match the HP System Insight Manager Server
Answer: CD

HP exam dumps   HP0-G11 dumps   HP0-G11 questions   HP0-G11

NO.16 Which command compiles a MIB for HP SIM?
A. compile
B. mcompile
C. mxmib -c
D. mcompile
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-G11   HP0-G11

NO.17 Which version of RGS may CCI users deploy?
A. RHEL 4.0
B. PC Edition
C. Enterprise Edition
D. Windows Vista Edition
Answer: B

HP   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 study guide

NO.18 When comparing a traditional PC environment to a "dynamic" implementation of HP's CCI solution in
which the end users are using thin clients as access devices, how is CCI different?
A. A blade PC can do a better job of rendering full-screen, full-motion video files than a desktop PC.
B. Routers on a public network are bi-directional, enabling the CCI solution to take advantage of
retroactive time stamping of all data transmissions.
C. Even if the access device is stolen or destroyed, an end user can quickly log back on from any
networked location and access his applications and data files.
D. Data files are stored on the access device in a dynamic implementation of CCI. However, they are
erased when the thin client is power cycled or rebooted, so the data is safE.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-G11 exam simulations   HP0-G11 study guide   HP0-G11

NO.19 Which ports carry SNMP traffic in a standard environment or configuration? (Select two.)
A. 21
B. 22
C. 161
D. 162
E. 1433
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-G11 test questions   HP0-G11 study guide   HP0-G11 answers real questions   HP0-G11 exam

NO.20 How does CCI enable Business Continuity for end users? (Select two.)
A. Blade PCs consume only about 25-40 watts per blade; this power savings is a benefit to data center
managers responsible for the budget.
B. CCI enables image replacement and rebalancing, so all blade PC users will have the same network
performance no matter where they login from.
C. CCI makes full use of the Active Directory schema; therefore, users are always guaranteed to be
directed to the same blade PC regardless of what location they login from.
D. CCI uses Microsofts free Remote Desktop Connection (RDC) software, so end users can install it on
their personal computer to access their blade PC.
E. CCI blade PCs are distributed, so if power is lost to one enclosure, rack or data center, users can
quickly be reallocated to blade PCs in another enclosure, rack, or data center.
Answer: DE

HP demo   HP0-G11   HP0-G11 certification   HP0-G11

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-G11_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论