Now IBM 000-454 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get IBM 000-454 certification. So IBM certification 000-454 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. IBM 000-454 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing IBM 000-454 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the IBM 000-454 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
Exam Code: 000-454
Exam Name: IBM (IBM High-End Tape Technical Solutions V7)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
ITCertKing's training product for IBM certification 000-454 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about IBM certification 000-454 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
ITCertKing IBM 000-454 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IBM 000-454 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
000-454 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-454_exam.html
NO.1 Which company is a key competitor to IBM in the enterprise tape area?
A. HP
B. HDS
C. Oracle
D. Quantum
Answer: C
IBM original questions 000-454 test answers 000-454 000-454 dumps
NO.2 A customer has two TS7740 V07 at Release 3 in a two-way grid across two sites. There is a new
requirement for a subset of the data created in Site A (Cluster 0) to be written in both sites but to
be in Site B (Cluster 1) at the end of the job.
What method is best employed to achieve this with the least impact on the batch run, and at the
lowest cost?
A. Setup a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of RR in Site A
B. Setup a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of RD in Site A
C. Set up a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of DR in Site A
D. Connect Site A to the TS7740 in Site B with two PICON channels and run the jobs using logical
units on Site B
Answer: C
IBM demo 000-454 demo 000-454 000-454 test
NO.3 A customer is in the process of installing a two node TS7740 grid with a single production site.
The
second site used for DR is 50 km away. They want to set all logical volumes to have a size of 6
GB.
What is a possible effect on the customer’s tape workload?
A. It may increase the recall time for logical volumes
B. It may increase the amount of data stored on stacked volumes
C. It may increase the mount time for fast ready scratch volumes
D. It may increase the amount of data stored in the tape volume cache
Answer: A
IBM test questions 000-454 demo 000-454 000-454 braindump
NO.4 To what value should the missing interrupt handler (MIH) be set for 3592 tape drives?
A. 93 minutes
B. 39 minutes
C. Auto set by the system
D. set explicitly to “disabled”
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-454 000-454 000-454 000-454
NO.5 In a TS7700 R2.x system, how many logical paths are provided by the minimum FICON adapter
configuration?
A. 256
B. 512
C. 1024
D. 2048
Answer: B
IBM 000-454 certification 000-454
NO.6 Which of the following best describes the TS1140 EastSync function?
A. Matches the input and output data rates of the main buffer
B. Uses a non-volatile cache for small transaction sizes (less than 204 MB compressed)
C. Reads forward to the requested target block rather than performing a higher-speed tape motion
D. Improves synchronized write performance for larger transactions (greater than 204 MB
compressed)
Answer: B
IBM study guide 000-454 000-454
NO.7 Which two of the following environments are supported for use with a TS7700? (Select two)
A. AIX
B. z/VSE
C. z/TPF
D. MVS/ESA
E. z/Linux
Answer: B,C
IBM exam prep 000-454 exam dumps 000-454 000-454 test answers
NO.8 What function does the TS7700 Sync Mode Copy enable or perform?
A. It copies the synchronized volumes between the clusters
B. It synchronizes the copies of the TS7700 databases between clusters
C. After writing the entire volume the TS7700 uses Sync Mode Copy to synchronize the data
between all clusters
D. When the host application issues an explicit synchronize operation all previously written records
are replicated to another cluster
Answer: D
IBM certification training 000-454 practice test 000-454 braindump 000-454
NO.9 A customer has an installed TS3SOO Tape Library with one L23 frame with only four TS1140
model drives. All are currently attached to open systems servers. The library and drives are being
moved to another location and attached to a local z/OS system.
Which additional hardware is essential at the new location to support four TS1140 drives?
A. 3953-F05 with 3592-007
B. 3952-F05 with 3592-007
C. 3953-F05 with L05 Library Manager
D. 3584-D23 with one Fibre Channel switch
Answer: B
IBM demo 000-454 answers real questions 000-454 pdf
NO.10 What is limited by Performance Increments in the TS7700?
A. Host Read only
B. Host Write only
C. Host Read and Write
D. Host Read, Write and Grid Replication
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations 000-454 dumps 000-454 000-454 000-454 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-467 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-454_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论