2013年10月24日星期四

PMI PMI-100 study guide

If you find any quality problems of our PMI-100 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing PMI PMI-100 questions and answers , it covers almost the PMI-100 full knowledge points.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing PMI PMI-100 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related PMI PMI-100 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about PMI certification PMI-100 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the PMI certification PMI-100 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's PMI PMI-100 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent PMI PMI-100 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win PMI PMI-100 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing PMI PMI-100 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about PMI certification PMI-100 exam. Other websites may also provide information about PMI certification PMI-100 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

Related study materials proved that to pass the PMI PMI-100 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced PMI PMI-100 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's PMI PMI-100 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

Exam Code: PMI-100
Exam Name: PMI (CAPM (Certified Associate in Project Management) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 650 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

PMI-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html

NO.1 Verification of project deliverables occurs during which process?
A. Develop preliminary project scope statement.
B. Close Project or Phase.
C. Develop project charter.
D. Create WBS.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-100   PMI-100 braindump

NO.2 Which of the following statements is in agreement with McGregor's concepts concerning
Theory X and Theory Y managers?
A. All of the other alternatives apply
B. Theory X managers tend to be autocratic whereas Theory Y managers are more likely to delegate
responsibility
C. Both 1) Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change,
and 2) Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
D. Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
E. Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100 test answers   PMI-100

NO.3 Which of the following will be required to perform simu-lation for schedule risk analysis?
A. Activity list and activity attributes
B. Schedule network diagram and duration estimates
C. Schedule data and activity resource requirements
D. Milestone list and resource breakdown structure
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-100 original questions   PMI-100 certification   PMI-100

NO.4 Monitor and control project work is a process of which of the following knowledge areas?
A. Project risk management
B. Project scope management
C. Project time management
D. Project integration management
Answer: D

PMI test questions   PMI-100 certification   PMI-100 test questions   PMI-100   PMI-100 practice test   PMI-100 test

NO.5 Communication always makes use of.
A. words
B. All of the other alternatives apply.
C. language
D. gestures
E. symbols
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-100 questions   PMI-100 test answers   PMI-100 pdf   PMI-100   PMI-100 test answers

NO.6 Risk mitigation includes all but which of the following:
A. performing contingent planning
B. Obtaining insurance against loss
C. Developing system (policies, procedures, responsibilities)
D. identification of project risks.
E. developing planning alternatives
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-100 test questions   PMI-100   PMI-100

NO.7 Which may be employed to shorten a schedule without changing the scope of the task?
A. Alter to task priorities.
B. Releasing resources earlier from tasks which were scheduled with a late start.
C. Fast tracking or Crashing
D. Fast tracking.
E. Crashing
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-100 practice test   PMI-100

NO.8 A project manager has just been assigned to a new project and has been given the approved
project charter. The FIRST thing the project manager must do is:
A. Create a project scope statement.
B. Confirm that all the stakeholders have had input to the scope.
C. Analyze project risk.
D. Begin work on a project management plan.
Answer: B

PMI test answers   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100

NO.9 Which of the following is not a cost of non-conformance?
A. maintenance and calibration
B. warranty repairs
C. All of the other alternatives apply.
D. scrap
E. rework
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-100   PMI-100

NO.10 A project becomes officially authorized when which of the following occurs?
A. Project manager is appointed
B. Stakeholders approve the project
C. Project charter is approved
D. Project sponsor approves the project
Answer: C

PMI practice test   PMI-100 exam dumps   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100 questions   PMI-100 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 3107 exam material and high-quality MB6-889 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 00M-670 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论