ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP0-M18 exam and help them get the HP HP0-M18 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP0-M18 exam.
You have seen ITCertKing's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
The HP HP0-M18 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP0-M18 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HP0-M18 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
ITCertKing HP HP0-M18 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP0-M18 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP0-M18 exam for only one-time.
Exam Code: HP0-M18
Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25
HP0-M18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M18_exam.html
NO.1 You are running a test and notice that during the ramp up, the response times are beginning to
drastically increase. How can you instruct LoadRunner to stop ramping up Vusers and hold the current
number?
A. press the STOP button on the Controller's main window
B. press the PAUSE button on the Interactive Schedule graph
C. select the option to wait for the current iteration to end before stopping
D. select the Vusers in the Ready state from the Vusers window and click the STOP button
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-M18 original questions HP0-M18 HP0-M18 test answers
NO.2 In the Analysis tool, what allows you to modify the scale of the x-axis?
A. think time
B. granularity
C. event type
D. transaction hierarchical path
Answer: B
HP exam HP0-M18 HP0-M18 demo HP0-M18 test questions HP0-M18 certification
NO.3 While analyzing the Vuser log files from a scenario run, you see the following log file from one of the
Vusers.
Start auto log message stack - Iteration 1.
Starting action BookFlight.
BookFlight.c(5): Notify: Transaction WT_00_Home_Page started.
BookFlight.c(7): Error -27796: Failed to connect to server 27.0.0.1:1080 [10061]
End auto log message stack.
What was the Run-time setting, Logging option set to?
A. Standard Logging
B. Extended Logging
C. Always send a message
D. Send a message only when an error occurs
Answer: D
HP HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18 certification training
NO.4 When scheduling by scenario, to which group(s) does the defined schedule apply?
A. all groups in the scenario
B. only the first group in the scenario
C. only the selected group in the scenario
D. only the selected group in the scenario scheduler
Answer:A
HP HP0-M18 questions HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18 certification training
NO.5 After the scenario execution, which LoadRunner component is responsible for collecting and
organizing the performance data?
A. VuGen
B. Analysis
C. Controller
D. load generator
Answer: C
HP HP0-M18 test questions HP0-M18 original questions HP0-M18 HP0-M18 exam dumps
NO.6 Which Analysis graph details the delay for the complete path between the source and destination
machines?
A. MS IIS
B. Windows Resource
C. Network Delay Time
D. Time to First Buffer Breakdown
Answer: C
HP HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18 pdf HP0-M18
NO.7 When you define a rendezvous point in a scenario, where should the lr_start_transaction function be
placed?
A. at the end of the action section
B. at the beginning of the action section
C. immediately after the rendezvous function
D. immediately before the rendezvous function
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-M18 original questions HP0-M18 HP0-M18 answers real questions HP0-M18 study guide
NO.8 Which Analysis graph shows the number of transactions against transaction response times?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: D
HP study guide HP0-M18 HP0-M18 questions HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.9 Where are the results stored during the run of a scenario?
A. Analysis
B. Controller
C. utility server
D. load generator
Answer: D
HP HP0-M18 test questions HP0-M18 exam HP0-M18
NO.10 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to see the results of two graphs from the same load test
scenario in a single graph?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-M18 braindump HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.11 Which scenario execution run allows you to verify the system performs as expected under load?
A. Debug
B. Full Load
C. Top Time
D. Scalability
Answer: B
HP certification training HP0-M18 practice test HP0-M18 HP0-M18 pdf
NO.12 Where in the Run-time settings can you define to only send messages when an error occurs?
A. General: Log
B. General: Run Logic
C. General: Miscellaneous
D. General: Additional Attributes
Answer:A
HP certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18 questions HP0-M18 dumps
NO.13 What does the elapsed time in the Scenario Status window refer to?
A. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers have finished Initializing
B. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers were in the running state
C. the time that has elapsed from when you press the start Scenario button
D. the time that has elapsed from when the first Vusers entered the running state
Answer: C
HP HP0-M18 test questions HP0-M18 test HP0-M18 certification HP0-M18 exam HP0-M18 exam simulations
NO.14 During analysis of a scenario, you realize that the throughput becomes flat as Vusers continue to
increase. What is the likely cause?
A. a bandwidth problem
B. a database server problem
C. a web server connection problem
D. an application server connection problem
Answer:A
HP questions HP0-M18 certification training HP0-M18 exam prep HP0-M18 dumps
NO.15 You configure a scenario to start with a delay of <05:00:00> (HH:MM:SS) just before leaving from
work. You return the next morning to find that the scenario did not run. Why would this happen?
A. You failed to save the scenario.
B. You failed to save the schedule.
C. You failed to connect to the load generators.
D. You failed to press the START SCENARIO button.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18 original questions
NO.16 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to compare a measurement in a graph with other
measurements during a specific time range of a scenario and view similar trends?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: D
HP HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18 certification training
NO.17 When you specify to iterate a script 10 times, which sections of the script are iterated?
A. group
B. action
C. vuser_init
D. vuser_end
Answer: B
HP HP0-M18 HP0-M18 demo HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
What does the image shown in the exhibit represent?
A. Thumbnail
B. Extended Log
C. Content Check
D. Snapshot on Error
Answer: D
HP HP0-M18 test questions HP0-M18 exam simulations HP0-M18 original questions
NO.19 Which Analysis graph details transaction response times as a function of load?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: C
HP HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Which type of graph does the image in the exhibit represent?
A. Merged graph
B. Drill Down graph
C. Cross Scenario graph
D. Auto Correlated graph
Answer: C
HP demo HP0-M18 test questions HP0-M18 questions HP0-M18
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N32 exam material and high-quality JN0-694 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z26 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M18_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论