ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam candidates. We provide you with the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
Through the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
Exam Code: 4A0-100
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
More and more people choose Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam questions and answers.
The certification of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
4A0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-100_exam.html
NO.1 The IANA is responsible for:
A.Intra-city ISP traffic.
B.Allocation of the global IP address space.
C.Allocating IP addresses for residential customer traffic.
D.Allocating North American IP addresses .
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-100 demo 4A0-100 4A0-100 test questions
NO.2 Kahn solved the problem of interconnecting different networks using different protocols by pioneering
a new protocol called TCP that was capable of:
A.Secure transmission of information.
B.Enforcing a constant packet size to avoid discards.
C.Allowing remote logins.
D.Providing host to host connectivity with global addressing.
ANSWER: d
Alcatel-Lucent practice test 4A0-100 exam prep 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam simulations 4A0-100 original questions
NO.3 Which organization first considered cross-platform networking support to be a necessity?
A.IBM.
B.US Military.
C.Alcatel-Lucent.
D.NASA.
E.Bell Labs
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.4 which of the following is the best description of well known ports?
A.Well known ports apply to routers only and are used for communication and control traffic. Well known
port numbers are assigned by IANA and can have any value.
B.Well known ports are used by TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1024 to 65535 and
are assigned by IANA.
C.Well known port numbers are used by both TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1 to
1023 and are assigned by IANA.
D.Well known ports numbers are used by TCP only. Well known port numbers are assigned by IANA and
can have any value.
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent practice test 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.5 You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line Interface
(CLI), and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT context. Which control
command allows you to do this quickly?
A.Ctrl-z
B.Ctrl-c
C.Esc
D.Shift-Page Down
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 original questions 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam
NO.6 Which statement best describes how the internet evolved?
A.The internet emerged in the commercial world in the 1980s following the US militarys adoption of
TCP/IP in 1983.
B.The internet evolved from a military to a research to a commercial based network.
C.The internet remained primarily a research based network and was only commercially adopted in 2000
when the world wide web was conceived.
D.Internet service providers provided the services necessary for military based networks to evolve into
research and education based networks.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent questions 4A0-100 4A0-100 test questions 4A0-100 test questions
NO.7 Choose two true statements that characterize Link State Routing
A.Routers send a copy of their routing table to their neighbors periodically.
B.Routers flood link information throughout the entire area.
C.Network converges quickly (within several seconds) after a topology change.
D.Routers do not have precise knowledge of the entire network topology.
ANSWER: cd
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam dumps 4A0-100 demo 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.8 Which of the following statements best describes ARPANET?
A.ARPANET was an early packet switched network initially connecting 4 sites (Stanford, UC Santa
Barbara, UCLA, and U of Utah).
B.The mission of ARPANET was to connect packet switched networks and other diverse networks,
making an international network of networks.
C.ARPANET connected sites spread around the Hawaiian Islands to a central time-sharing computer on
the University of Hawaii campus.
D.ARPANET was based on the use of TCP/IP to interconnect diverse systems.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.9 Which statement accurately explains the purpose of the TCP protocol and what it provides?
A.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide reliable communications between application services.
B.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide unreliable communications between application services
C.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide IP routing between application services.
D.The primary purpose of TCP is to define the correct format for the application layer such as JPEG or
HTML.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam simulations 4A0-100 certification
NO.10 Which of the following is an important advantage of protocol layering? (Choose two)
A.Controls distribution of IP addresses.
B.Simplifies protocol functionality.
C.Isolates changes in lower layers from upper layers.
D.Increases protocol operational efficiencies.
E.Layering adds to the fragmentation of the data
ANSWER: cd
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.11 How do protocols such as ATM and Frame-Relay support differentiating multiple customers or traffic
types on the same physical wire?
A.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use Virtual Circuits to create logical
separation of traffic.
B.ATM and Frame-Relay are point-to-point protocols and do not support different customers or traffic type
on the same physical wire.
C.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use VLAN's to create logical separation of
traffic.
D.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use IP Header information to create logical
separation of traffic.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent practice test 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 dumps
NO.12 Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?
A.Provides an universal addressing scheme
B.Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.
C.Provides reliable data transfers.
D.Provides a physical interface to the network.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam simulations 4A0-100
NO.13 What is the name for an organization that provides Internet services to its customers
A.A large corporation.
B.An ISP.
C.A home based business.
D.A content provider.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.14 Which of the following best describes a repeater?
A.A passive device simply used to connect two or more cables. Does not generate or amplify any signals.
B.A device that receives and retransmits a signal out its ports, but does not do any Layer 2 analysis of the
data.
C.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
D.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
E.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 3 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 answers real questions
NO.15 Which network was created to replace ARPANET?
A.INWG
B.ALOHANET
C.IETF
D.NSFNET
ANSWER: d
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.16 Which organization eventually became the standards body for IP and related protocols?
A.IEEE
B.IETF
C.NSFNET
D.ITU-T
E.APNIC
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-100 questions 4A0-100
NO.17 Which of the following are protocols belonging to the OSI suite of protocols? (Choose two)
A.OSPF
B.BGP
C.X.500
D.IS-IS
E.Ethernet
ANSWER: de
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 test answers 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.18 What kind of information can a Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) client receive?
A.Details of the configuration settings of each router on the network.
B.A list of other DHCP clients.
C.IP addresses and their lease times.
D.Server time information
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent certification training 4A0-100 test answers 4A0-100 4A0-100 test questions
NO.19 To transmit its segments of data across the network TCP uses the services of which layer
A.Application Layer.
B.Transport Layer.
C.IP Layer.
D.Data Link Layer
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam 4A0-100 test
NO.20 The 201.148.26.0/24 network is subnetted using a /26 mask. How many subnets and host addresses
will you obtain with this mask?
A.4 subnets, 64 hosts
B.64 subnets, 4 hosts
C.4 subnets, 62 hosts
D.64 subnets, 2 hosts
E.6 subnets, 30 hosts
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 850-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 3I0-012 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论