2013年10月22日星期二

Best Apple 9L0-506 test training guide

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Apple certification 9L0-506 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Apple certification 9L0-506 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-506 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Apple certification 9L0-506 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Apple certification 9L0-506 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-506 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Apple certification 9L0-506 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Apple 9L0-506 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Apple Certification 9L0-506 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: 9L0-506
Exam Name: Apple (Apple Certified Technical Coordinator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Apple 9L0-506 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

9L0-506 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html

NO.1 .What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam prep   9L0-506

NO.2 .Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Domain Controller.
B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant.
D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
Answer: A,E

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.3 .Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Change the password you use to get a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. View a ticket.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam dumps   9L0-506 exam simulations   9L0-506

NO.4 .In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. proxy server
B. master server
C. replica server
D. relay server
E. shadow server
Answer: B,C

Apple certification   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam simulations   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam simulations

NO.5 .How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.)
A. none of the above
B. Apple leader-led technician training course
C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple
D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship
E. self-taught
F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader-led course
G. other Apple materials or courses
H. non-Apple courses or books
I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader-led course
Answer: G

Apple pdf   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.6 .Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default
installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. ditto
B. CpMac
C. du
D. pwd
E. open
Answer: B

Apple test answers   9L0-506 original questions   9L0-506   9L0-506 test answers   9L0-506 exam simulations   9L0-506

NO.7 .What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A. 3,000
B. 10
C. 700
D. 99
E. 2,000
Answer: E

Apple   9L0-506 exam prep   9L0-506 answers real questions   9L0-506

NO.8 .WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. is a POP client
B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin
C. does not have its own SMTP server
D. is based on SquirrelMail
E. is an IMAP client
F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3
Answer: C,D,E

Apple questions   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam dumps

NO.9 .Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.)
A. challenge-response authentication
B. QuickTime streaming
C. allow document MIME type changes
D. CGI execution
E. performance cache
F. WebDAV
Answer: D,E,F

Apple study guide   9L0-506   9L0-506 answers real questions   9L0-506 exam dumps   9L0-506

NO.10 .Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
C. iBook
D. iMac (Slot Loading)
E. Power Mac G5
F. Power Mac G4
G. Xserve
H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
Answer: C,D,E,F,G

Apple practice test   9L0-506 questions   9L0-506 exam simulations   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam simulations

NO.11 .To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. use System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in Open Firmware
E. use the Open Firmware utility
Answer: A,D

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 dumps

NO.12 .The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-506 original questions   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 certification training

NO.13 In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues?
A. Printer Setup Utility
B. Print & Fax preference pane
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: C

Apple original questions   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam dumps   9L0-506

NO.14 .In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's onnect to Server?command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. AFP servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. SSH servers
Answer: D

Apple study guide   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 braindump   9L0-506 test

NO.15 .The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve domain names to IP addresses
E. resolve IP addresses to domain names
F. display routing table information
Answer: D,E

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-456 exam material and high-quality 000-N32 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论