2013年10月30日星期三

SAP Certification C-HANASUP-1 exam pdf

ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam. With the SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

We are committed to using ITCertKing SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

You have ITCertKing SAP C-HANASUP-1 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through SAP C-HANASUP-1 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

About SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: C-HANASUP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

C-HANASUP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html

NO.1 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A

SAP test questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

NO.2 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

NO.3 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D

SAP practice test   C-HANASUP-1 exam   C-HANASUP-1 answers real questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 certification training   C-HANASUP-1

NO.4 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANASUP-1 exam prep   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 pdf

NO.5 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D

SAP certification   C-HANASUP-1 questions   C-HANASUP-1 test questions   C-HANASUP-1 certification   C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations   C-HANASUP-1

NO.6 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1 answers real questions   C-HANASUP-1 answers real questions   C-HANASUP-1 test

NO.7 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C

SAP practice test   C-HANASUP-1 certification training   C-HANASUP-1

NO.8 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C

SAP demo   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

NO.9 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam dumps   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations

NO.10 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 certification

NO.11 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP questions   C-HANASUP-1 pdf   C-HANASUP-1 certification   C-HANASUP-1 test questions   C-HANASUP-1

NO.12 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam   C-HANASUP-1 exam   C-HANASUP-1 test answers   C-HANASUP-1

NO.13 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C-HANASUP-1 original questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 study guide

NO.14 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C

SAP test answers   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

NO.15 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-276 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论