2013年10月25日星期五

ITCertKing provides information on the latest HP HP0-A02 examination training

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's HP HP0-A02 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-A02 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's HP HP0-A02 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's HP HP0-A02 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass HP certification HP0-A02 exam disposably with a high score.

Exam Code: HP0-A02
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 152 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

ITCertKing is a good website for HP certification HP0-A02 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your HP certification HP0-A02 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-A02 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-A02 exam.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-A02 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's HP HP0-A02 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's HP HP0-A02 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's HP HP0-A02 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

HP0-A02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

NO.1 Which program initially starts rpcbind at boot?
A. /sbin/init.d/net
B. /sbin/init.d/named
C. /sbin/init.d/nfs.core
D. /sbin/init.d/rpcbind
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 questions

NO.2 Which feature allows concurrent access of NFS and CIFS clients on a file without corrupting it?
A. NFS v4
B. Unified File Cache
C. Memory-Mapped Access
D. CIFS File System Module (CFSM)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button. What is the output after executing this script?
A. Last
B. First
C. Third
D. Second
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 test answers

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button. The Exhibit shows one possible output of a processor information command.
Which command can be executed to get processor information from an Integrity system running HP-UX?
A. procinfo
B. cpu_info
C. machinfo
D. cpuinfo -v
E. procinfo -v
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 test   HP0-A02 exam dumps

NO.5 What is the result of the following command? find / -atime +14 -size +1000c -exec rm -i {} \;
A. Search for all files more than 14 hours old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
B. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 10 characters. Prompt the user to
delete each file found that matches the search criteria.
C. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
D. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 characters. Prompt the user to
rename each file found that matches the search criteria.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 braindump

NO.6 The execution scripts for rwhod and xntpd are configured in which configuration file?
A. /etc/rc.config.d/netconf
B. /etc/rc.config.d/mailsvrs
C. /etc/rc.config.d/namesvrs
D. /etc/rc.config.d/netdaemons
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 test

NO.7 On an HP-UX system, an empty cron.deny file exists but there is not a cron.allow file. Who can use
cron in this situation?
A. nobody
B. only root
C. everybody
D. only system accounts
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 pdf

NO.8 Which command uses NTP to keep the local system clock in sync with other nodes on the network?
A. /usr/sbin/ntpsync
B. /usr/sbin/ntpdate
C. /usr/sbin/ntpscan
D. /usr/sbin/ntpd.conf
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam simulations   HP0-A02

NO.9 When a connection is established with inetd for a service, inetd runs the appropriate server specified in
the /etc/inetd.conf file and waits for other connections. Which HP-UX application can be used in addition
to inetd to verify whether a host or network can execute a service provided in inetd.conf?
A. IPsec
B. IPfilter
C. TCP wrappers
D. Security Advisor
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 braindump

NO.10 Neighbor discovery is a component of which protocol?
A. IPv6
B. ARP
C. OSPF
D. DHCP
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.11 Which command talks directly to the sendmail daemon and other SMTP servers to verify connectivity?
A. telnet host 23
B. telnet host 80
C. telnet host 25
D. telnet host 110
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 original questions   HP0-A02 exam prep

NO.12 Which feature allows the LDAP-UX client to retrieve user information from LDAP Directory Servers that
do not support the posixAccount objectclass (RFC2307)?
A. SASL
B. attribute mapping
C. configuration profile
D. service search descriptors
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.13 What is the first step when creating an NIS Master server?
A. nisinit -a
B. update all ASCII source files
C. /sbin/init.d/ypinit start
D. /sbin/init.d/nis.server start
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A02 practice test   HP0-A02 demo   HP0-A02 exam simulations

NO.14 Which commands create a file with paths to all files named bob and display the files on the screen as
they are identified? (Select two.)
A. find / -name bob | tee list
B. find / -name bob | tail -f >list
C. find / -name bob | tail list >list
D. find / -name bob &>list tail -f list
E. find / -name bob >list & tail -f list
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-A02 exam dumps   HP0-A02 exam simulations   HP0-A02

NO.15 What is the configuration file for the HP CIFS Server product?
A. /etc/opt/samba/smb.conf
B. /etc/opt/samba/cifs.conf
C. /etc/opt/samba/swat.conf
D. /etc/opt/samba/samba.conf
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-A02 certification training   HP0-A02

NO.16 Which variable holds the number of arguments passed into a function inside of a KSH script?
A. $!
B. $?
C. $#
D. $$
E. $0
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 answers real questions   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02

NO.17 Which features are supported by the Red Hat Directory Server? (Select three.)
A. ADSI API
B. NTLM authentication
C. multi-master replication
D. replication with Novell eDirectory
E. X.509 certificate based authentication
F. secure communications using SSL/TLS
Answer: CEF

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam prep

NO.18 Which command prints out the network routing table?
A. netstat
B. nwmgr
C. ifconfig
D. lanscan
E. lanadmin
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-A02 practice test   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam dumps   HP0-A02 certification

NO.19 What are the benefits of IPQoS? (Select two.)
A. policy-based bandwidth provisioning
B. automatic configuration of IP interfaces
C. prioritize only inbound network bandwidth
D. prioritize only outbound network bandwidth
E. prioritize both outbound and inbound network bandwidth
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-A02 braindump   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.20 Which command performs formatting of binary data generated by nettl?
A. nroff -e
B. netformat -a
C. nettl -l filename
D. netfmt -f filename
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-A02 test answers   HP0-A02 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N35 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论