2013年10月30日星期三

Isilon certification 200-047 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Isilon 200-047 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Isilon certification 200-047 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Isilon certification 200-047 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Isilon 200-047 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing's Isilon 200-047 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Isilon 200-047 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Isilon 200-047 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Isilon certification 200-047 exam online.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Isilon 200-047 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Exam Code: 200-047
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Certified Integration Engineer Exam for OneFS 6.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

200-047 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-047_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are required to support InsightIQ 2.0? (Choose 2)
A. Product license
B. SMB connectivity
C. File System Analytics
D. Virtualized environment
E. NFS connectivity
Answer: A,D

Isilon   200-047   200-047 exam dumps   200-047   200-047

NO.2 How many NAS heads can an Isilon cluster support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. None. Isilon cluster do not use NAS heads.
Answer: D

Isilon test answers   200-047   200-047 pdf   200-047   200-047 original questions

NO.3 How many Accelerator nodes are recommended per NL node in a cluster?
A. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
B. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
C. 5 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
D. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
E. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
Answer: A

Isilon exam simulations   200-047   200-047   200-047 braindump   200-047 exam simulations

NO.4 A customer would like a new Isilon cluster. There are two requirements, which are long term storage for
data files and video files that need to be edited. What two node types best serve these needs? (Choose 2)
A. S200
B. S400
C. X400
D. NL400
Answer: A,D

Isilon study guide   200-047   200-047   200-047

NO.5 A customer needs to prevent accidental deletion or alteration of critical or archived data. They have
used a WORM storage setup in the past, but are not required to be WORM compliant. What Isilon license
would enable them to have this type of feature?
A. SmartConnect
B. SmartLock
C. SmartSecure
D. SmartCache
Answer: B

Isilon   200-047   200-047   200-047 test   200-047 dumps   200-047

NO.6 Which of the following client access protocols are enabled by default on OneFS 6.0 and 6.5?
A. NFS, CIFS & FTP
B. CIFS, FTP & HTTP
C. SMB & NFS
D. NFS, SMB, FTP & HTTP
Answer: C

Isilon   200-047   200-047   200-047

NO.7 Which node should be assigned the SmartConnect Service IP address?
A. The node with the lowest LNN
B. Only nodes servicing SMB clients
C. All nodes can use the SmartConnect Service IP
D. Only nodes servicing NFS clients
E. None
Answer: E

Isilon exam dumps   200-047   200-047 demo   200-047 exam prep   200-047

NO.8 Legacy LDAP does not allow what action on passwords.?
A. Encryption of passwords
B. Unencrypted passwords
C. Transfer of passwords to windows clients
D. Reading of passwords by windows clients
Answer: A

Isilon   200-047   200-047 test   200-047   200-047 answers real questions   200-047 exam

NO.9 What does Isilon s single file system in an Isilon cluster eliminate? (Choose 3)
A. A unified namespace
B. RAID
C. Volumes
D. Multiple local file systems
E. Ease of management
Answer: B,C,D

Isilon test   200-047 exam dumps   200-047 test questions   200-047   200-047 exam simulations

NO.10 Which of the following is supported by NFSv4 on an Isilon cluster? (Choose 3)
A. Oplocks
B. State
C. Windows ACLs
D. TCP
E. UDP
F. NLM
G. Byte range locks
Answer: B,C,D

Isilon   200-047   200-047 demo   200-047   200-047

NO.11 What does the on-disk identity type supports both UNIX and Windows clients?
A. CIFS
B. Native
C. Compatible
D. Each on-disk identity supports only one type of client
Answer: B

Isilon   200-047 exam   200-047

NO.12 Which of the following is the Active Directory domain identifier used by an Isilon cluster when allocating
SIDs?
A. I-1-144-1
B. I-1-20-2
C. S-1-22-1
D. S-1-20-2
Answer: C

Isilon demo   200-047   200-047 test answers   200-047   200-047   200-047

NO.13 When a file is saved to an Isilon cluster, which node creates the data and parity stripes?
A. The stripes are assigned to two separate nodes for calculation.
B. The node connected to the client.
C. The node with the least amount of read / write activity.
D. All nodes use Round Robin to take turns calculating the stripes.
Answer: B

Isilon certification training   200-047   200-047 demo

NO.14 Select the standard ACL policies options? (Choose 4)
A. SMB only
B. UNIX only
C. Balanced
D. NFS only
E. Windows Only
F. Manual Configuration
Answer: B,C,E,F

Isilon exam prep   200-047 exam simulations   200-047 exam simulations   200-047   200-047 exam dumps

NO.15 In what directory are cluster logs stored?
A. /var/log
B. /ifs
C. /ifs/log$
D. /var/.ifsvar
Answer: A

Isilon practice test   200-047 study guide   200-047 demo   200-047 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z26 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality DC0-260 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/200-047_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论