2014年1月4日星期六

IBM certification 000-754 best exam questions and answers

Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

Would you like to register IBM 000-754 certification test? Would you like to obtain 000-754 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing IBM 000-754 dumps to prepare for your exam.

ITCertKing IBM 000-754 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-754 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing IBM 000-754 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-754
Exam Name: IBM (Retail Store Solutions - Windows Technical Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-754 exam as an attempt.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest IBM 000-754 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare IBM 000-754 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

000-754 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-754_exam.html

NO.1 A customer is implementing a POS application that requires continuous connectivity to a host
application at the corporate office. Which network feature can this customer implement at the store-level
to ensure that connectivity to the corporate office from the store is available?
A. an in-store DNS server
B. a backup network switch
C. a backup instance of the host application
D. a dial or DSL backup for the store's WAN connection
Answer: D

IBM   000-754 original questions   000-754 test   000-754

NO.2 A customer is upgrading their POS application. The new application will store all data and configurations
on the store server, which has redundant disks. The customer is concerned about using disk space wisely
and would like a plan that has a short recovery period. Which backup plan is most appropriate for this
customer?
A. perform a nightly backup of all terminals to be stored on the store server
B. perform a nightly backup of the store server to be stored on an external backup drive
C. perform a weekly backup of all terminals to be stored on the terminal's internal hard drive
D. perform a weekly backup of the store server to be stored on the server's internal hard drive
Answer: B

IBM   000-754 test answers   000-754 practice test   000-754 exam prep

NO.3 A customer is upgrading their store system to include new POS terminal hardware and
peripherals, new store servers, and a new POS application. What is the best time to begin the store
migration project to reduce the impact on the store and allow time for system testing?
A. after the store opens the day of the migration
B. after the store closes the day of the migration
C. before the store opens the day of the migration
D. before the store closes the day of the migration
Answer: B

IBM   000-754   000-754 dumps   000-754 questions

NO.4 The client team has proposed a POS system upgrade to a customer. This upgrade includes migrating
the customer from a standard LCD display to a 4820 SurePoint touchscreen which the customer wants to
use with their existing POS application. Which factor is most important for the customer to consider when
reviewing this proposed upgrade?
A. How will the 4820 SurePoint display be mounted?
B. What is the screen size of the 4820 SurePoint display?
C. Was the existing POS application designed for touch operation?
D. What is the touch technology used by the 4820 SurePoint display?
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-754   000-754

NO.5 After a customer has completed configuration of a Microsoft Windows POSReady 2009 preloaded
solution, and the POS is rebooted, Microsoft Windows prompts for the Administrator password to log on.
How should the technical specialist assist the customer with obtaining this password?
A. advise the customer that the Administrator password is blank
B. advise the customer to use the system serial number as the Administrator password
C. provide the customer with the default password ('password'), which is the same for all systems
D. refer the customer to the README file on the system hard drive for the password for that system
Answer: D

IBM   000-754 certification training   000-754 exam simulations

NO.6 Which tool can be used to duplicate the gold system?
A. IBM Director
B. Windows System Restore
C. Remote Management Agent
D. Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: D

IBM test questions   000-754   000-754 braindump   000-754   000-754 exam simulations

NO.7 A customer wants to upgrade the operating system on their existing POS terminal hardware. What is the
most important question to consider when determining if this upgrade is possible?
A. Will the existing POS terminal's hardware support the new operating system?
B. Will the new POS terminal's hardware support the existing operating system?
C. Will the new POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
D. Will the existing POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-754 demo   000-754 exam simulations   000-754

NO.8 A proposal includes the 4610 1NR printer that is connected via powered USB. What are two benefits of
the proposed solution.? (Choose two.)
A. The printer provides a document insert station.
B. The printer is seen as an RS-232 device in Windows.
C. The printer has sensors that can report on the status of its components.
D. The printer can be driven by the application through direct communication.
E. The printer can be driven by the application through a Native Windows Driver.
Answer: C,E

IBM   000-754   000-754   000-754   000-754

NO.9 A customer reports that the touch panel on their IBM AnyPlace Kiosk is no longer working. Which step
should be taken to determine if the issue is hardware related?
A. test the touch panel on a SurePOS 300 system
B. install the latest version of BIOS and reset the default settings
C. test the functionality of the touch panel when in the BIOS Setup Utility
D. ensure that the latest version of touch drivers are installed on the system
Answer: C

IBM   000-754   000-754   000-754   000-754 practice test   000-754 practice test

NO.10 A customer is interested in the hardware system information that can be provided by RMA. When
setting up the lab environment, which component is required on the POS terminal to obtain this
information?
A. IBM Director
B. IBM UPOS driver
C. USB filter driver
D. IBM POS sensor driver
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-754 demo   000-754 dumps   000-754

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 74-335 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J63 VCE testing engine and 000-820 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E58 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-754_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论