2014年1月4日星期六

000-601 examination of the latest IBM certification exam questions and answers

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's IBM 000-601 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

More and more people choose IBM 000-601 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing IBM 000-601 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide IBM 000-601 exam questions and answers.

Would you like to register IBM 000-601 certification test? Would you like to obtain 000-601 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing IBM 000-601 dumps to prepare for your exam.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass IBM certification 000-601 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for IBM certification 000-601 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about IBM certification 000-601 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for IBM certification 000-601 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: 000-601
Exam Name: IBM (IBM System z Solution sales V5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification 000-601 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification 000-601 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

000-601 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-601_exam.html

NO.1 A customer is willing to buy one z196 with four zBX. The manager of the mainframe department is
concerned about the acoustical noise from the zBX. What action should be done in order to address this
concern?
A. Order Rear Door Heat eXchanger to minimize BladeCenter noise.
B. IBM Site and Facilities Services can provide sound attenuation panels for data center walls and
ceilings
C. Order IBM acoustic door
D. Order 3rd party vendor acoustic attenuation enclosures for BladeCenter
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-601 questions   000-601 questions

NO.2 A customer signed an order for a new z196 system. What document should be used to verify the
environment?
A. zEnterprise Red Book
B. SAPR Guide
C. zEnterprise Operations Guide
D. zEnterprise Product and Planning Guide (PPG)
Answer: A

IBM   000-601 questions   000-601   000-601 demo   000-601 practice test

NO.3 A customer has heavy Linux on System z applications and wants to acquire a new z196 which will allow
for 10 IFLs for production with an additional 10 IFLs for CBU to provide DR to another site. The memory
required is 1TB for production and 1TB for CBU requirements. Which of the following is the minimum
processor model that meets the customer requirements?
A. M15 z196
B. M32 z196
C. M66 z196
D. M49 z196
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-601   000-601   000-601 original questions

NO.4 A customer asks the System z specialist to recommend which type of channel (FCP or FICON) to use
for z/OS and z/VM Linux on System z. The customer is concerned about storage attachment. Which of
the following list all valid channel options?
A. - FCP and / or FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
B. - FCP for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
C. - FCP or FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS and z/VM
D. - FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
Answer: A

IBM test   000-601   000-601 exam simulations   000-601

NO.5 A zEnterprise customer is interested in Parallel Sysplex. Which of the following is required to put
System z into a Parallel Sysplex environment?
A. A coupling facility, a z/OS partition, and a Sysplex timer
B. A coupling facility, two z/OS partitions, Server Time Protocol (STP), and coupling connectors
C. Two z/OS partitions, and a Sysplex Timer
D. A coupling Facility, a VM partition, a Server Time Protocol (STP).and coupling connectors
Answer: B

IBM   000-601   000-601   000-601 exam prep   000-601   000-601

NO.6 A prospective zEnterprise customer is fascinated with the addition of the zBX products. The sales
specialist is discussing the flexibility of System z family of servers. Which of the following is a key aspect?
A. Binary compatibility between servers
B. Hot pluggable processor and memory boards
C. Consistent CoD features with entire family
D. Ability to interchange features between systems
Answer: A

IBM   000-601   000-601   000-601 braindump

NO.7 Rising cost and complexity of distributed infrastructure due to "out of control" growth of servers
supporting development, test, and production of Web and Java applications is the biggest concern for
customer. Which of the following is the most complete advantage of Solution Edition for WebSphere?
A. Discounted price for System z hardware and maintenance, z/OS, DB2 for z/OS, and WAS for z/OS
B. Discounted price for System z hardware, z/OS and free maintenance for three years
C. Discounted price for WAS for z/OS and DB2 for z/OS
D. Discounted price for System z hardware and no charge DB2 for z/OS
Answer: A

IBM   000-601   000-601   000-601 answers real questions

NO.8 A customer recently ordered a zEnterprise with a zBX. Which of the following is the best action a
specialist could take to ensure the customer is satisfied with the new zBX?
A. Propose Advanced Technical Support Contract for the zBX
B. Enroll the customer in IBM Technical Support for BladeCenter
C. Schedule a workshop with administration and operational teams from all platforms included in the
zEnterprise system
D. Propose an Early Ship Program (ESP) for running their Windows applications
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-601 questions   000-601 study guide

NO.9 An HP customer has several HP/UX servers. The CFO is concerned about the lack of support for the
HP proprietary operating systems, and the strategic move to Intel servers by HP. The CFO is considering
a move to z10. Which of the following information should the System z Sales Specialist use to address
this situation?
A. Industry articles confirming the new direction for HP
B. Industry articles related to recent HP corporate issues
C. References of customers successfully migrating from HP to z10
D. Introduce the CFO to the IBM Migration Factory
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-601 certification training   000-601 exam prep   000-601   000-601 questions

NO.10 A System z new IT Director has a defined policy of deploying all new applications on distributed
platforms. The Director feels these platforms are oodA System z new IT Director has a defined policy of
deploying all new applications on distributed platforms. The Director feels these platforms are ?ood
enough?and less costly than their mainframe. A new, WebSphere-based, mission-critical core application
is under development and the customer has asked for price quotes on the infrastructure for its
deployment. Which of the following meets these needs?
A. System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
B. System z BX for WebSphere
C. System z Solution Edition for Application Development
D. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and POWER7 servers for the application tier
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-601   000-601 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-009 VCE testing engine and HP2-K35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-601_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论