2013年12月1日星期日

Nokia NO0-002 training and testing

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

If you attend Nokia certification NO0-002 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

If you buy ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Nokia NO0-002 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Nokia certification NO0-002 exam online.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials early.

Nokia NO0-002 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Nokia NO0-002 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials please.

Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

NO.1 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C

Nokia test answers   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002

NO.2 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Nokia dumps   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002

NO.3 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002 exam

NO.4 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E

Nokia answers real questions   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam simulations   NO0-002   NO0-002 test

NO.5 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002

NO.6 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002 braindump   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002 dumps

NO.7 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D

Nokia   NO0-002 braindump   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 study guide

NO.8 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E

Nokia   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time

NO.9 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002 answers real questions

NO.10 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D

Nokia original questions   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 braindump
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.

NO.11 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam

NO.12 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 practice test

NO.13 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 questions   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 dumps

NO.14 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C

Nokia answers real questions   NO0-002 pdf   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002 test questions   NO0-002 dumps

NO.15 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E

Nokia braindump   NO0-002   NO0-002 braindump   NO0-002

NO.16 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A

Nokia pdf   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device

NO.17 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D

Nokia braindump   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub

NO.18 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D

Nokia answers real questions   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 test questions

NO.19 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B

Nokia dumps   NO0-002 dumps   NO0-002 test   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital

NO.20 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our ECP-102 VCE testing engine and JN0-533 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论