The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Microsoft MB7-515 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-515 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-515 exam training materials, and passed the Microsoft MB7-515 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-515 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-515 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
Exam Code: MB7-515
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 Financials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 210 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Microsoft MB7-515 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Microsoft MB7-515 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Microsoft MB7-515 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Microsoft MB7-515 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam as an attempt.
Now Microsoft MB7-515 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Microsoft MB7-515 certification. So Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Microsoft MB7-515 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam is much more simple for you.
MB7-515 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-515_exam.html
NO.1 General Business Posting Groups are: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Set up in the Financial Management area
B. Assigned to Vendor Cards
C. Assigned to Item Cards
D. Assigned to Resource Cards
Answer: AB
Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515 practice test MB7-515 questions MB7-515 study guide MB7-515 test answers
NO.2 Your client wants all posted customer entries to contain the SALES Department Code. You can
achieve this by using which of the following?
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Analysis Views
C. Account Type Default Dimensions
D. Default Dimension Priorities
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-515 questions MB7-515 questions MB7-515
NO.3 Choosing the "Limited" option in Dimension Combination Setup allows which of the following?
A. The Dimension combination is always allowed on entries.
B. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances.
C. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances, and the values are defined.
D. The Dimension combination is allowed on every entry.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-515 braindump MB7-515 original questions MB7-515
NO.4 If you choose the "Variable" Recurring Method on a Recurring Journal, which one of the following
describes how Microsoft Dynamics NAV will process the journal?
A. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting.
B. The balance of the account you select will be automatically entered in the Amount field and will be
changed to zero after posting.
C. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting, and a reversing entry will be
posted the following day.
D. The Amount field will remain the same after posting.
Answer: A
Microsoft questions MB7-515 MB7-515 demo MB7-515 MB7-515 exam dumps MB7-515
NO.5 When you have selected the Recurring Method of Reversing Fixed on a recurring journal line, the
program will post a reversing entry on what date?
A. The Posting Date + one month
B. The same date as the Posting Date on the journal line
C. The date after the Posting Date on the journal line
D. The Posting Date + the date formula in the Recurring Frequency field
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-515 exam dumps MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.6 Which RIM Toolkit elements help to structure new data? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Setup questionnaire
B. Industry-specific setup data
C. Data templates
D. Data migration files
Answer: BC
Microsoft answers real questions MB7-515 test MB7-515 MB7-515 dumps
NO.7 Which dimension feature needs to be set up to prevent the posting of the "LARGE" Business Group
dimension value with the "HOME" Customer Group dimension value?
A. Default dimension priorities
B. Global Dimensions
C. Value Posting Rules
D. Dimension Combinations and Dimension Value Combinations
Answer: D
Microsoft exam dumps MB7-515 MB7-515 certification
NO.8 The primary balance sheet G/L Account associated with the Customer Posting Group is:
A. Accounts Receivable
B. Revenue
C. Accounts Payable
D. Vendors
Answer: A
Microsoft practice test MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515 original questions MB7-515 answers real questions
NO.9 Your client wants the program to automatically assign a set of dimensions to every transaction posted
for a specific customer. This is achieved by setting up:
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Default Dimensions
C. Dimension Value Combinations
D. Shortcut Dimensions
Answer: B
Microsoft original questions MB7-515 braindump MB7-515 MB7-515 certification training
NO.10 What is the result of blocking a Dimension Code?
A. Prevents further posting using the Dimension code
B. Prevents viewing of data with the Dimension code
C. Prevents further posting to the Dimension code and restricts viewing of data containing that Dimension
code
D. Removes Dimension code data from the program
Answer: A
Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515 test
NO.11 You are about to implement a new Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation by using the RIM Toolkit. The
customer is a small furniture manufacturing company with two years in business. The company has not
used an ERP system before, and legacy data is available in Microsoft Excel format. Which of the following
overall RIM processes do you follow to achieve the fastest implementation?
A. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new generic company,
prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of Excel files.
B. Create a new company based on the "Furniture" company type, prepare data templates, migrate
legacy data by means of Excel files, and enter setup data.
C. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture" company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of XML.
D. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture"
company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of
Excel.
Answer: D
Microsoft test answers MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.12 Which of the following statements is TRUE about dimensions?
A. All dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
B. Only global dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
C. Only budget dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
D. Only shortcut dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515 demo MB7-515 certification MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.13 What is the effect of using the Insert Conv. LCY Rndg. Lines function in journals?
A. The function replaces all currency amounts in the journal with LCY amounts.
B. The function posts rounding differences to a currency residual account.
C. The function inserts a foreign currency journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in
foreign currency and LCY.
D. The function inserts an LCY journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in foreign
currency and LCY.
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515 braindump MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.14 What is the minimum acceptable level of security that requires that each user is assigned an ID and a
password?
A. Record level security
B. Company level security
C. Table level security
D. Database level security
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-515 exam prep MB7-515 braindump MB7-515 MB7-515 exam prep
NO.15 Dimension Priorities for Sales Journal entries are set as "2" for the Item table and "1" for the Customer
table. What is the effect?
A. If the Dimension code has a value from the Customer Table and the Item Table, then the Customer
table takes priority.
B. If the Dimension code has a value from the Item Table and the Customer Table, then the Item Table
takes priority.
C. The program will resolve the conflict in favor of the last entered account.
D. The Item Table always takes precedence.
Answer: A
Microsoft test questions MB7-515 exam MB7-515
NO.16 What field must equal zero before you can post a General Journal?
A. Balance
B. Balance Account No.
C. Total Balance
D. Amount
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515 questions MB7-515
NO.17 What technique does Microsoft Dynamics NAV use to allow multiple users access to the database at
the same time?
A. Database-version principle
B. Database redundancy
C. Read concurrency
D. Read consistency
Answer: A
Microsoft practice test MB7-515 test questions MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.18 How are menus assigned to users?
A. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign Users.
B. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Properties.
C. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign.
D. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Assign Users.
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-515 exam dumps MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.19 If you want to post a recurring journal entry on the last day of every month, how can you fill in the
Recurring Frequency field in the recurring journal?
A. 1M+1D
B. 1M
C. 1M+CM
D. CM+1D
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-515 questions MB7-515 pdf
NO.20 For LCY Conversion Rounding to take place, the following accounts need to be set up in the Currency
Card:
A. Realized Losses Account, Unrealized Losses Account
B. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
C. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account
D. Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-515 study guide MB7-515 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and 1z0-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-515_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论