Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All IBM exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing IBM 000-N40 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-N40 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-N40 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-N40 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The IBM 000-N40 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing IBM 000-N40 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through IBM 000-N40 exam the first time.
Exam Code: 000-N40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Information Management Optim Technical Mastery v3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the IBM 000-N40 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
000-N40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html
NO.1 What does Optim Designer require in order to communicate with a database server?
A. ODBC Driver
B. JDBC Driver
C. DBMS Client
D. Optim Connect
Answer: B
IBM test 000-N40 questions 000-N40 exam dumps 000-N40 000-N40
NO.2 What objects can be compared using the Compare tool?
A. extract file against a database table
B. load file against converted extract file
C. archive file against another archive file
D. archive index file against database table
Answer: A
IBM demo 000-N40 exam prep 000-N40 000-N40 000-N40 test questions
NO.3 What can be used to view data in an archive or extract file?
A. Browse Utility
B. View Tool
C. Create Utility
D. Optim Connect
Answer: A
IBM 000-N40 exam prep 000-N40
NO.4 When can a convert process be initiated using the Optim Designer/Manager interface?
A. During an extract process and an edit process
B. During an archive process and an extract process
C. During an archive process and as a standalone convert process
D. During an insert/load process and as a standalone convert process
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-N40 braindump 000-N40 answers real questions 000-N40 exam simulations
NO.5 What is a complete set of requirements that need to be true in order to access Optim archive
files
through Optim Connect?
A. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and be accessible from the Optim
Connect Server on which the data source is defined.
B. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
C. Archive files must be accessible from the Optim Connect Server on which the data source is
defined and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
D. The archived data must be restored to a database before using Optim Connect to access the
archived files
Answer: A
IBM 000-N40 000-N40 test questions 000-N40 practice test 000-N40 questions
NO.6 The data in an extract file is to be inserted into a new test database in which tables and
relationships have not been defined. Which Optim utility should be used to define the database
object before running the insert process?
A. Edit utility
B. Load utility
C. Create utility
D. Browse utility
Answer: C
IBM demo 000-N40 000-N40 demo 000-N40 000-N40
NO.7 An organization uses Optim Archiving to archive historical data from their Siebel application.
The
application users want to view the archived Siebel records directly from the Siebel interface. Which
of the following archive access options should be implemented?
A. ODBC Access
B. JDBC Access
C. Native Application Access
D. XML
Answer: C
IBM 000-N40 exam prep 000-N40 000-N40 000-N40 dumps
NO.8 Which scripting language is used to define custom masking functions?
A. LUA
B. Perl
C. Java
D. PHP
Answer: A
IBM 000-N40 000-N40 practice test 000-N40
NO.9 After the data has been archived, what components does Optim require in order to provide
and
configure seamless access to archive files/collections via ODBC/JDBC/XML?
A. Archive File and Archive File Collection
B. Optim Data Growth and Application Retirement
C. Optim Test Data Management and Data Privacy
D. Optim Connect Studio, Optim Connect Server and Optim Connect Thin Clients
Answer: D
IBM 000-N40 000-N40 000-N40 answers real questions
NO.10 Which of the following value propositions is true with regards to Optim's Data Privacy
capability?
A. Provide access control by using one or more encryption keys to encrypt data on disk
B. De-identify sensitive information by defining your own masking functions written in Java or C++
C. Monitor and track access to all sensitive information
D. Ensure masked data is contextually appropriate to the data it replaced by using built-in lookup
and transformation functions
Answer: D
IBM practice test 000-N40 answers real questions 000-N40 exam 000-N40
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 000-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-536 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-Y46 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论