2013年12月17日星期二

ITCertKing HP HP2-E17 exam practice questions and answers

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E17 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get HP certification HP2-E17 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the HP certification HP2-E17 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about HP certification HP2-E17 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-E17 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-E17
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-E17 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

HP2-E17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E17_exam.html

NO.1 Which disk array family supports both FICON and ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. EVA
C. VLS
D. MSA
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.2 Which networking technology can conserve bandwidth, improve security, and enhance manageability
within a multiple network segment environment?
A. VLAN
B. WLAN
C. Trunking
D. PortChannel
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.3 What is the purpose of the HP UPS Six Port Option card? A. It connects more than one server to a UPS
B. It manages the connected HP-UX servers.
C. It connects more servers than load segments.
D. It prioritizes shutdowns even if the network is down
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 test questions   HP2-E17 answers real questions   HP2-E17 test answers

NO.4 What is a key feature of HP Modular Cooling System? A. It comes in multiple rack sizes
B. It can be split into individual servers.
C. It supports over 30kW load in one rack
D. It provides heating in over-cooled racks.
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 test questions

NO.5 Which tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations? (Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SLR
C. LTO
D. SDLT
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E17 original questions   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.6 A customer needs to solve processing bottlenecks in an HP Integrity mid-range server during peak
times. They are looking for a flexible demand-based program that will allow them turn CPUs on or off as
needed with a simple renew structure.
Which program should you introduce? A. instant-On
B. Instant-Off
C. Temporary iCAP
D. Capacity on Request
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 practice test

NO.7 Which legacy UNIX platform can be directly migrated to the EPIC. based processor platform by
replacing the cell board?
A. Alpha
B. PA. RISC
C. PowerPC
D. UltraSPARC
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP2-E17 demo   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.8 Which feature would a customer use to activate or deactivate processors as required by their workload
without 30-day licenses?
A. Instant Capacity (iCAP)
B. Global Instant Capacity (GiCAP)
C. Temporary Instant Capacity (TiCAP)
D. Pay-Per-Use CPU Activation (PPU)
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-E17 test   HP2-E17 practice test   HP2-E17 answers real questions

NO.9 Which ProLiant DL series iLO 2 features require an Advanced Pack licence? (Select two) A. SSH
B. Virtual Media
C. Virtual Power Button
D. Power Regulator for ProLiant
E. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
Answer: B,E

HP   HP2-E17 pdf   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 certification

NO.10 What are benefits of implementing a SAN storage solution? (Select two.) A. online expansion
B. static storage allocation
C. centralized management
D. decentralized management access
Answer: A,C

HP certification   HP2-E17 exam prep   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

ITCertKing offer the latest 350-029 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J67 VCE testing engine and JN0-692 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论