ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Ericsson ECP-102 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.
ITCertKing's training product for Ericsson certification ECP-102 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Ericsson certification ECP-102 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: ECP-102
Exam Name: Ericsson (Ericsson Certified Technology – IP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Ericsson ECP-102 will be solved. ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Ericsson ECP-102 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Ericsson ECP-102 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Ericsson ECP-102 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
ECP-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ECP-102_exam.html
NO.1 An edge router forwards a mixture of VoIP and IPTV traffic over the same port.
Which two QoS scheduling algorithms would you use to assure good VoIP call quality when the port
is congested? (Choose two.)
A. PQ
B. WFQ
C. PWFQ
D. WRED
Answer: A,C
Ericsson ECP-102 practice test ECP-102 test
NO.2 Which three techniques allow for the co-existence of IPv4 and IPv6 networks? (Choose three.)
A. tunneling
B. anycasting
C. translation
D. encoding
E. dual-stacking
Answer: B
Ericsson test answers ECP-102 ECP-102 original questions ECP-102 ECP-102 questions
NO.3 IPv6 addresses can be classified into which three categories? (Choose three.)
A. anycast
B. broadcast
C. multicast
D. hexcast
E. unicast
Answer: A,C,E
Ericsson test answers ECP-102 ECP-102 dumps
NO.4 Which two statements are true about MPLS encapsulation in relation to other protocols?
(Choose two.)
A. MPLS encapsulates IP packets.
B. UDP encapsulates MPLS packets.
C. TCP encapsulates MPLS packets.
D. Ethernet encapsulates MPLS packets.
Answer: A,D
Ericsson exam simulations ECP-102 ECP-102
NO.5 Which two statements are correct regarding QoS in an IP network using DiffServ? (Choose
two.)
A. High priority traffic can be dropped by any router in the network.
B. Packets belonging to the same QoS class always traverse the same path regardless of IGP
topology change.
C. Routers reserve required bandwidth before they start forwarding packets for a given class.
D. QoS procedures applied to a given traffic class are the same for all routers within the DiffServ
domain.
Answer: A,D
Ericsson ECP-102 ECP-102 test answers ECP-102 ECP-102
NO.6 Why must the distance between two IP networks be less than 16 routers when using RIP as a
routing protocol?
A. RIP is a classful routing protocol.
B. RIP converges too slowly.
C. RIP uses a metric of 16 as infinite.
D. RIP uses 16 seconds as a hold timer.
Answer: C
Ericsson ECP-102 ECP-102 ECP-102 ECP-102
NO.7 Which two statements are correct about link-state routing protocols? (Choose two.)
A. Packets are routed based upon the shortest path to the destination.
B. Paths are chosen based upon the number of hops to the destination.
C. The exchange of advertisement is triggered by a change in the network.
D. In a multipoint network, all routers exchange routing tables directly with all the routers.
Answer: A,C
Ericsson ECP-102 pdf ECP-102
NO.8 What does TCP use to set up a connection?
A. Two-way handshake
B. Sliding window
C. Three-way handshake
D. Four-way handshake
Answer: C
Ericsson pdf ECP-102 ECP-102 certification training
NO.9 What are two advantages of using NAT in a network? (Choose two.)
A. to provide encryption for all IP traffic
B. to efficiently compress the IP packet
C. to hide private IP addresses from the Internet
D. to reduce the use of public IP addresses in a network
Answer: C,D
Ericsson exam dumps ECP-102 ECP-102 ECP-102 ECP-102
NO.10 Computer A with IP address 192.168.1.1 / 24 wants to send a packet to computer B with IP
address 192.168.2.1 / 24. Which statement is correct?
A. Computer A will send an ARP request to computer B.
B. Computer A will encode the destination MAC address of computer B.
C. Computer A will use its default gateway.
D. Computer A will send a network discovery request to computer B.
Answer: C
Ericsson test answers ECP-102 test ECP-102 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 650-304 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-886 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ECP-102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论