Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP0-J23 will be solved. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
If you buy ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-J23 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-J23 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J23 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
Having HP certification HP0-J23 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, HP certification HP0-J23 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-J23 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of HP certification HP0-J23 exam which can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-J23 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
Exam Code: HP0-J23
Exam Name: HP (Implementing MSA Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
Since HP HP0-J23 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
HP0-J23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html
NO.1 Which action is performed by MultiPath I/O if the Device Specific Module (DSM) returns
an inactive path to the system?
A.The automatic load balancing policy is disabled.
B.Load balancing policy is reduced by this path.
C.A path failover is initiated.
D.The inactive path is verified again.
ty
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.2 Which data backup features are introduced as part of a SAN? (Select three.)
A.reduction of congestion
B.elimination of single point of failure
C.elimination of database downtime for backup
D.efficient utilization of storage resources
E.reduction of power outage risk in the storage network
F.improvements of backup window
ANSWER: BCE
HP HP0-J23 test questions HP0-J23 certification HP0-J23 dumps HP0-J23 HP0-J23 original questions
NO.3 What are key features of the MSA2012i? (Select three.)
A.support for up to 64 hosts
B.controller-based replication capability
C.support for up to 16 servers
D.snapshot and clone capability
E.automated active/passive failover
F.hardware active/active failover
ANSWER: CDF
HP study guide HP0-J23 HP0-J23 answers real questions HP0-J23 certification training
NO.4 Which disk drive technology is best suited to sequential-access data and secondary storage
applications within an MSA2000 Family array system?
A.SCSI
B.SAS
C.FATA
D.SATA
E.FC SCSI
ANSWER: D
HP HP0-J23 dumps HP0-J23 dumps HP0-J23
NO.5 How does the Storage Management Utility distinguish users while they are connected to an MSA2000
Family Modular Smart Array controller?
A.by name of the connected user
B.by IP address of the connected client
C.by WWN of the management host
D.by certificate issued by the Storage Management Utility
ANSWER: B
HP HP0-J23 exam prep HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 answers real questions HP0-J23
NO.6 Click the Task button. Click on the area where a post configuration successful (green) message would
appear.
Answer:
NO.7 What are high availability features of a SAN? (Select two.)
A.online storage migration
B.backup multiplexing
C.dynamic failover protection
D.LAN-free backup
E.storage server clustering
ANSWER: CE
HP test questions HP0-J23 pdf HP0-J23 braindump HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.8 How many ports are available on an HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN switch base system?
A.12
B.16
C.20
D.28
ANSWER: B
HP HP0-J23 answers real questions HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.9 What is the maximum number of hosts that can be connected to an MSA2012fc?
A.16
B.32
C.64
D.128
ANSWER: C
HP exam simulations HP0-J23 certification training HP0-J23 dumps
NO.10 Which component enables access to block storage on a Fibre Channel SAN across an
Ethernet network?
A.Fibre Channel Switch
B.Ethernet Switch
C.iSCSI to Fibre Channel bridge
D.FC-IP gateway connector
ANSWER: C
HP demo HP0-J23 dumps HP0-J23 HP0-J23 practice test
NO.11 Which physical or logical storage components can be managed using the HP StorageWorks MSA2000
Family Storage Management Utility? (Select three.)
A.virtual disks
B.disk groups
C.replication groups
D.pre-fetch cache
E.master volumes
F.drive modules
ANSWER: AEF
HP dumps HP0-J23 HP0-J23 demo HP0-J23 demo
NO.12 How many volume copies and snapshots are supported when using an MSA2012i storage array?
A.64 volume copies and 64 snapshots
B.64 volume copies and 128 snapshots
C.128 volume copies and 64 snapshots
D.128 volume copies and 128 snapshots
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-J23 exam simulations HP0-J23 braindump HP0-J23 HP0-J23 questions
NO.13 What is the Recovery Point Objective?
A.the amount of data that must be recovered
B.the amount of time the restoration takes for all data
C.the amount of data you can afford to lose
D.the amount of time you can afford to be without the data
ANSWER: C
HP test HP0-J23 HP0-J23 braindump HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.14 Where is the MSA Storage Management Utility web server located?
A.on each of MSA controller modules
B.on the master MSA controller module
C.on the SAN management server
D.on any server connected to the SAN
ANSWER: A
HP exam prep HP0-J23 pdf HP0-J23
NO.15 What are benefits of storage consolidation to a customer? (Select two.)
A.regular, mandatory maintenance hours
B.more efficient storage growth
C.higher availability through decentralized storage pools
D.better disk capacity utilization than DAS
E.eliminates the need for a backup
ANSWER: CE
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23 exam prep
NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
Which function does a Network Storage Router (NSR) provide?
A.backup accelerator for 2Gb SANs
B.two-stage backup capabilities for SAN environments
C.Fibre Channel-to-SCSI bridge
D.data encryption to the tape device
ANSWER: C
HP exam prep HP0-J23 HP0-J23 exam simulations HP0-J23
NO.17 You are specifying a storage solution for your customer, but the customer has limited skills to configure
the solution. The MSA2012fc has a new feature called Automatic Virtual Disk Creation which will help the
customer configure the array.
What must you ensure when specifying the solution?
A.Only one type of disk (SAS or SATA) is specified.
B.Only SAS drives are specified.
C.The solution is a dual controller solution.
D.A minimum of two disk enclosures is connected.
ANSWER: A
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 exam HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.18 What is a Recovery Time Objective?
A.maximum duration of data restore per system
B.maximum acceptable time interval for business data unavailability
C.maximum time frame for restoring data of all systems
D.maximum time frame for data loss in case of failure
ANSWER: B
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 exam dumps HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.19 Your customer wants to share data among many servers in their LAN.
Which storage solution is most suitable for this customer?
A.Network Attached Storage
B.Internet SCSI
C.Storage Area Network
D.Fibre Channel over IP
ANSWER: A
HP HP0-J23 test HP0-J23 HP0-J23 exam
NO.20 Which technologies are used to transmit data over IP networks? (Select two.)
A.FC-over-ATM
B.iSCSI
C.FC-IP
D.ESCON
E.FICON
ANSWER: AE
HP HP0-J23 exam simulations HP0-J23 HP0-J23 questions HP0-J23 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论