ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Citrix 1Y0-A03 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exams can be easy passed.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Citrix 1Y0-A03 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training database. Through Citrix 1Y0-A03 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Citrix 1Y0-A03 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Citrix 1Y0-A03 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A03 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A03
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
If you use the ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A03 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam, it also includes the Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials, you'll easily through Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
ITCertKing is a very good website for Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
1Y0-A03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A03_exam.html
NO.1 Which four XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition components make use of the standard Citrix licensing
infrastructure? (Choose four).
A.XenApp
B.XenServer
C.WANScaler
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
E.Provisioning Server for Desktops
F.Access Gateway Standard Edition
Answer:A D E F
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 original questions
NO.2 What is the role of the XenDesktop Setup Wizard?
A.To install XenDesktop on a server
B.To create provisioned virtual desktops
C.To organize virtual machines into groups
D.To add Microsoft Active Directory OUs for the Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:B
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 demo
NO.3 An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that requires resource pools. When
creating the resource pools, the administrator should make sure that __________ and __________.
(Choose two phrases that correctly complete the sentence.)
A.the NICs across all members connect to the same networks
B.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are from the same vendor
C.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are in the same order on each system
D.the virtual machines hosted by the servers in the resource pool need the same number of NICs
Answer:A C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 pdf 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 study guide
NO.4 Scenario: An administrator is about to install XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition for a large environment
with thousands of users. The administrator plans to install the Desktop Delivery Controller and the
components necessary to allow it to run correctly.According to best practices, what must the administrator
install prior to installing the Desktop Delivery Controller in this environment?
A.Web server
B.Desktop Receiver
C.Microsoft SQL server
D.Virtual Desktop Agent
Answer:C
Citrix exam 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03
NO.5 An administrator is planning a XenDesktop implementation and needs to take into consideration how
much storage will be necessary for the implementation.Which two XenDesktop configuration options
could the administrator implement to reduce storage usage? (Choose two.)
A.Stream applications through XenApp
B.Host the virtual desktops through XenServer
C.Provision standard images through Provisioning Server
D.Configure Microsoft Active Directory with roaming profiles for all users
Answer:A C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 test questions 1Y0-A03
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator must determine the shared storage necessary for the virtual desktops in a
XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment will include Provisioning Server, XenApp and
XenServer. The administrator will be using XenDesktop to provision virtual desktops to office workers on
desktop appliances. Which two requirements should the administrator consider to determine the shared
storage necessary for the virtual desktops? (Choose two.)
A.Size of the XenApp farm
B.Location of caching for Provisioning Server
C.Number of standard images and private images
D.The number of Desktop Delivery Controllers in the farm
Answer:B C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 practice test 1Y0-A03
NO.7 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that will use XenApp to stream
the applications, Provisioning Server to stream the operating system and XenServer to host the virtual
machines. The administrator has completed the installation of the components including the vDisks and is
now beginning the creation of the virtual machines.Which template should the administrator create in this
scenario?
A.A template with two NICs
B.A local fixed disk template
C.A template without a hard drive
D.A TFTP chained bootstrap disk template
Answer:C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03
NO.8 An administrator should configure desktops as assigned when __________. (Choose the phrase that
correctly completes the sentence.)
A.XenApp will be used to deliver applications
B.users will be installing their own applications
C.the administrator needs to apply specific access policies to a few users
D.roaming profiles are used to allow end users to personalize their desktops
Answer:B
Citrix 1Y0-A03 certification 1Y0-A03 answers real questions 1Y0-A03 pdf
NO.9 On which component must an administrator run the Active Directory Configuration Wizard for a
XenDesktop implementation?
A.XenServer
B.Domain Controller
C.Provisioning Server
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:D
Citrix 1Y0-A03 practice test 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 pdf
NO.10 What are two roles of a DHCP server in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)
A.Route PXE boot to the Provisioning Server vDisks
B.Make DHCP reservations for XenDesktop components
C.Assign IP addresses to new virtual desktops dynamically
D.Apply static IP addresses to virtual desktops as they are created
E.Replicate DCHP boot options from the Provisioning Server to the XenServer
Answer:A C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam prep 1Y0-A03 study guide 1Y0-A03
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and CAT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A03_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论