2013年12月9日星期一

Exam IIA-CCSA braindumps

ITCertKing's IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam. Our IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam.

If you choose to sign up to participate in IIA certification IIA-CCSA exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: IIA-CCSA
Exam Name: IIA (Certification in Control Self-Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

IIA-CCSA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT the rule of integrity?
A. Perform duty with honesty and responsibility.
B. Observe law and make disclosures expected by law.
C. Knowingly engage in acts that are discreditable to the organization.
D. Respect to and contribute to the legitimate objectives of the organization.
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CCSA dumps   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.2 Which of the following is Correct?
A. In traditional approach, reporting was done by work teams and in control selfassessment
approach it is done by auditors.
B. In traditional approach, reporting was done by auditors and in control self-assessment approach
it is done by work teams.
C. In traditional approach, setting business objectives were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by management.
D. In traditional approach, accessing risks were done by auditors and in control selfassessment
approach it is also done by auditors.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA exam dumps   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.3 A methodology that can be used by managers and internal auditors to assess the adequacy of
an organization's risk management and control processes is called:
A. Control self-assessment
B. Control certifications
C. Managerial control
D. Risk control
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CCSA dumps   IIA-CCSA original questions   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.4 When internal auditors establishes trust and thus provides the basis for reliance on their
judgment, this refers to:
A. Veracity
B. Authenticity
C. Integrity
D. Accuracy
Answer: C

IIA test answers   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.5 The purpose of Control self-assessment is:
A. to make analysis through interviews
B. to find report issued by auditors
C. through which internal control effectiveness is examined and assessed
D. to focus on policies and procedures that are strategy compliance
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.6 The entire objectives-risks-controls infrastructures of an organization are subject to greater
monitoring and continuous improvements due to:
A. Accountability for control
B. Measuring methodology
C. Evaluation methodology
D. Self-assessment methodology
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA original questions   IIA-CCSA exam

NO.7 Principles relevant to profession of internal auditing and rules of conduct that describe their
behaviors are the components of:
A. Auditing Reviews
B. Internal Auditing Profession
C. Auditing Standards
D. Institute of Internal Auditors
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CCSA questions   IIA-CCSA certification training

NO.8 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal audit can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself
assessment.
B. controlling can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself assessment.
C. Internal audit can focus on resource and budgetary produced by control-self assessment.
D. Internal audit can focus on better risk assessment produced by control-self assessment.
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CCSA answers real questions   IIA-CCSA pdf   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.9 In traditional approach, evaluating risks and controls were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by work teams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

IIA test questions   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA demo

NO.10 To disclose all material facts known to internal auditors that if not disclosed, may distort the
reporting of activities under review, this one of the rules of:
A. Objectivity
B. Integrity
C. Confidentiality
D. Expert judgment
Answer: A

IIA practice test   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.11 Internal auditors have which following four principles to uphold and apply.
A. Integrity, Objectivity, Control and Confidentiality
B. Integrity, Objectivity, Confidentiality and Competency
C. Reliability, Objectivity, Timeliness and Competency
D. Integrity, Objectivity, Discretion and Expertise
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA demo

NO.12 In traditional approach, objectives used were of management's and in control selfassessment
approach it is of work teams'.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IIA braindump   IIA-CCSA certification training   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.13 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal auditing is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add
value and improve an organization's operations.
B. Take guidelines to analyst conflicts of internal auditing.
C. Required orientation and continuing education regarding audits.
D. Assets are safeguards for internal audits.
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CCSA certification training   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA original questions   IIA-CCSA exam

NO.14 Competency refers to:
A. External auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
B. Internal auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
C. Reduce or prevent manufacturing defects
D. Provide information about the process capability and maturity with standards.
Answer: B

IIA exam simulations   IIA-CCSA dumps   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA braindump

NO.15 Which of the following is NOT the purpose of an organization that uses self-assessment to
have a formal, documented process that allows management and work teams to participate in a
structured manner?
A. Identifying risk factors and significant exposures.
B. Accessing the control processes that do not mitigate or manage those risks.
C. Developing action plans to reduce risks to acceptable levels.
D. Determining the likelihood of, or assisting in, the achievement of business objectives.
Answer: B

IIA test answers   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA exam simulations   IIA-CCSA test   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 3107 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and LOT-442 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E58 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论