With ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials you can pass the Oracle 1z0-567 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
ITCertKing is a good website for Oracle certification 1z0-567 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam.
Exam Code: 1z0-567
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management 8 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
Related study materials proved that to pass the Oracle 1z0-567 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Oracle 1z0-567 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Oracle 1z0-567 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam.
1z0-567 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-567_exam.html
NO.1 Identify the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Currencies are predefined at installation.
B. Exchange rates are automatically updated monthly.
C. P6 supports an unlimited number of currencies.
D. US dollars is the only valid currency for financial transactions.
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-567 1z0-567 1z0-567 1z0-567 practice test
NO.2 You are working with a customer that has had Primavera P6 running in a global instance for
four years
the customer has asked you to come in and review the instance to identity opportunities for
optimizing the
system. As you look into the coding libraries, you see much duplication of project codes. You
recommend
that the customer come to consensus on the duplicate codes and values, and then eliminate the
redundant codes.
What functionality should you utilize to minimize the potential disruption to the user base?
A. Send out communication that the codes will be eliminated.
B. Eliminate the codes and manage usage issues by exception.
C. Document, usage of each code and value in filters and views.
D. Merge the codes rather than eliminating them.
Answer: D
Oracle certification training 1z0-567 dumps 1z0-567 answers real questions 1z0-567
NO.3 You are an application administrator that has been asked to create a portfolio for an
executive. You
create the portfolio and have the user test to see whether it meets requirements. However there
are a
couple of projects that are missing. You look for the portfolio, but it is no longer visible to you.
What is the cause of this problem?
A. The global filters for the portfolio must be refreshed.
B. You do not have read/write access to the portfolio.
C. You created it for one user, and you are not that user.
D. The projects were deleted in error.
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-567 practice test 1z0-567 demo
NO.4 Identify this window.
A. Portfolio
B. Portfolio view
C. Dashboard
D. Project statistics
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-567 demo 1z0-567 test questions 1z0-567 exam prep 1z0-567 test
NO.5 The Open Requests for Resource's portlet lists unstaffed assignments involving roles on the
selected
role team. Identify two ways that the portlet display can be organized.
A. Role by Project
B. Role by Resource
C. Project by Role
D. Resource by Project
E. Resource by Role
Answer: A,C
Oracle certification 1z0-567 1z0-567 1z0-567
NO.6 A Physical % complete activity has an original duration of 10, and a remaining duration of 10.
The actual
start is assigned to the activity. Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the remaining duration for this activity?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: D
Oracle practice test 1z0-567 1z0-567 braindump 1z0-567
NO.7 Identify the business case that would support the creation of OBS elements to align with
WBS
elements within individual project plans.
A. Legal/regulatory requirements that prohibit users from seeing data across functional areas
maintaining
smaller sets of project data
B. Mitigate the risk of significantly variant project management skill levels across an organization
C. Large projects with multiple cross-functional learns that will be responsible for
updating/maintaining
one set of project data
D. Supporting data export/import process to minimize risk of degrading schedule quality
Answer: C
Oracle dumps 1z0-567 1z0-567 1z0-567
NO.8 Identify one filter enhancement in P6 R8.
A. Apply multiple filters simultaneously
B. Create filters with no more than three criteria
C. Cut, Copy, and paste filters
D. Assign filters to unique, single activity views
Answer: D
Oracle original questions 1z0-567 1z0-567 1z0-567 original questions 1z0-567 test
NO.9 Select two true statements about the Portfolio Analysis tab in Primavera P6 EPPM.
A. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of an unlimited number of portfolios
B. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two projects
C. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two portfolios
D. Conducts a side by-side comparison of one project displayed in different views
E. Conducts a side by-side comparison of the same portfolio displayed in different views
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1z0-567 1z0-567 study guide 1z0-567
NO.10 Identify the true statement regarding Activity Step templates.
A. Activity % complete must be Physical when using Activity Step templates.
B. There are limits to the number of Activity Step templates in the database.
C. Activity Step templates are the place where resources are allocated and assigned.
D. Activity Step Templates are governed by global security.
Answer: A
Oracle dumps 1z0-567 1z0-567 practice test 1z0-567 study guide
NO.11 Identify two formats available in the Capacity Planning chart.
A. Stacked histogram
B. Pie
C. Area
D. Variance
E. Cost
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1z0-567 1z0-567 certification training
NO.12 Calculated project user-defined fields __________and__________.
A. are created by system administrators
B. are managed by Configuration Management
C. are associated with formulas
D. are viewable in either the web interface or client
E. are defined in the web interface and only viewable in the web interface
Answer: C,D
Oracle test answers 1z0-567 1z0-567 dumps 1z0-567
NO.13 You are a portfolio manager, and a filter has been set to identity and assign projects to your
portfolio.
You are in Primavera P6 EPPM web interface.
How could you be certain that the list of projects in your portfolio is complete?
A. By manually hiding projects
B. By manually adding new projects
C. By manually refreshing the filter
D. By manually updating projects
Answer: C
Oracle exam prep 1z0-567 1z0-567 exam simulations 1z0-567 dumps
NO.14 Select the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Only one base currency is supported per database.
B. Currencies are updated daily per exchange rates.
C. Only 10 currencies are supported in Primavera.
D. Only two currencies are supported in Primavera.
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-567 answers real questions 1z0-567 answers real questions 1z0-567 practice test 1z0-567
NO.15 Identify three best practice uses of Notebook topics.
A. To document processes
B. To explain a constraint
C. To send out an email alert
D. To explain baseline update
E. To change user access
F. To update actual costs
G. To provide status information
Answer: A,B,G
Oracle questions 1z0-567 pdf 1z0-567 1z0-567 1z0-567 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-275 exam material and high-quality 00M-663 pdf questions & answers. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-567_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论