Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam. Using our exclusive online SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing SAP C_EPMBPC_70 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
Exam Code: C_EPMBPC_70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03
C_EPMBPC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html
NO.1 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D
SAP original questions C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 certification training
NO.2 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E
SAP pdf C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps
NO.3 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C
SAP exam simulations C_EPMBPC_70 original questions C_EPMBPC_70 pdf C_EPMBPC_70
NO.4 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A
SAP dumps C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations
NO.5 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C
SAP exam prep C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 practice test C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 dumps
NO.6 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps C_EPMBPC_70 study guide C_EPMBPC_70
NO.7 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A
SAP exam simulations C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70 study guide C_EPMBPC_70 original questions
NO.8 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D
SAP certification training C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 braindump
NO.9 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B
SAP demo C_EPMBPC_70 demo C_EPMBPC_70 demo
NO.10 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D
SAP test questions C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations C_EPMBPC_70
NO.11 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.12 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 pdf C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions
NO.13 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 dumps C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.14 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B
SAP certification training C_EPMBPC_70 braindump C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 certification training C_EPMBPC_70 dumps
NO.15 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 exam C_EPMBPC_70 dumps C_EPMBPC_70
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-T23 exam material and high-quality 74-353 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-858 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论