2014年1月14日星期二

PMI-002 best PMI certification exam questions and answers free download

Some sites provide PMI PMI-002 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All PMI exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about PMI certification PMI-002 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the PMI certification PMI-002 exam.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: PMI-002
Exam Name: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 748 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

PMI PMI-002 exam is very popular in IT field. Having PMI-002 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of PMI-002 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.

PMI-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-002_exam.html

NO.1 Who has the responsibility for informing the final deliverable to all stakeholders?
A. Project Manager
B. Sponsor
C. Team Lead
D. Management
Answer: A

PMI exam   PMI-002 braindump   PMI-002 exam simulations   PMI-002   PMI-002 questions

NO.2 Based on the PMBOK, who is ultimately responsible for the project quality?
A. Project team
B. Project manager
C. QA manager
D. Validation engineer
Answer: B

PMI exam dumps   PMI-002   PMI-002 pdf   PMI-002   PMI-002 exam dumps

NO.3 Cost benefit analysis, scorecard modelling, payback periods, and internal rate of return are
examples of ____________.
A. Enterprise benefits measurement methods when selecting a project
B. Integral parts of the SOW
C. Ways to ensure stakeholder commitment
D. Project selection methods
Answer: A

PMI study guide   PMI-002 test answers   PMI-002   PMI-002 exam simulations

NO.4 Which one of the following comes first in the project plan?
A. Scope Statement
B. Quality Plan
C. WBS
D. Development Plan
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-002 braindump   PMI-002   PMI-002 test

NO.5 Who gives project acceptance?
A. Sponsor
B. Customer
C. Project Manager
D. Team Lead
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-002 test questions   PMI-002 practice test

NO.6 Most change requests are a result of _______.
A. Value added change (enhancements)
B. Schedule constraints
C. Regulatory constraints
D. Improvement to the project scope
Answer: A

PMI exam simulations   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002 pdf

NO.7 A contract cannot contain _____________.
A. Illegal activities
B. deadline for the completion of the work
C. Penalties and fines for disclosure of intellectual rights
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002 exam prep

NO.8 Which type of network diagram is also referred to activity-on-arrow (AOA) diagrams?
A. Precedence Diagramming Method (PDM)
B. Gant Cnart Diagram (GCD)
C. Dependency Diagramming Method (DDM)
D. Arrow Diagramming Method (ADM)
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-002 exam prep   PMI-002   PMI-002 certification training

NO.9 A Risk Register is a part of the ________.
A. Project Scope Statement
B. Project Management plan
C. Project Scheduling plan
D. Project Charter
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002 pdf   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.10 A complete set of indexed project records is called __________.
A. Project archives
B. Index
C. sow
D. Project History
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002 test answers   PMI-002

NO.11 Who is responsible for issuing the project charter?
A. The project manager
B. The project sponsor
C. The Team lead
D. The nianagement
Answer: B

PMI original questions   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002 test answers

NO.12 You are managing a project that will implement a new Insurance software package. Two
project team members have difficulty working together. They come to you, for help resolving
the issues. You immediately set up a meeting that includes the functional manager. After the
meeting you and the functional manager discuss the issues and agree on a solution. What
type of organizational structure you are working in?
A. Functional
B. Balanced matrix
C. Piojectized
D. Strong Matrix
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-002 exam dumps   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002 braindump

NO.13 Which of the following provides the least accurate in estimating?
A. Rough order of magnitude
B. Budget estimate
C. WBS estimate
D. Definitive estimate
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002 practice test   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002 demo

NO.14 Which of the following technique to identify the underlying cause of a problem and take steps
to prevent further occurrence?
A. Root cause analysis
B. Quality audits
C. Project audits
D. Risk audits
Answer: A

PMI answers real questions   PMI-002 exam simulations   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.15 Administrative Closure should occur ___________.
A. At the end of each phase of the project
B. At the end of the whole project
C. At the end of 50% of the project
D. At the end of 100% of the project
Answer: A

PMI dumps   PMI-002 exam dumps   PMI-002 certification   PMI-002 pdf   PMI-002 test questions

NO.16 Create Procurement document is done in _______.
A. Plan Procurements
B. Conduct Procurements
C. Administer Procurements
D. Close Procurements
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-002 demo   PMI-002 test   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.17 ______________ provides details about how the project scope may be changed.
A. Control Scope system
B. VeiirV Scope
C. Scope Charter
D. Scope Management plan
Answer: D

PMI test questions   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.18 During the planning phase of your project, your project team members have discovered
another way to complete a portion of the project scope. This method is safer for the project
team, but may cost more for the customer. This is an example of _______.
A. Alternative identification
B. "'s

没有评论:

发表评论