If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
Exam Code: 1Z0-531
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16
ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Oracle 1Z0-531 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-531 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Oracle 1Z0-531 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
1Z0-531 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-531_exam.html
NO.1 Identify the two true statements about incremental loading.
A. Allows for real time data access for end users.
B. Creates *subscribes* along the main slice in the database.
C. Materialization of slices is required to provide users the correct query results.
D. Different materialized views may exist within a slice as compared to the main slice of the database.
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 certification 1Z0-531 answers real questions
NO.2 You have the following analysis requirement. Products roll up to Product Family which rolls up to
Product Category. You also need to group Products by Product Manager. Product Managers may manage
one or more Products across product families. You do not need to create reports with Product Manager by
Product Family. You need to secure products by Product Manager for planning submissions.
You consider Shared members as a solution because of which two options?
A. Shared members provide cross tab reporting (Product Manager in the rows and Product Familyacross
the column)
B. Shared members provide additional categorization but results in a smaller database then if youwere to
add Product Manager as a separate dimension
C. You can assign security to shared members
D. Shared members can be assigned to sparse members only
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 original questions
NO.3 Which six files are involved in database recovery for block storage option after a database crash?
A. Essn.pag
data
B. Essn.ind
index
C. Essn.dat
D. Temp.dat
E. Dbname.esm - kernel file that contains control information for db recovery
F. Dbname.tct - transaction control table
G. Dbname.ind - free fragment file for data and index free fragments
H. DBname.otl
I. Metadata folder
Answer: A,B,E,F,G,H
Oracle certification 1Z0-531 answers real questions 1Z0-531 answers real questions 1Z0-531
NO.4 Moving a stored entity member in a sparse dimension causes_________.
A. a Full restructure
B. an Index restructure
C. an Outline restructure
D. No restructure
Answer: C
Oracle braindump 1Z0-531 1Z0-531
NO.5 Which two options would provide a better design for the following accounts and metrics.?
A. If there are a small number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
B. If there are a large number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
C. If reporting dictates FTE and dollars in the columns and accounts in the rows, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
D. If block size is large, then keep Accounts and Metrics as one dimension with a dense dimension
Answer: B,D
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 test questions 1Z0-531 1Z0-531
NO.6 You should back up the following three for ASO.
A. Hyperion_Home \common
B. Essbaseinstallfolder\bin
C. ARBORPATH \app\appname
D. Essbaseinstallfolder \locale
E. Essbase.sec
F. Essbase.cfg
Answer: A,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-531 certification 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 practice test
NO.7 Identify four disadvantages / considerations when using a transparent partition.
A. Old data
B. Slow retrievals
C. Slow calculations if referencing dynamic calc members in the source
D. Outline sync complexities
E. Increased network load
F. Downtime required to sync data
Answer: B,C,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 practice test 1Z0-531 1Z0-531
NO.8 Market size is an attribute dimension with the following members: Large, Medium, and Small.
Which of the following options below represent valid syntax statements in a calc script?
A. FIX (@ATTRIBUTE(Large))
B. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, "Market Size");
C. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, Market Size);
D. FIX(Large)
Answer: A,C
Oracle certification 1Z0-531 braindump 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 exam simulations 1Z0-531
NO.9 A calculation script is performed on a database for which Create Block on Equation is OFF. The
command SET CREATEBLOCKONEQ ON is issued immediately before an equation in the script.
Which statementsaccurately describewhen blocks will be created? (Choose two)
A. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns non-constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
B. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
C. Blocks will be created when the equation assigns either constant or non-constant values to members
of a spare dimension.
D. No blocks will be created.
Answer: B,C
Oracle original questions 1Z0-531 pdf 1Z0-531 questions 1Z0-531 test answers 1Z0-531 exam
NO.10 Assuming Sales and Year are sparse and Actual is dense, what two actions will the following calc script
perform?
A. Export the data for actual, current year, sales into a text file called data.txt
B. Export the data for actual, current year into a text file called data.txt
C. Export data blocks in a compressed encrypted format
D. Create a text file that can be imported using the DATAIMPORTBIN calc command in another database
that has different dimensionality
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 demo 1Z0-531
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality 000-225 pdf questions & answers. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TM_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-531_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论