With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of TruSecure TU0-001 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's TruSecure TU0-001 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
ITCertKing's training product for TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam to meet your need.
Exam Code: TU0-001
Exam Name: TruSecure (TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 196 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass TruSecure TU0-001 exam? TruSecure TU0-001 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. TruSecure certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by TruSecure certification exam. TU0-001 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
TU0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html
NO.1 What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?
A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools
Answer: A
TruSecure dumps TU0-001 test questions TU0-001 demo
NO.2 What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?
A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.
Answer: B
TruSecure TU0-001 certification training TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001 original questions
NO.3 Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________
A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks
D. forwarding connections between systems
Answer: B
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001 practice test
NO.4 What is one-to one Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A. It is a service that translates only one originator address at a time.
B. It is a service that translate all originator addresses with a single translated address.
C. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with a unique translated
address.
D. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with one of many translated
addresses.
Answer: C
TruSecure exam dumps TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.5 What does defense in depth refer to?
A. storing the firewall below ground
B. centralizing your security into one point
C. having more than one layer of protection
D. having different types of firewall on your network
Answer: C
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001 exam simulations TU0-001
NO.6 What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)
A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers
Answer: A,C,D
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.7 Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)
A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS
Answer: A,B,C
TruSecure exam dumps TU0-001 TU0-001 test questions TU0-001 certification TU0-001 TU0-001 exam simulations
NO.8 From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______
A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible
Answer: D
TruSecure test answers TU0-001 TU0-001
NO.9 Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?
A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.
Answer: C
TruSecure exam simulations TU0-001 TU0-001 original questions TU0-001
NO.10 Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?
A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing
Answer: D
TruSecure certification TU0-001 original questions TU0-001
NO.11 Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)
A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality
Answer: B, C
TruSecure answers real questions TU0-001 certification TU0-001 test answers
NO.12 When installing an OS on a new platform, what is recommended?
A. encrypt all system files
B. apply all of the vendors patches
C. delete all admin accounts left by the installation
D. wait and see if problems develop before applying patches to minimize down time.
Answer: B
TruSecure braindump TU0-001 test answers TU0-001
NO.13 What are two uses of the TCP wrappers package?
A. It logs all TCP connections.
B. It provides granular access control to TCP services.
C. It encapsulates TCP segments inside other protocols to bypass firewall.
D. It prevents external hosts from initiating TCP-based applications on internal servers.
Answer: A,B
TruSecure TU0-001 practice test TU0-001 test questions TU0-001 TU0-001 certification training
NO.14 Which desired design philosophies are demonstrated by the "belt-and suspenders"
architecture?
A. least privilege and simplicity
B. simplicity and diversity of defense
C. universal participation and least privilege
D. diversity of defense and defense in depth
E. defense in depth and universal participation
Answer: D
TruSecure practice test TU0-001 TU0-001 exam TU0-001 pdf
NO.15 It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?
A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3
Answer: B
TruSecure braindump TU0-001 pdf TU0-001 TU0-001 certification TU0-001
NO.16 Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)
A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes
Answer: A,B
TruSecure TU0-001 TU0-001 certification training TU0-001
NO.17 What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?
A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution
Answer: D
TruSecure TU0-001 study guide TU0-001 pdf
NO.18 What should you remember when using a plug or generic proxy?
A. Logging is extremely difficult
B. It cannot detect IP spoofing attacks
C. It adds no application specific checking
D. It cannot be tied to a particular service or protocol
Answer: C
TruSecure TU0-001 answers real questions TU0-001 TU0-001 TU0-001 test answers
NO.19 Proxy servers operate at which TCP/IP layer?
A. security
B. application
C. host-to-host
D. network interface
Answer: B
TruSecure exam dumps TU0-001 braindump TU0-001 original questions
NO.20 What is the most secure means of administering a router?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection
Answer: D
TruSecure dumps TU0-001 answers real questions TU0-001 exam simulations TU0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-980 exam material and high-quality 70-331 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICGB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TU0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论