Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Avaya 3000.3 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
To pass Avaya 3000.3 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 3000.3 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 3000.3 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing Avaya 3000.3 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Avaya certification 3000.3 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Avaya training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Avaya 3000.3 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Avaya certification 3000.3 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Avaya certification 3000.3 exam online as a try.
Exam Code: 3000.3
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Communications Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05
3000.3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3000.3_exam.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
A new customer reported an issue on their sire in Milan. The IP telephone can login but cannot make calls
to any agents that are using analog telephones.
Based on the System Monitor traces shown in the exhibit,what is the problem?
A. You need to buy additional licenses
B. All cards may not be seated correctly.
C. 20 packets missed means too many packets lost; IP Office stops the call ptoceeding.
D. Embedded Voicemail is not running properly.
Answer: B
Avaya 3000.3 3000.3 3000.3 braindump 3000.3 3000.3 exam
NO.2 An IP Office with Embedded Voicemail (EVM) has the time set using the system telephone. Each time
the IP Office reboots the time changes to the wrong time. Which Windows command can be used to
determine if there is a time server on the network causing the change.?
A. time
B. time server
C. net time
D. get time
Answer: C
Avaya 3000.3 3000.3 exam dumps 3000.3 exam 3000.3
NO.3 What should the telephone number field N in an ARS short code look like if you want to send out caller
ID for the number 3033211234 on an ISDN/PRI line?
A. NCLI3033211234
B. Nss3033211234
C. Ns3033211234
D. NCID3033211234
Answer: C
Avaya 3000.3 3000.3 3000.3 practice test 3000.3 exam simulations
NO.4 The design for an IP Office has two locations. They will need telephones, voicemail, and meet-me
conferencing ability. They will have a PRI at the main office and the remote office will use the main office
PRI for inbound and outbound calls. The main site has 40 users and one fax machine. The remote site
has 15 users and one fax machine. Which cards and modules are required in the IP Office at the main site
to support all digital telephones?
A. IP500 Preferred edition, three Digital Statin 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module.
B. IP500 Essential edition, three Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module.
C. IP500 Essential edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32, Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module.
D. IP500 Preferred edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32 Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module.
Answer: D
Avaya answers real questions 3000.3 3000.3 certification 3000.3 3000.3 answers real questions
NO.5 A customer is installing ContactStore 7.8 on a separate Windows server from the VoiceMail Pro Server.
What must be set in the servers so that the recordings move from the voicemail server to the
ContactStore server?
A. The Workgroup name must be in each server.
B. VoiceMail Pro must be part of the domain.
C. IP Office must be in a SCN.
D. The registry key is a string containing the name of the share.
Answer: D
Avaya 3000.3 3000.3 3000.3 test 3000.3
NO.6 Secure Digital (SD) card commands can be invoked from which two sources? (Choose two.)
A. one-X Portal
B. IP Office Manager
C. Avaya telephones
D. VoiceMail Pro Clint
E. one-X Portal for IP Office
Answer: B, C
Avaya 3000.3 exam prep 3000.3 3000.3 3000.3 test
NO.7 Which two are power option for IP telephones on the IP Office? (Choose two.)
A. Class B 24 Volt power supply
B. Class A 24 Volt power supply
C. Power-over-Ethemet switch conforming to 802.3af standards
D. 1151D1 Indiviual Power Supply and the 1151D2 Individual Power Supply with Battery Backup
Answer: C, D
Avaya 3000.3 original questions 3000.3 practice test 3000.3 3000.3 exam 3000.3 original questions
NO.8 Which item must be completed for an IP Office user to be counted in CCR as an agent?
A. User must be defined as an agent in one-X Portal.
B. force Account Code must be checked on the user s Supervisor tab.
C. CCR Agent Must be checked on the user s Supervisor tab.
D. User must be a member of a hunt group.
Answer: C
Avaya test answers 3000.3 3000.3 3000.3
NO.9 Aplication can be used in Conjunction with one-X Portal to provide full softphone and call handing
capability for us
A. Office Voice Portal
B. Office Video Softphone
C. Office Phone Manager Pro
D. Office Softconsole
Answer: B
Avaya 3000.3 study guide 3000.3
NO.10 A customer has a help desk call center with 50 agents. Agent time on call are billable to the clients
calling in. which combination of features best meets their needs?
A. VoiceMail Pro, Account codes with CLI, one-X Portal Call Accounting
B. ACD via VM Pro Commpaign Manager and a compaign database
C. ACD to distributed Hunt Groups and one-X Portal Call Accounting
D. ICR with account codes and CDR-enabled for billing.
Answer: D
Avaya 3000.3 3000.3
ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-101 exam material and high-quality 646-048 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-123 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-237 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3000.3_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论