2014年1月2日星期四

Latest IBM 000-545 of exam practice questions and answers

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-545 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing IBM 000-545 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

IBM 000-545 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what IBM related certification you have. If you have IBM 000-545 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Exam Code: 000-545
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 9.7 SQL Procedure Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 109 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

000-545 certification exam is a very import component IBM certification exam. But passing IBM certification 000-545 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 000-545 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

IBM certification 000-545 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing IBM certification 000-545 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

000-545 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-545_exam.html

NO.1 If this statement was used to create an SQL procedure named P_EXIT:
A. 10
B. 20
C. 99
D. NULL
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-545 answers real questions   000-545   000-545   000-545   000-545 study guide

NO.2 Given the two SQL procedures shown below: What is the expected output if procedure S1 is invoked
with the value 1 provided for parameter V1?
A. NULL
B. 2
C. 5
D. 7
Answer: D

IBM   000-545   000-545 demo   000-545   000-545

NO.3 A developer wants to code the following statements in an SQL procedure:
A. 1, 2, 3, 4
B. 2, 4, 3, 1
C. 3, 4, 2, 1
D. 4, 3, 2, 1
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-545 exam simulations   000-545   000-545 answers real questions

NO.4 Click on the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the OUT_PHONENUMBERS result set when the SQL procedure is
invoked by the call statement shown below? CALL
find_customers(ARRAY[?16-305-3745? ?05-416-4565? ?16-305-3746? '905-414-4566'], ?16??)
A. [?16-305-3745??05-416-4565? ?16-305-3746']
B. [?16-305-3745??05-416-4565? ?16-305-3746? '905-414-4566']
C. [?05-416-4565? '905-414-4566']
D. [?16-305-3745? ?16-305-3746[?16-305-3745? ?16-305-3746?
Answer: D

IBM   000-545 test   000-545

NO.5 What is a reason to use SQL procedures in DB2?
A. to use different programming languages B. to reduce code sharing
C. to move business logic rules into the database
D. to eliminate the need for testing
Answer: C

IBM   000-545 certification training   000-545   000-545

NO.6 A developer needs to create a user-defined function that will return a list of employees who work in a
particular department. Which statement will successfully create a function that meets this objective?
A. CREATE FUNCTIONdept_employees (deptno CHAR(3)) RETURNS TABLE LANGUAGE SQL
READS SQL DATA RETURN SELECT empno, lastname AS l_name, firstnme AS f_name FROM
employee WHERE employee.workdept = dept_employees.deptno
B. CREATE FUNCTIONdept_employees (deptno CHAR(3)) RETURNS TABLE DYNAMIC RESULT
SETS 1 LANGUAGE SQL READS SQL DATA DECLARE emp_info CURSOR WITH RETURN FOR
SELECT empno, lastname AS l_name, firstnme AS f_name FROM employee WHERE
employee.workdept = dept_employees.deptno OPEN emp_info; RETURN
C. CREATE FUNCTIONdept_employees (deptno CHAR(3)) RETURNS TABLE (empno CHAR(6),
l_nameVARCHAR(15), f_nameVARCHAR(12)) LANGUAGE SQL READS SQL DATA RETURN SELECT
empno, lastname AS l_name, firstnme AS f_name FROM employee WHERE employee.workdept =
dept_employees.deptno
D. CREATE FUNCTIONdept_employees (deptno CHAR(3)) RETURNS TABLE (empno CHAR(6),
l_nameVARCHAR(15), f_nameVARCHAR(12)) DYNAMIC RESULT SETS 1 LANGUAGE SQL READS
SQL DATA DECLARE emp_info CURSOR WITH RETURN FOR
SELECT empno, lastname AS l_name, firstnme AS f_name FROM employee WHERE
employee.workdept = dept_employees.deptno OPEN emp_info; RETURN
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-545   000-545   000-545

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
A user-defined function was created using the statement shown in the exhibit. Which additional option can
be added to the CREATE FUNCTION statement to tell the optimizer that the function does not always
return the same results for a given argument value?
A. NO EXTERNAL ACTION
B. NOT FENCED
C. NOT DETERMINISTIC
D. STATIC DISPATCH
Answer: C

IBM   000-545 study guide   000-545 certification training   000-545 demo   000-545

NO.8 The CREATE OR REPLACE PROCEDURE statement is similar semantically to which of the following
combined statements?
A. DROP and CREATE PROCEDURE
B. ALTER and CREATE PROCEDURE
C. UPDATE and CREATE PROCEDURE
D. DROP and ALTER PROCEDURE
Answer: A

IBM study guide   000-545   000-545 original questions   000-545 exam

NO.9 Which SQL procedure declaration is coded correctly?
A. CREATE PROCEDUREmyproc(IN salary DOUBLE, OUT commission DOUBLE) BEGIN DECLARE
EXIT HANDLER FOR SQLEXCEPTION SET commission = 0; DECLARE my_cur CURSOR FOR
SELECT * FROM employee; DECLARE a DOUBLE; SET a = .06 * salary; SET commission = a; END
B. CREATE PROCEDUREmyproc(IN salary DOUBLE, OUT commission DOUBLE) BEGIN DECLARE
EXIT HANDLER FOR SQLEXCEPTION SET commission = 0; DECLARE a DOUBLE; DECLARE my_cur
CURSOR FOR SELECT * FROM employee; SET a = .06 * salary; SET commission = a; END
C. CREATE PROCEDUREmyproc(IN salary DOUBLE, OUT commission DOUBLE) BEGIN DECLARE a
DOUBLE; DECLARE EXIT HANDLER FOR SQLEXCEPTION SET commission = 0; DECLARE my_cur
CURSOR FOR SELECT * FROM employee; SET a = .06 * salary; SET commission = a; END
D. CREATE PROCEDUREmyproc(IN salary DOUBLE, OUT commission DOUBLE) BEGIN DECLARE a
DOUBLE; DECLARE my_cur CURSOR FOR SELECT * FROM employee; DECLARE EXIT HANDLER
FOR SQLEXCEPTION
SET commission = 0; SET a = .06 * salary; SET commission = a; END
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-545 pdf   000-545   000-545   000-545 test answers

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, how many rows will be returned by the SQL query shown below? SELECT *
FROM TABLE(getnumemployee(21?) AS dSELECT * FROM TABLE(getnumemployee(?21?) AS d
A.0
B.1
C.7
D.10
Answer: C

IBM   000-545 demo   000-545   000-545

NO.11 In the stored procedure below: What will the value of the P_ID parameter be if the procedure is
invoked and a value of 2 is specified for the START_VALUE parameter?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

IBM   000-545   000-545   000-545 test questions   000-545

NO.12 Which statement correctly describes characteristics of external functions?
A. External functions cannot return tables.
B. All cursors opened within an external function should stay open until the database isquiesced.
C. Scratchpads can be used to allocate dynamic memory required for multiple function invocations.
D. Transactions can be terminated within external functions.
Answer: C

IBM   000-545   000-545 test   000-545 exam dumps   000-545 exam simulations

NO.13 Given the following SQL:
Which statement is incorrect?
A. The procedure declaration requires the DYNAMIC RESULT SETS 1 clause in order to return a result
set.
B. The cursor declaration requires the WITH RETURN TO CLIENT clause in order to return a result set.
C. The cursor declaration requires the WITH RETURN TO CALLER clause in order to return a result set.
D. The cursor declaration requires the WITH RETURN clause in order to return a result set.
Answer: A

IBM study guide   000-545 exam prep   000-545 practice test   000-545   000-545 practice test   000-545 exam

NO.14 Which three optional clauses can be used when creating an external function? (Choose three.)
A. SCRATCHPAD
B. NOTEPAD
C. LANGUAGE
D. EXTERNAL NAME
E. DATABASEINFO
Answer: A,C,D

IBM pdf   000-545   000-545   000-545

NO.15 Which CREATE PROCEDURE statement option should be used if you plan on issuing a DECLARE
GLOBAL TEMPORARY TABLE statement from within the SQL procedure body?
A. CONTAINS SQL
B. READS SQL DATA
C. MODIFIES SQL DATA
D. LANGUAGE SQL
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-545   000-545 exam   000-545 dumps   000-545 questions

NO.16 Given the following SQL:
Which of the following statements is true?
A. The procedure declaration requires the DYNAMIC RESULT SETS 1 clause in order to return a result
set.
B. The cursor declaration requires WITH RETURN TO CLIENT clause in order to return a result set.
C. The cursor declaration requires WITH RETURN TO CALLER clause in order to return a result set.
D. The cursor declaration requires WITH RETURN clause in order to return a result set.
Answer: B

IBM   000-545 study guide   000-545   000-545   000-545

NO.17 Which statement is permitted within a scalar user-defined function body?
A. COMMIT
B. INSERT
C. SIGNAL
D. LOOP
Answer: C

IBM   000-545   000-545 braindump   000-545 test answers   000-545 exam dumps

NO.18 The CREATE PROCEDURE statement shown below was executed against a database called MYDB.
CREATE PROCEDURE myschema.proc1(IN p1 INTEGER, OUT p2 CHAR(4), OUT p3 SMALLINT)
BEGIN SET p2 = 'abc'; END Which two CREATE PROCEDURE statements, when executed against the
same database, will succeed? (Choose two.)
A. CREATE PROCEDUREmyschema.proc1(IN p1 CHAR(4), OUT p2 INTEGER) BEGIN SET p2 = 123;
END
B. CREATE PROCEDUREmyschema.proc1(IN p1 INTEGER, OUT p2 CHAR(4), OUT p3 CHAR(4))
BEGIN SET p2 = 'abc'; END
C. CREATE PROCEDUREmyschema.proc1(IN p1 CHAR(4), OUT p2 INTEGER, OUT p3 SMALLINT)
BEGIN SET p2 = 123; END
D. CREATE PROCEDUREotherschema.proc1(IN p1 CHAR(4), OUT p2 CHAR(4), OUT p3 CHAR(4))
BEGIN SET p2 = 'abc'; END
E. CREATE PROCEDUREmyschema.proc1(IN p1 NUMBER, OUT p2 NUMBER, OUT p3 NUMBER)
BEGIN SET p2 = 'abc';END
Answer: A,D

IBM answers real questions   000-545   000-545 original questions   000-545

NO.19 Which procedure demonstrates the correct use of dynamic SQL?
A. CREATE PROCEDURE update_count1 (INnew_count INTEGER, IN item_code INTEGER) BEGIN
DECLARE v_dynSQL VARCHAR(200); SET v_dynSQL = 'UPDATE stock SET quantity_on_hand=?
WHERE item_number=?'; PREPARE v_stmt1 FROM v_dynSQL; EXECUTE v_stmt1 USING new_count,
item_code; END
B. CREATE PROCEDURE update_count2 (INtab_name VARCHAR(128), IN new_count INTEGER, IN
item_code INTEGER) BEGIN DECLARE v_dynSQL VARCHAR(200); SET v_dynSQL = 'UPDATE ? SET
quantity_on_hand=? WHERE item_number=?'; PREPARE v_stmt1 FROM v_dynSQL; EXECUTE
v_stmt1 USING tab_name, new_count, item_code; END
C. CREATE PROCEDURE update_count4 (INtab_name VARCHAR(128), IN col_name1
VARCHAR(128), IN col_name2 VARCHAR(128), IN new_countINTEGER, IN item_code INTEGER)
BEGIN
DECLARE v_dynSQL VARCHAR(200); SET v_dynSQL = 'UPDATE ? SET ?=? WHERE ?=?'; PREPARE
v_stmt1 FROM v_dynSQL; EXECUTE v_stmt1 USING tab_name, col_name1, new_count, col_name2,
item_code; END
D. CREATE PROCEDURE update_count5 (INnew_count INTEGER, IN item_code INTEGER) BEGIN
DECLARE v_dynSQL VARCHAR(200); DECLARE v_col_name VARCHAR(128); SET v_col_name =
'item_number'; SET v_dynSQL = 'UPDATE stock SET quantity_on_hand=? WHERE ?=?'; PREPARE
v_stmt1 FROM v_dynSQL; EXECUTE v_stmt1 USING new_count, v_col_name, item_code; END
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-545   000-545 exam dumps   000-545 practice test   000-545 study guide

NO.20 In the function shown below:
A. SELECT * FROMTABLE(fcn1('B01'))
B. SELECTTABLE(fcn1('B01')) FROM SYSIBM.SYSDUMMY1
C. SELECT * FROMfcn1('B01')
D. SELECTfcn1('B01') FROM SYSIBM.SYSDUMMY1
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-545 test answers   000-545   000-545   000-545 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-277 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-545_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论