2014年1月15日星期三

IBM certification 000-454 exam training methods

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing IBM 000-454 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing IBM 000-454 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification 000-454 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-454 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Would you like to register IBM 000-454 certification test? Would you like to obtain 000-454 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing IBM 000-454 dumps to prepare for your exam.

Exam Code: 000-454
Exam Name: IBM (IBM High-End Tape Technical Solutions V7)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification 000-454 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-454 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Would you like to attend IBM 000-454 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. IBM 000-454 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain 000-454 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for 000-454 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing IBM 000-454 exam dumps are the best tool.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-454 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's IBM 000-454 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the IBM 000-454 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

000-454 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-454_exam.html

NO.1 A customer has two TS7740 V07 at Release 3 in a two-way grid across two sites. There is a new
requirement for a subset of the data created in Site A (Cluster 0) to be written in both sites but to
be in Site B (Cluster 1) at the end of the job.
What method is best employed to achieve this with the least impact on the batch run, and at the
lowest cost?
A. Setup a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of RR in Site A
B. Setup a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of RD in Site A
C. Set up a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of DR in Site A
D. Connect Site A to the TS7740 in Site B with two PICON channels and run the jobs using logical
units on Site B
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-454 test   000-454 answers real questions   000-454 certification training

NO.2 Which of the following best describes the TS1140 EastSync function?
A. Matches the input and output data rates of the main buffer
B. Uses a non-volatile cache for small transaction sizes (less than 204 MB compressed)
C. Reads forward to the requested target block rather than performing a higher-speed tape motion
D. Improves synchronized write performance for larger transactions (greater than 204 MB
compressed)
Answer: B

IBM   000-454   000-454 dumps   000-454   000-454

NO.3 What is limited by Performance Increments in the TS7700?
A. Host Read only
B. Host Write only
C. Host Read and Write
D. Host Read, Write and Grid Replication
Answer: B

IBM   000-454 exam prep   000-454 braindump   000-454 demo

NO.4 A customer has an installed TS3SOO Tape Library with one L23 frame with only four TS1140
model drives. All are currently attached to open systems servers. The library and drives are being
moved to another location and attached to a local z/OS system.
Which additional hardware is essential at the new location to support four TS1140 drives?
A. 3953-F05 with 3592-007
B. 3952-F05 with 3592-007
C. 3953-F05 with L05 Library Manager
D. 3584-D23 with one Fibre Channel switch
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-454 test   000-454 dumps

NO.5 Which company is a key competitor to IBM in the enterprise tape area?
A. HP
B. HDS
C. Oracle
D. Quantum
Answer: C

IBM   000-454 certification training   000-454   000-454   000-454   000-454

NO.6 In a TS7700 R2.x system, how many logical paths are provided by the minimum FICON adapter
configuration?
A. 256
B. 512
C. 1024
D. 2048
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-454   000-454 pdf   000-454 test questions

NO.7 Which two of the following environments are supported for use with a TS7700? (Select two)
A. AIX
B. z/VSE
C. z/TPF
D. MVS/ESA
E. z/Linux
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-454 original questions   000-454

NO.8 To what value should the missing interrupt handler (MIH) be set for 3592 tape drives?
A. 93 minutes
B. 39 minutes
C. Auto set by the system
D. set explicitly to “disabled”
Answer: C

IBM   000-454 exam dumps   000-454   000-454

NO.9 What function does the TS7700 Sync Mode Copy enable or perform?
A. It copies the synchronized volumes between the clusters
B. It synchronizes the copies of the TS7700 databases between clusters
C. After writing the entire volume the TS7700 uses Sync Mode Copy to synchronize the data
between all clusters
D. When the host application issues an explicit synchronize operation all previously written records
are replicated to another cluster
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-454 exam dumps   000-454 pdf   000-454

NO.10 A customer is in the process of installing a two node TS7740 grid with a single production site.
The
second site used for DR is 50 km away. They want to set all logical volumes to have a size of 6
GB.
What is a possible effect on the customer’s tape workload?
A. It may increase the recall time for logical volumes
B. It may increase the amount of data stored on stacked volumes
C. It may increase the mount time for fast ready scratch volumes
D. It may increase the amount of data stored in the tape volume cache
Answer: A

IBM questions   000-454   000-454 exam simulations   000-454

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-350 VCE testing engine and HP2-N44 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-454_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论