2014年1月14日星期二

Free download IBM certification 000-422 exam questions and answers

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about IBM certification 000-422 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass IBM certification 000-422 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the IBM 000-422 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the IBM 000-422 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing IBM 000-422 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

ITCertKing IBM 000-422 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's IBM 000-422 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's IBM 000-422 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's IBM 000-422 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-422 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Exam Code: 000-422
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Solution Dev - InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13

The IBM 000-422 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM 000-422 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 000-422 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

000-422 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-422_exam.html

NO.1 What does the qs_Inv_Pattern field represent in the Pattern Report when using Word Investigation
with one of the provided domain address rule sets?
A. A value example of address data that match the pattern
B. An individual word value that is found inside the address input columns
C. A generated pattern that describes the address input columns
D. The classification of the token that is based on the address domain rule set
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-422 test   000-422 exam   000-422 test answers

NO.2 What 4 files are part of the QualityStage rule set?
A. IPO, ITO, UCL, UTO
B. IPO, PTO, UPD, UTD
C. PRS, PTO, ITO, OVR
D. PRC, TBL, PTO, OVR
Answer: A

IBM   000-422   000-422 certification training   000-422   000-422   000-422 study guide

NO.3 What pattern action operand denotes the Universal class ?
A. &
B. @
C. ?
D. **
Answer: D

IBM test questions   000-422 test   000-422 certification   000-422   000-422

NO.4 What two types of data issues generally occur within enterprise data stores? (Choose two)
A. Data myopia
B. Referential Integrity
C. Information standards applied
D. Consistency across all tables
E. Data surprises in individual fields
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-422   000-422 exam simulations   000-422 study guide

NO.5 Which two statements describe the importance of standardizing data? (Choose two)
A. Apply a consistent length.
B. Prepare data for matching
C. Apply a consistent data type.
D. Make data a consistent language.
E. Apply a consistent representation.
Answer: B,E

IBM exam dumps   000-422   000-422 test answers   000-422 practice test   000-422   000-422 original questions

NO.6 If an address starting with the word 'Ignore' is being stored in a variable named temp and you want to
place this value in a field called AdditionalAddress. Which Pattern Action code would accomplish this?
A. COPY temp (0:5) {AdditionalAddress}
B. COPY temp (1:6) {AdditionalAddress}
C. COPY temp (IGNORE) {AdditionalAddress}
D. COPY temp [-IGNORE] {AdditionalAddress}
Answer: B

IBM   000-422   000-422   000-422

NO.7 You are required to analyze source system data with an Investigate stage. Which two functions can
this stage perform? (Choose two)
A. Classifying tokens
B. Identifying duplicates
C. Changing invalid data
D. Creating reference tables
E. Creating pattern distributions
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-422 braindump   000-422   000-422

NO.8 When creating a copy of an existing rule set what components are copied?
A. Pattern action, classification, dictionary
B. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, lookup tables
C. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables
D. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables, lookup tables
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-422 practice test   000-422   000-422 test questions

NO.9 What two graphical reports are produced by an Investigate stage? (Choose two)
A. Word Pattern Report
B. Column Pattern Report
C. Frequency Word Report
D. Frequency Pattern Report
E. Invalid Token Frequency Report
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-422   000-422   000-422

NO.10 Which of the following is NOT a goal for re-engineering data?
A. Enrich data
B. Prevent source data quality issues
C. Create multiple views of business entities
D. Identify hidden attributes from free-form fields
Answer: B

IBM test   000-422 answers real questions   000-422 demo   000-422   000-422

NO.11 Which two of the following methods are possible ways for selecting the "best" candidate for surviving a
field value? (Choose two)
A. Longest
B. Average match score
C. Reference table lookup
D. Most frequently occurring
E. Least frequently occurring
Answer: A,D

IBM demo   000-422 exam simulations   000-422   000-422

NO.12 After standardization, which investigation stage would best help determine the amount of work
required to improve the standardize process of client name data?
A. Word investigation of primary name field
B. Character Discrete investigation of source client name fields
C. Character Concatenate investigations of Input Pattern and source client name fields
D. Character Concatenate investigations of the Unhandled Pattern and source name fields
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-422   000-422 demo   000-422 original questions   000-422

NO.13 When using word investigation with one of the provided name domain rule sets, what does the
qsInvCount field represent on the Token Report for the name columns being analyzed?
A. A frequency count of the number of names in a record
B. A frequency count indicating how many times a pattern was encountered
C. A total count that indicates how many name columns have tokens
D. A frequency count that indicates how many times the word tokens are encountered
Answer: D

IBM   000-422 test questions   000-422

NO.14 Which statement represents the survivorship rule execution order?
A. Order of the rules is irrelevant.
B. The last rule takes precedence.
C. The first rule takes precedence.
D. The Survive stage will sort and order the rules.
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-422   000-422

NO.15 What do you do if you need to only back-up a rule set?
A. Highlight the rule set ET?and exportHighlight the rule set ?ET?and export
B. Highlight the rule set ET?and provision allHighlight the rule set ?ET?and provision all
C. Highlight all rule set components and export
D. Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the nclude dependent
items?Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the ?nclude
dependent items
Answer: C

IBM   000-422 questions   000-422 questions   000-422 exam prep

NO.16 Investigation shows that city name, state abbreviation, and postal code fields all contain null values.
The client is concerned that they might have a data quality issue. Which two investigation types would you
use to determine the magnitude of the problem? (Choose two)
A. Character Discrete with all three fields.
B. Word Investigation using USAREA rule set.
C. Character Concatenate with all three fields.
D. Word Investigation using USADDR rule set.
E. Character Concatenate with all three fields and X mask.
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-422   000-422   000-422 original questions   000-422 original questions

NO.17 Which of the following rule sets are NOT delivered with QualityStage.?
A. Date processing
B. Country processing
C. Address processing
D. Credit card processing
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-422   000-422 test   000-422 test

NO.18 If your input data contains only the value "DO NOT USE" consistently in the Name field, which type of
domain-specific object would best be used to override this condition?
A. USNAME.IPO
B. USNAME.ITO
C. USPREP.UTO
D. USPREP.UFO
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   000-422 original questions   000-422 original questions   000-422   000-422 test

NO.19 If rule changes are required to a QualityStage Standardization rule set, which two of the following are
the correct steps to implement in your environment? (Choose two)
A. Changes are rarely required in development of an application
B. Rule sets can not be changed in the QualityStage environment
C. Copy the rule set, rename it then edit the newly created rule set
D. Edit the default rule set delivered with the product then save changes
E. Use the pattern override section to make changes
Answer: C,E

IBM certification training   000-422 certification   000-422

NO.20 How many operands are present in the following Pattern Action language pattern?

没有评论:

发表评论