Avaya 6207 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Avaya 6207 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Avaya 6207 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Avaya 6207 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
ITCertKing is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, ITCertKing IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use ITCertKing dumps once, you will also want to use it again. ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we ITCertKing not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.
ITCertKing Avaya 6207 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Avaya 6207 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
Using ITCertKing you can pass the Avaya 6207 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Avaya 6207 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Avaya 6207 training tools and downloading Avaya 6207 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Avaya certification 6207 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Avaya 6207 certification earlier to allow you to become a Avaya IT professionals.
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Avaya 6207 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Avaya 6207 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
Exam Code: 6207
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura Contact Recording and Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05
6207 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6207_exam.html
NO.1 A technician has configured one Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system to be used only 1
Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM). Everything has been configured under the "Operation/Quality
Monitoring" tab in the Avaya CR administration window, and the "link to Quality" shows UP on the
"Recorder Status/Server" window. After a few calls are made, it is discovered that no calls are being
recorded correctly.
What are two possible reasons for this? (Choose two.)
A. The field "Can he Service Observed" is set to "N" for the Class of Restriction (COR) assigned the
recorder ports. The field "Can be a Service Observer" is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the extension
b-ordered.
B. The field "Can be Service Observed" is set to "N" for the COR for the agent logged in on the extension
being recorded.
C. The field "Can be a Service Observer" is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the recorder ports.
D. The field "Can be Service Observed" Is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the extension being
recorded.
Answer: C,D
Avaya 6207 certification training 6207 6207
NO.2 A technician has installed a now Avaya Aura Viewer server and configured It to store data coming from
five different Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) systems. The technician has created just a query
for testing functionality and is able to retrieve calls and play them. The customer was called for
information but they notice that there are no calls associated to one of the Avaya CRs (name ver2).
What are two possible causes of this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The query has not been released to Server2.
B. Server2 is a standby recorder for one of the other Avaya CRs, so it did not record any calls ' time
intervals the query was fun.
C. Server2 was not included as a "Capture Platform" into the Viewer Administration page.
D. Grant rights were not granted to the customer for Server2.
E. Server2 was not included as a "Location" in the Viewer Administration page.
Answer: A,C
Avaya 6207 practice test 6207 6207 test 6207
NO.3 You have just installed one Avaya Aura viewer system and have made some test calls that appear to
have been recorded successfully by the Avaya Aura Contact Recoding (Avaya CR) system. While being
recorded, one of the test calls was put on and then taken of hold. When you run a query using Avaya CR
Search and replay
you expect to __________ and when you run a query from Viewer, in the Viewer
query Results Windows you expect to _______ for the same call.
A. see two segments which can be connected by means of Universal Call ID (UCID) and you will haveto
listen to two audio files; see only one segment and you will hear only one audio file playing the whole
conversation
B. see two segments which can be connected by means of UCID and you will have to listen to two audio
files; see two segments and you will hear two audio files playing
C. see one segment and you will hear one audio file that stops playing right after the call has b-put on hold;
see only one segment and you will hear only one audio file playing the whole conversation
D. see two segments which can be connected by means of UCID and you will have to listen to two audio
files; see only one segment and you will hear only one audio file stopping right after the call has been put
on hold
Answer: A
Avaya 6207 dumps 6207 certification 6207 exam prep
NO.4 It is strongly recommended to install the RedHat operating system (OS) from the kickstart file (ks.cfg).
Which three components are necessary to create a ks.cfg file using the kickstart tool? (Choose three)
A. The IP addresses of the network interfaces
B. The name of extra RedHat Package manager (RPM) packages to be installed
C. The MAC address of the Network Interface Card (NIC) Eth0
D. The IP address of the Network Time protocol (NTP) server
E. The/var partition size
Answer: A,D,E
Avaya 6207 6207 6207 certification
NO.5 A technician has just installed an Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system that uses Station Bulk
Recording, the customer has provided the list of extensions, login IDs and skills that need to be recorded,
and the technician wants to try one first to validate the configuration.
Which statement describes how to verify that the system is configured correctly.?
A. Add one of the agent login IDs in the table "Station to be Recorder" under "Operation/Station Bulk|
Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one the recorder ports has been assigned to the
extension where the agent is logged in, and that the state shows "Connected".
B. Add one of the extensions in the table "Station to be Recorder"under Operation/Station Bulk
Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one of the recorder ports has been assigned to
the extension, and that the state shows "Connected".
C. No extensions in the system need to be configured as they will automatically be picked up by the
system, once the field "Filter Calls by VDN and/or Skill Hunt Group" under Operation/ Station Bulk
Recording" has been populated with the skills provided.
D. Add one of the extensions in the table "Station to be Recorder" under "Operation/Station Bulk
Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one of the recorder ports has been assigned to
the extension, and that the state shows "Idle".
Answer: B
Avaya 6207 braindump 6207 dumps
NO.6 A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) software on a
client site, and needs to configure the software. The Avaya QM solution is being deployed as a single
server solution. As part of the configuration the Voice Cards must be specified.
Which kind of voice card should be created?
A. Dialogic D/240JCT
B. Dialogic D/82JCT
C. VR1000
D. Dialogic DSE DL-300x
Answer: B
Avaya braindump 6207 questions 6207 6207 6207
NO.7 While waiting to activate an Avaya Aura Contact recording (Avaya CR) license, some tests are run with
the five-day license.
Once the full license is obtained, what is the path to update the Avaya CR to the full license?
A. System > License > Change License
B. System > Manage Users > Change License
C. General Setup > Recorder > License
D. General Setup > Recorder > Key Management Server
Answer: A
Avaya 6207 6207 demo
NO.8 A technician has finished installing an Avaya Aura Archive system that has been added to an existing
solution, consisting of three Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) servers and one Avaya Aura
Viewer system.
Before starting the Archive, what can be done to ensure that calls can be archived?
A. fromAuraarchive server, ping each of the Avaya CR servers by means of the name configured in the
"Machine Name fieldinthe"Capture Platform Information" window inside the Viewer application.
B. FromArchiveserver, ping each Avaya CR servers by means of theirIp-addresses.
C. Check that the EWareCalls database was created during archive installation.
D. Verify from the "Recorder Status/Server" window on the AvayaCR thatthe "Link to Viewer" field is
showing "UP".
Answer: A
Avaya practice test 6207 pdf 6207
NO.9 A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) software on a
client site, and needs to configure the Software.
What needs to be configured at level1?
A. Switches
B. DataConnections
C. Servers
D. Sites
Answer: D
Avaya 6207 answers real questions 6207 6207
NO.10 A technician is installing Avaya Aura Viewer on a large customer site with 500 recording channels. The
customer has an existing SQL database that they want to use.
What would be the correct option for this?
A. Put the database and Viewer on the same server.
B. Put the Viewer on a separate server.
C. Put the Avaya Contact Recording Master (with no IP recording), the TDM Recorder, the database and
the Viewer on the same server.
D. Put the database, the Viewer, and the Avaya Aura Archive on the same server.
Answer: B
Avaya 6207 6207
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-206 exam material and high-quality LOT-441 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6207_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论