There are many ways to help you pass Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 exam to meet your need.
There are a lot of sites provide the Avaya 132-S-900-7 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Avaya 132-S-900-7 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Avaya 132-S-900-7 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
What do you think of Avaya 132-S-900-7 certification exam? As one of the most popular Avaya certification exams, 132-S-900-7 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.
Exam Code: 132-S-900-7
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Avaya 132-S-900-7 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Avaya 132-S-900-7 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-900-7 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
132-S-900-7 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-900-7_exam.html
NO.1 A client is implementing an S87xx Media Server with several G650 Media Gateways. y are
concerned with overheating in the equipment room, especially in the equipment power units.
Which two conditions cause a G650 power supply to initiate an emergency shutdown? (Choose two.)
A. overvoltage
B. overheating
C. undervoltage
D. high humidity
Answer: A,B
Avaya certification 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 answers real questions 132-S-900-7
NO.2 Which of the following does a typical Cisco design include?
A. Right to Use for Call Manager
B. Right to Use for Growth
C. Right to Use for Phones
D. Right to Use for Redundancy
Answer: C
Avaya certification training 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 exam simulations 132-S-900-7
NO.3 A customer has two sites connected over a 512k serial WAN link. There are 40 employees at
the main site and 20 employees at the remote site. Since the server bank and all trunks terminate at
the main location, the customer has concerns about the bandwidth over the WAN link. They
request a network assessment.
Which two design considerations are pertinent to the bandwidth on the WAN link? (Choose two.)
A. VLAN capable Ethernet switch
B. telecommuters using IP Softphone to access network resources
C. number of voice calls going through the WAN link during peak time
D. graphic-based programs used on the network between the two sites
Answer: C,D
Avaya 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 braindump
NO.4 You are developing IP Telephony bandwidth requirements for WAN traffic between two S87xx
sites. The client estimates that simultaneous non-IP Telephony traffic will occupy 1.5 Mbps. In
addition, they estimate that using G.729, 55 simultaneous IP calls need to be provided access to the
WAN link.
What estimated bandwidth will the IP Telephony traffic add to the WAN traffic?
A. 1.5 Mbps
B. 275 Kbps
C. 1650 Kbps
D. 4675 Kbps
Answer: C
Avaya demo 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7
NO.5 Your client is planning to implement IP Telephony on their recently installed S8500. y will have
local IP sets and IP connected remote users (IP Softphone). In addition, they need connectivity to a
limited-bandwidth WAN between headquarters and their manufacturing plant. The client is
interested in setting up network regions.
What are three reasons to consider network regions in your overall design? (Choose three.)
A. to associate parameters such as codecs and locations to groups of IP endpoints
B. to provide IP endpoints certain mandatory use of resources that belong in the same region as the
endpoint
C. to provide IP endpoints certain preference to use resources that belong in the same region as the
endpoint
D. to associate IP endpoints with a type of signaling resource (CLANS) to load balance registration
among the CLANS in multiple regions
E. to associate IP endpoints with a type of signaling resource (CLANS) to load balance registration
among the CLANS in the same region
Answer: A,C,E
Avaya test answers 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7
NO.6 An Avaya customer with a large contact center is IP enabling their S87xx and will allow 25
users to work from home via IP Agent in the Telecommuter mode.
What is the minimum hardware required in the S87xx to provide this application?
A. one CLAN board only
B. one Media Processor board only
C. one CLAN and one Media Processor board
D. no hardware is required, only software.
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 exam prep
NO.7 Within an S8500 Server, 25 IP telephony endpoints are simultaneously connected to 10 digital
sets, 10 IP sets, and 5 CO trunks.
How many DSPs are in use if G.711 is incorporated?
A. 15
B. 25
C. 30
D. 50
Answer: A
Avaya test 132-S-900-7 pdf 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 demo 132-S-900-7
NO.8 What needs to be considered at an Enterprise Survivability Server (ESS) location when
implementing an agent recording solution?
A. H.323 trunks
B. locally sourced announcements
C. Application Enablement Services (AES)
D. Separation of Bearer and Signaling (SBS)
Answer: C
Avaya 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7
NO.9 Which two recommendations of a network assessment allow Avaya IP phones to boot up
properly with dynamic addressing? (Choose two.)
A. DHCP Site Specific Option 167 being set up correctly
B. DHCP Site Specific Option 176 being set up correctly
C. using Fast Spanning Tree Protocol (FSTP) at the port level
D. turning off Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) at the switch level
Answer: B,C
Avaya 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7 132-S-900-7
NO.10 The customer plans to add remote IP users when they implement VoIP on their network.
What information about the customer's data network do you need to know to verify that remote
users can be supported? (Choose three.)
A. codec administration
B. network region for each remote user
C. applications the remote user will be using
D. bandwidth the remote user will have access to
E. the average round trip between the VPN users and the voice network
Answer: C,D,E
Avaya 132-S-900-7 braindump 132-S-900-7 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality 1z0-460 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and VCAP5-DCD study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-900-7_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论