Are you satisfied with your present job? Are you satisfied with what you are doing? Do you want to improve yourself? To master some useful skills is helpful to you. Now that you choose to work in the IT industry, you must register IT certification test and get the IT certificate which will help you to upgrade yourself. What's more important, you can prove that you have mastered greater skills. And then, to take Avaya 6202-1 exam can help you to express your desire. Don't worry. ITCertKing will help you to find what you need in the exam and our dumps must help you to obtain 6202-1 certificate.
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Avaya 6202-1 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Avaya 6202-1 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Avaya 6202-1 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
When we started offering Avaya 6202-1 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Avaya 6202-1 exam to try our Avaya 6202-1 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
Exam Code: 6202-1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Contact Center Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Avaya certification 6202-1 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Avaya certification 6202-1 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
6202-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6202-1_exam.html
NO.1 Which operating system features should be enabled in Windows Server 2008 operating
system before
you install Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)?
A. Windows Server Backup for running CCMA Server Backups and Internet Information
Services (IIS)
B. TFTP Client to Backup of the CCMA configuration files to remote TFTP Server and XPS
Viewer to view
reports on the server
C. Storage Manager for SAN s for managing the remote backups and IIS
D. IIS and XPS Viewer to view reports on the server
Answer: A
Avaya 6202-1 6202-1
NO.2 You are installing Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) on a standalone
server. Which
statement regarding passwords associated with CCMA running on a Windows Server 2008
operating
system is true?
A. The iceAdmin user account can be deleted during the CCMA installation
B. The iceAdmin user account password must be established during installation of CCMA
C. If the iceAdmin password is changed, CCMA cannot be logged on to either as webadmin
of any other
user
D. If the default webadmin password is changed, CCMA cannot be logged on to either as
iceAdmin or as
any other user
Answer: B
Avaya 6202-1 6202-1 exam dumps 6202-1
NO.3 After completing the in installation of the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS), you
want to display
the installation log. What is the path to this log?
A. D:\Avaya\Logs\PV|
B. C:\Logs\CCMS
C. C:\Avaya\Logs\Sysops
D. D:\Log\CMS
Answer: C
Avaya 6202-1 exam prep 6202-1 questions 6202-1
NO.4 You are preparing a Windows 2008 Server for Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
and Server
Utility installation Which operation on the server can the Server Utility perform?
A. Perform event preferences
B. Perform database restores
C. Administer Contact Center Agent login credentials
D. Modify Real-Time Display interface parameters
Answer: A
Avaya pdf 6202-1 exam simulations 6202-1 pdf
NO.5 In a SIP based Avaya Aura Contact Center, the Contact Center Manager Server
(CCMS) supports
secure Transport Layer Security (TLS) communication When implementing Security
Certificate
management for TLS in the CCMS, what is the first step that must be accomplished?
A. Create the Certificate Store in the CCMS
B. Apply the Signed Certificate to the CCMS
C. Create a Certificate Signing Request (CSR) file from the CMS
D. Apply the Certificate Authority (CA) Root Certificate to the CCMS
Answer: D
Avaya 6202-1 6202-1 exam dumps 6202-1 6202-1
NO.6 In an Avaya Aura Contact Center, what does enabling Open do?
A. It permits agents to utilize the Avaya OpenQueue Desktop for agent skills that have
agents logged in
with the correct training and knowledge sets to handle calls
B. It allows third parties including Contact Center MultiMedia (CCMM) to create, read, and
delete
multimedia and voice contacts in Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
C. It gives agents and Call Center supervisors the ability to manage multiple simultaneous
contact types
such as voice, outbound voice, email, chat, IM and voicemail
D. It provides extended call queuring functionality for the Avaya Aura Contact Center by
implementing
the same functionality as the Automatic Call Distribution Queue including useful features like
visualization
Answer: B
Avaya 6202-1 6202-1 exam 6202-1 dumps 6202-1 answers real questions 6202-1 braindump
NO.7 You have completed the stand-alone installation of Contact Center Manager
Administration (CCMA)
software on a fully prepared Platform Vendor Independent (PVI) server The CCMA cannot
establish a
connection to the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) What is one of the first steps to
troubleshoot
the problem.?
A. Reinstall CCMA
B. Ensure that the correct sys-admin password is being used
C. Change the IP multicast sending address on the CCMS server
D. Ensure that the CCMS and CCMA servers have been added to a domain
Answer: B
Avaya 6202-1 6202-1 test answers 6202-1 exam simulations
NO.8 Which pre-installation preparations must be completed on a Platform Vendor
Independent (PVI) server
before installing Avaya Aura Contact Center server applications?
A. Enable IPV6 . Ensure SNMP is disabled. Enable NetBIOS. The ELAN card must be first in
the binding
order
B. Enable IPV6. Ensure SNMP is enabled. Enable NetBIOS. The Contact Center Subnet
(CLAN) card
must the first in the binding order
C. Disable IPV6. Ensure SNMP is enabled. Disable NetBIOS. The Contact Center Subnet
(CLAN) card
must be first in the binding order
D. Disable IPV6. Ensure SNMP is enabled .Disable NetBIOS .The ELAN card must be first in
the binding
order
Answer: C
Avaya test 6202-1 6202-1 questions 6202-1 6202-1
NO.9 You are installing a standalone Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) The
Application will be
installed on a Windows Server 2008 operating system. As a part of the Windows Server 2008
operating
system preparation the IPv6 option needs to be removed What is one way to disable IPv6
functionality?
A. IPv6 is disabled by default on Windows Server 2008 operating system
B. Perform a NET USE IPV6 DISABLE within a command window
C. Under Control Panel, go to System and Security and remove IPv6 addressing
D. Right chick on the Local Area Connection Adaptor and select Properties, then clear the
IPv6 check box
Answer: D
Avaya 6202-1 6202-1 exam simulations
NO.10 A company is planning to implement a stand-alone Contact Center Manager Server
(CCMS) license
with 50 Voice Agents Which license type should the company purchase?
A. Essential
B. Nodal NCC
C. Nodal Enterprise
D. Corporate Enterprise
Answer: A
Avaya 6202-1 6202-1 6202-1
ITCertKing offer the latest M70-301 exam material and high-quality E20-554 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and C_HANASUP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6202-1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论