2013年10月17日星期四

The latest HP certification HP2-K10 exam practice questions and answers

With ITCertKing's HP HP2-K10 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-K10 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-K10 exam. HP HP2-K10 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K10 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-K10 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-K10 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-K10 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: HP2-K10
Exam Name: HP (Supporting MSL5000/6000 Series Libraries)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, HP2-K10 exam has become a milestone in the HP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the HP HP2-K10 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the HP HP2-K10 certification exam, they focus on the study of HP HP2-K10 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of HP HP2-K10 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

HP certification HP2-K10 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP2-K10 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP2-K10 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP2-K10 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP2-K10 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

HP HP2-K10 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass HP Certification HP2-K10 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification HP2-K10 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification HP2-K10 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification HP2-K10 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the HP certification HP2-K10 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

HP2-K10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K10_exam.html

NO.1 What is a characteristic of SCSI bus termination?
A. optional
B. only required for low-voltage differential SCSI
C. required with one terminator for each device on the bus
D. required with two terminators, one at each end of the bus
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 exam prep   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.2 Identify the correct statement about logical unit numbers (LUNs) in SCSI.
A. LUNs are virtual devices used for administration.
B. LUNs are used to address physical or logical devices behind a SCSI ID.
C. The number of LUNs available on a SCSI bus depends on the signaling type of the bus.
D. LUNs are not used to address devices when doing a SCSI I/O over a Fibre Channel fabric.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 practice test   HP2-K10

NO.3 What happens to the devices when a high-voltage differential tape device is connectedwith a
single-ended host bus adapter (HBA)?
A. They do not function together and you may damage them.
B. They do not function together unless you use active termination.
C. They function correctly after you set up the compatibility mode in the HBA.
D. They function correctly if you set up unique SCSI IDs and proper termination.
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.4 Which reference document is recommended to locate the most recent supported configurations?
A. User Guide
B. QuickSpecs
C. Installation Guide
D. EBS Compatibility Matrix
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.5 Why would you use a Network Storage Router E1200-160 instead of an E1200?
A. if you use Ultrium 960 drives
B. if you need more SCSI ports
C. if you need more Fibre Channel ports
D. if you need high-voltage differential instead of low-voltage differential SCSI
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 certification   HP2-K10 test questions

NO.6 What is an architectural requirement for adaptive tape speed (ATS)?
A. cache buffer
B. stepper motor
C. start/stop mode
D. variable head rotation
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10 test   HP2-K10 dumps   HP2-K10

NO.7 A tape library is equipped with a low-voltage differential (LVD) SCSI interface. What happens if this
library is connected to a high-voltage differential (HVD) host bus adapter?
A. The SCSI bus becomes inoperative.
B. The SCSI interface changes to HVD mode.
C. The speed of the SCSI bus degrades to LVD.
D. The host bus adapter switches to LVD mode.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.8 .What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra 2 SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 test answers   HP2-K10 dumps   HP2-K10

NO.9 What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K10 dumps   HP2-K10 exam   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.10 The MSL6000 Series Tape Library has an Ultra3 SCSI interface. What is the standard bandwidth?
A. 40 MB/s
B. 80 MB/s
C. 160 MB/s
D. 320 MB/s
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP2-K10 exam prep   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 certification training   HP2-K10

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-980 exam material and high-quality MB5-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K10_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论