2013年10月17日星期四

HP certification HP2-Q01 exam test software

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP2-Q01 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP2-Q01 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP2-Q01 exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing HP HP2-Q01 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

HP HP2-Q01 exam candidates all know the HP HP2-Q01 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get HP certification HP2-Q01 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

HP2-Q01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

NO.1 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 practice test

NO.2 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 original questions   HP2-Q01 study guide   HP2-Q01 certification training   HP2-Q01 dumps

NO.3 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 braindump   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 certification   HP2-Q01 demo

NO.4 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-Q01 test answers   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 practice test

NO.5 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.6 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 dumps

NO.7 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-Q01 answers real questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.8 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C

HP test   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01 test answers   HP2-Q01

NO.9 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.10 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01 exam simulations

NO.11 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 practice test   HP2-Q01

NO.12 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam

NO.13 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 practice test

NO.14 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01 exam prep

NO.15 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.16 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q01 questions   HP2-Q01 certification   HP2-Q01

NO.17 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C

HP study guide   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 study guide

NO.18 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.19 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 original questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 certification

NO.20 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 312-50v8 exam material and high-quality C_TADM53_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论