2013年10月20日星期日

The Best HP HP2-E49 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP2-E49 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP2-E49 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the HP HP2-E49 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the HP HP2-E49 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing HP HP2-E49 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing HP HP2-E49 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the HP HP2-E49 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

HP HP2-E49 exam candidates all know the HP HP2-E49 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Exam Code: HP2-E49
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the HP HP2-E49 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing HP HP2-E49 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of HP HP2-E49 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass HP certification HP2-E49 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-E49 exam online as a try.

HP2-E49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E49_exam.html

NO.1 Which requirements does the infrastructure as a service (IaaS) cloud service meet? (Select two.)
A. storage
B. application services
C. processing
D. database management
Answer: A,B

HP test answers   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 certification training   HP2-E49 questions

NO.2 Which is a feature of the Matrix Operating Environment?
A. real-time capacity planning
B. control of all infrastructure elements
C. provision application environments
D. consolidation of Ethernet and storage networks
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.3 You have a customer who requires a storage solution for a large amount of structured data. Which drive
technology is commonly recommended for such a purpose?
A. SATA
B. IDE
C. PATA
D. SAS
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.4 Which features of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise are supported by the HP Converged
Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. plug-and-play storage
B. clustering
C. hot-add processor
D. virtual partitions
E. FlexFabric
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 exam prep   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 dumps   HP2-E49

NO.5 Which HP clustering software product allocates resources and manages application performance,
based on service-level objectives?
A. Tru64 Unix
B. HP-UX Workload Manager
C. HP OpenVMS
D. HP Serviceguard
Answer: B

HP certification   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.6 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel; vPars do not.
B. vPars employ the Platform Manager; VMs do not.
C. vPars are better than VMs for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share processor and I/O devices among guest kernels; vPars do not.
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-E49 test answers   HP2-E49 braindump   HP2-E49 demo   HP2-E49 exam prep   HP2-E49 test answers

NO.7 Which statement is true about Integrity virtual partitions?
A. They divide soft partitions into separate pools.
B. They provide isolation of cell boards through partitioning and virtualization technology.
C. They allocate a complete resource to a specific application.
D. They run their own image of an operating system to isolate an application from other applications
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E49 test answers   HP2-E49 certification   HP2-E49 test   HP2-E49

NO.8 Which feature does the Integrity Superdome 2 support?
A. internal disk storage
B. zx2 chipset
C. passive backplane
D. sx2000 chipset
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E49 original questions   HP2-E49

NO.9 A long-time HP customer has an application that has developed a large quantity of unstructured
data. He is looking for a cost-effective storage solution for this data. Which drive technology is commonly
used for this type of data.?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. PATA
D. SCSI
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-E49 test   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.10 A customer hosts an Integrity server locally. The server is on a Percent CPU agreement within the HP
Pay-per-Use program. Which statement is true about this agreement?
A. The customer determines the percentage of CPUs that are active.
B. The Utility Metering Appliance reads all CPUs once every 24 hours and averages the utilization.
C. The customer can use up to 25% of the CPUs in the server.
D. Cost is based on the number of active processors.
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N43 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E49_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论