2013年10月20日星期日

Latest HP0-M55 study materials

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP0-M55 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-M55 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP0-M55 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

HP0-M55 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-M55 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-M55 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-M55 exam, but passing rate of HP0-M55 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-M55 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult HP certification HP0-M55 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. HP HP0-M55 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the HP certification HP0-M55 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-M55
Exam Name: HP (ArcSight ESM Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's HP HP0-M55 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

If you use the ITCertKing HP HP0-M55 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our HP HP0-M55 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing HP HP0-M55 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

HP0-M55 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M55_exam.html

NO.1 What are ArcSight Foundations?
A. user groups organized to explore and share ideas for extending ArcSight ESM capabilities
B. coordinated resources that provide monitoring, analysis, and reporting capabilities
C. categories of resources used for monitoring ArcSight system health and status
D. packages that are installed but cannot be modified
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 test answers   HP0-M55 original questions   HP0-M55 exam dumps

NO.2 Which statement is true about starting and stopping ArcSight SmartConnector services?
A. They are started and stopped independently of the other ArcSight component services.
B. The order in which they are started and stopped is based on event flow.
C. How they are started and stopped depends on whether or not the ArcSight Manager is running.
D. They are started and stopped in conjunction with the Oracle database services.
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-M55   HP0-M55

NO.3 What is a trust store (sometimes called a key store)?
A. the preferred source for obtaining signed certificates
B. a list of trusted Certificate Authorities
C. the location of a system's private keys
D. the set of backup files containing SSL information
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M55 certification training   HP0-M55 certification

NO.4 Which key pair types are valid selections when using the Manager Setup Wizard to create an SSL key
pair? (Select two.)
A. non-expiring SSL key pair
B. self-signed key pair
C. demo key pair
D. random generator key pair
Answer: B,C

HP study guide   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 certification training   HP0-M55

NO.5 What happens when a Connector upgrade that was initiated from within the ArcSight Console fails.?
A. The Connector automatically rolls back to the previously working version.
B. The Connector does not respond to the failed upgrade.
C. The Connector reports to the Manager that the upgrade failed and then died.
D. The Connector automatically attempts the upgrade again.
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-M55 test   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 certification training

NO.6 Which ArcSight Foundation should you use to identify and analyze unexpected modifications to
systems, devices, or applications?
A. Configuration Monitoring
B. Intrusion Monitoring
C. ArcSight Administration
D. Network Monitoring
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 original questions

NO.7 Which ArcSight Foundation should you use to identify traffic and bandwidth usage?
A. Configuration Monitoring
B. Intrusion Monitoring
C. ArcSight Administration
D. Network Monitoring
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55

NO.8 What must be done first to restore the database from an online backup?
A. run the Oracle restore wizard
B. ensure that the archived redo logs are located in the archive log destination
C. bring the affected tablespaces online
D. reinstall the Oracle installation
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-M55 exam   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55

NO.9 During Connector install, which statement is true about the ArcSight Manager's host name or IP
address?
A. It must match the host name or IP address in the ArcSight Manager's SSL certificate.
B. The host name or IP address is used as an encryption key.
C. It can be any legitimate host name or IP address.
D. It must contain a combination of alpha-numeric characters.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 exam dumps

NO.10 With regard to SmartConnectors, what is roll back?
A. collecting cached data after a communication failure
B. uninstallation of a package in the event of failure
C. a way to revert to the previous version of a Connector when a Connector upgrade fails
D. a way to gather data that has moved beyond the archive window
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-M55   HP0-M55   HP0-M55 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TERP10_65 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M55_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论