2013年10月3日星期四

Latest training guide for HP HP0-S19

HP0-S19 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-S19 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-S19 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-S19 exam, but passing rate of HP0-S19 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-S19 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

HP HP0-S19 exam candidates all know the HP HP0-S19 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest HP certification HP0-S19 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-S19 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest HP certification HP0-S19 exam exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP0-S19 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP0-S19 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP0-S19 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Exam Code: HP0-S19
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL in the Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in HP certification HP0-S19 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

HP0-S19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S19_exam.html

NO.1 What is the threshold Windows sets for pages/sec to represent a memory bottleneck situation?
A. 2
B. 20
C. 50
D. 100
E. 200
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 test   HP0-S19 certification training

NO.2 Which function can HP Insight Diagnostics Offline Edition perform that the Online Edition cannot?
A. scheduling of survey capturesB. printing of multiple copies of the diagnostic results
C. testing of all ProLiant Server subsystems
D. testing of database connectivity
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-S19 practice test   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 certification

NO.3 A customer wants to purchase an MSA storage solution that meets the following requirements:
Provides end-to-end SAS host modular flexible platform in a high capacity 2U disk drive external direct
storage system
Uses both Small Form Factor (SFF) SAS and SATA disk drives
Supports cascading to a second MSA for future expansion
Hot plug compatibility
RAID 6 with ADG
Supports dual port SAS drives
Which solutions would you recommend? (Select two.)
A. MSA20
B. MSA30
C. MSA50
D. MSA60
E. MSA70
Answer: DE

HP exam dumps   HP0-S19 original questions   HP0-S19 demo   HP0-S19

NO.4 Your customer wants to implement a High-Performance Computing (HPC) environment consisting of
AMD Opteron processor-based ProLiant servers. The customer wants it to run a Linux OS and
take advantage of the HP InfiniBand cluster interconnect. Which cluster solution meets these
requirements?
A. HP ProLiant Cluster F200
B. HP ProLiant Cluster F500
C. HP Cluster Platform 3000
D. HP Cluster Platform 4000
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.5 A junior system administrator new to Linux asks you which tool to use to view processor utilization
information on a ProLiant server running SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10. Which tool do you
recommend?
A. monitor
B. topmon
C. vmstat
D. cpustat
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 demo   HP0-S19 original questions   HP0-S19 exam prep

NO.6 Which SMS utility enables you to remove an HP-specific SMS database and WMI elements installed by
the Setup Wizard?
A. hpSync
B. hpScan
C. hpSMSTool
D. SMSITHU
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 questions

NO.7 Your customer has installed a new server into their environment. When is the best time to perform the
initial performance baseline?
A. during peak daily operation
B. during idle periods of the system
C. during normal daily operation
D. during annual peak operation time
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam simulations   HP0-S19

NO.8 A remote branch office has a DL580 G5 Server reporting a memory error on the Windows system
event log. The server has four 1GB memory DIMMs. What is the quickest way to tell which specific
memory module has failed?
A. Open up the server and replace the memory modules one by one.
B. Run the online HP Insight Diagnostic Utility.
C. Check the Systems Insight Display.
D. Run the Array Diagnostic Utility (ADU).
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19 test questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam simulations   HP0-S19

NO.9 Which utility does HP recommend to measure disk I/O performance in HP ProLiant servers?
A. Microsoft performance monitor
B. Array Diagnostic Utility
C. IO meter
D. SQL stress test
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 certification training

NO.10 Which types of migration can HP ProLiant Essentials Server Migration Pack support? (Select three.)
A. Virtual to Physical (V2P)
B. Virtual to Virtual (V2V)
C. Physical to Integrity (P2I)
D. Physical to Virtual (P2V)
Answer: ABC

HP dumps   HP0-S19 demo   HP0-S19 exam   HP0-S19 questions   HP0-S19

NO.11 Which hardware support services are offered by HP Care Packs? (Select two.)
A. Critical Service
B. 8-hour Call-to-Repair
C. 6-hour Same Business Day
D. Next Business Day
E. Return Service
Answer: DE

HP answers real questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 original questions   HP0-S19 certification training   HP0-S19

NO.12 You are planning to use the HP Essentials Server Migration Pack to execute a Virtual-to-Virtual (V2V)
migration from one virtual machine host server to a new virtual machine host. HP SIM displays
the following status icons in the VM column for each machine:
Which action must be taken to allow the migration to proceed?
A. Install the VMM Agent on the source virtual machine host server.
B. Apply the VMM Pack license to the target virtual machine host server.
C. Install the VMM Agent on the target virtual machine host server.
D. Apply the VMM Pack license to the source virtual machine host server.
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 demo

NO.13 When a second processor is added to a DL380 G5 Server running Linux, a kernel panic occurs. What
is the easiest way to correct the problem? (Select two.)
A. Reinstall the Linux operating system.
B. Replace the second processor.
C. Replace the DL380 G5 Server.
D. Swap the location of the two processors so the lower stepping processor is installed in processor
socket 1.
E. Upgrade the system ROM.
Answer: DE

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 pdf   HP0-S19 demo

NO.14 When installing HP Insight Integration for OpenView NNM, which primary processes are installed?
(Select two.)
A. CPQWEB
B. CPQDIS
C. CPQTRAPD
D. CPQMAP
E. CPQRILOE
Answer: BD

HP study guide   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 answers real questions   HP0-S19 exam   HP0-S19 exam   HP0-S19

NO.15 Why would you use the HP ProLiant Essentials Virtual Machine Management Pack if you already
manage your virtual machines with another product such as VMware VirtualCenter? (Select three.)
A. It uses fewer resources on the Central Management Server.
B. It ties into VirtualCenter and allows for actions based on predictive failures.
C. It ties directly into HP SIM to provide a single management view.
D. It manages VMs from MS, Citrix and VMware.E. It is available at no cost.
Answer: BCD

HP   HP0-S19 braindump   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam

NO.16 You are planning a disaster recovery plan. Under optimal system configuration, what is the average
time taken for an array expansion?
A. 45 minutes per gigabyte
B. 30 minutes per gigabyte
C. 15 minutes per gigabyte
D. 5 minutes per gigabyte
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-S19 test questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 braindump

NO.17 ProLiant Essentials Server Migration Pack - Physical to ProLiant can migrate which file types? (Select
two.)
A. FAT32
B. EXT3
C. VMFS
D. NTFS
E. CIFS
Answer: AD

HP demo   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 original questions

NO.18 What is the maximum number of HP ProLiant host systems that you can connect to an MSA2000fc?
A. 4
B. 16
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 demo

NO.19 What should you consider when planning for cluster (active/active) failover?
A. capacity of shared storage
B. failover resource requirements on the surviving node
C. data transfer speed of shared storage
D. data integrity between both nodes
E. heartbeat communications speed between nodes
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-S19 questions   HP0-S19

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Performance Management Pack (PMP) provides tools to assist in monitoring server performance. Which
tool is shown in the exhibit?
A. Offline Analysis
B. Online Analysis
C. Static Analysis Report
D. CSV File Generator
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-226 exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S19_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论