2013年10月3日星期四

HP HP0-J25 training and testing

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's HP HP0-J25 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing HP HP0-J25 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP0-J25 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP0-J25 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP0-J25 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP0-J25 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP0-J25 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-J25 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-J25 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the HP HP0-J25 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J25 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

Exam Code: HP0-J25
Exam Name: HP (HP StorageWorks AIS 2008 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

HP0-J25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J25_exam.html

NO.1 What can you use to display performance data provided by the EVA?
A. SIM
B. SSSU.exe
C. Command View EVA
D. performance monitor of the Microsoft Windows operating system
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J25 answers real questions   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 exam   HP0-J25

NO.2 On an EVA4400, what is a requirement for a fully allocated snapshot in relation to its source?
A. It must be located in the same disk group.
B. It must be located in a different disk group.
C. It must be assigned to a higher redundancy level.
D. It must be assigned to the same redundancy level.
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 original questions   HP0-J25 demo

NO.3 On an EVA, which event log file is used to log disk shelf events?
A. Controller Event log file
B. Hardware Event log file
C. Storage Cell Event log file
D. Management Event log file
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J25 braindump   HP0-J25 test   HP0-J25

NO.4 How do you acquire management access to fabric switches?
A. through the FCIP link
B. by using SmartStart EVA
C. by using a Telnet connection
D. through Command View EVA
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-J25 original questions   HP0-J25 demo

NO.5 Which types of spares are available in an MSA2000? (Select three.)
A. vdisk spare
B. array spare
C. global spare
D. default spare
E. dynamic spare
F. dedicated spare
Answer: A,C,E

HP   HP0-J25 answers real questions   HP0-J25 answers real questions   HP0-J25 certification

NO.6 Which critical events does the Device Specific Module (DSM) impact? (Select three.)
A. error handling
B. bus initialization
C. request handling
D. device initialization
E. OS kernel interface
F. plug and play interface
Answer: A,C,D

HP   HP0-J25 exam dumps   HP0-J25 original questions   HP0-J25 exam dumps

NO.7 Which MSA2000 feature disables cache mirroring in active-active mode and might improve
the I/O performance?
A. write-back cache mode (WBCM)
B. write-through cache mode (WTCM)
C. super-sequential cache mode (SSCM)
D. independent cache performance mode (ICPM)
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-J25 pdf   HP0-J25 questions   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 demo

NO.8 You are starting Command View EVA by using the SmartStart EVA CD to manage a storage
system. Which statement is correct?
A. You must enable the Advanced mode in SmartStart EVA and right-click on the storage system icon.
B. You must specify the IP address of the management server and select the storage system to
manage within Command View EVA.
C. You must specify only the name of the storage system; SmartStart EVA will automatically locate
and start Command View EVA for this system.
D. You must start Command View EVA from the SmartStart EVA CD without installation and select
the storage system to manage within Command View EVA.
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 questions   HP0-J25   HP0-J25

NO.9 When you add disks to a disk group on an EVA4400, what is a best practice to maintain
redundancy to multiple disk failures?
A. multiples of 2
B. multiples of 6
C. multiples of 8
D. multiples of the number of disk shelves
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J25   HP0-J25

NO.10 Which controller components of an EVA4400 are customer replaceable?
A. only cache batteries
B. the entire shelf as one unit
C. all components that are available as spare parts
D. all components you can replace without opening the shelf
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J25 study guide   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-123 exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-64 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J25_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论