Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Hitachi HH0-130 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Hitachi HH0-130 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam online.
Exam Code: HH0-130
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Fondations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02
HH0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer has purchased Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) to support their Service
Level Agreement targets. HTSM will be used to migrate data between their VSP and HUS
systems. Which type of migration will be performed?
A. non-disruptive volume migration based on conditions
B. dynamic file migration based on conditions
C. non-disruptive file level migration based on conditions
D. dynamic "page" level migration based on I/O load
Answer: A
Hitachi test answers HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130
NO.2 A company has purchased a HUS VM storage system and they want to connect it to their
existing
AIX and Windows servers. Which HUS VM feature will allow these hosts to co-exist on the same
CHB ports?
A. Port Aggregation
B. Shared Memory Paths
C. High Speed Port Mode
D. Host Group
Answer: D
Hitachi answers real questions HH0-130 HH0-130 exam dumps HH0-130 certification
NO.3 Which three actions can be performed with Storage Navigator 2 on a VSP? (Choose three.)
A. Define migration policies.
B. Provision the storage system.
C. View system alerts.
D. Acquire logs.
E. Set System Option Modes.
Answer: B,C,D
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130
NO.4 What are two valid Hitachi Data Ingestor (HDI) configuration options? (Choose two.)
A. as a single node
B. as a n+1 cluster
C. as a VMware appliance
D. as a Hyper-V appliance
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 study guide
NO.5 Your customer wants to connect a HUS system to a VSP as external storage. What are two valid
options to connect both storage systems? (Choose two.)
A. direct connection
B. FC SAN connection
C. connection using iSCSI
D. connection using FCoE
Answer: A,B
Hitachi certification training HH0-130 HH0-130
NO.6 Which protocol does the HUS VM back-end architecture use?
A. SATA
B. SAS
C. FC
D. IP
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 pdf HH0-130 questions HH0-130
NO.7 What are two advantages of TrueCopy Extended Distance replication? (Choose two.)
A. It has no data loss.
B. It provides extended de-duplication.
C. It provides write order integrity.
D. It provides consistency group support.
Answer: C,D
Hitachi HH0-130 dumps HH0-130 HH0-130 answers real questions
NO.8 A customer would like to deploy a new HUS system with Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP).
They would like to control the amount of over provisioning from their HDP Pools by not allowing
more DP-Vols to be created beyond a certain percentage. Which over-provisioning threshold can
an administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Early Alert
B. Warning
C. Limit
D. Depletion Alert
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 answers real questions HH0-130 HH0-130
NO.9 A HUS VM customer requires a tool set to gather and report on application service level
objectives
and storage performance. Which package should the customer use?
A. HUS VM Virtual Partition Manager Package
B. HUS VM Analytics Package
C. HUS VM Mobility Package
D. HUS VM Local Protection Package
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-130 test questions HH0-130 study guide
NO.10 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-End Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-130 test answers HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality MB2-866 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-959 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论