2013年10月2日星期三

Exam QQ0-401 questions and answers

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the HDI QQ0-401 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the HDI QQ0-401 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

ITCertKing have the latest HDI certification QQ0-401 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HDI QQ0-401 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. The certification of HDI QQ0-401 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HDI QQ0-401 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HDI QQ0-401 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

ITCertKing is a website for HDI certification QQ0-401 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HDI QQ0-401 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HDI QQ0-401 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Exam Code: QQ0-401
Exam Name: HDI (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

HDI certification QQ0-401 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HDI certification QQ0-401 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest HDI certification QQ0-401 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HDI certification QQ0-401 exam successfully.

About HDI QQ0-401 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HDI QQ0-401 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

QQ0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

NO.1 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D

HDI dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.2 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test

NO.3 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 braindump

NO.4 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401 pdf   QQ0-401 pdf   QQ0-401

NO.5 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401 dumps

NO.6 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 answers real questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 original questions   QQ0-401

NO.7 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 answers real questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 original questions   QQ0-401

NO.8 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 answers real questions   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401

NO.9 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A

HDI certification training   QQ0-401 practice test   QQ0-401 demo   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.10 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C

HDI original questions   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.11 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401 original questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.12 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B

HDI test   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam   QQ0-401 practice test

NO.13 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C

HDI exam   QQ0-401 exam dumps   QQ0-401 original questions   QQ0-401 answers real questions

NO.14 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C

HDI test answers   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 original questions

NO.15 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B

HDI dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401

NO.16 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D

HDI practice test   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test answers   QQ0-401

NO.17 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 braindump   QQ0-401

NO.18 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 pdf   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.19 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 certification   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test questions

NO.20 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D

HDI   QQ0-401 certification training   QQ0-401

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B25 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论