God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. IBM 000-534 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's IBM 000-534 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the IBM 000-534 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's IBM 000-534 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-534 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the IBM 000-534 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass IBM certification 000-534 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing IBM certification 000-534 exam is much more simple for you.
With ITCertKing's IBM 000-534 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM 000-534 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM 000-534 exam. IBM 000-534 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IBM 000-534 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: 000-534
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Fastback V6.1.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the IBM 000-534 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-534 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
Our latest training material about IBM certification 000-534 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification 000-534 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM 000-534 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
000-534 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-534_exam.html
NO.1 Why is it important to know the customer's existing architecture before designing an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) implementation?
A. Port 1550 has to be open for FastBack Mount to work correctly.
B. Anti-virus and anti-spyware software might interfere with FastBack operations.
C. FastBack cannot be installed in Microsoft Cluster or Veritas Cluster environments.
D. FastBack cannot be installed on a system running other backup products such as IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager.
Answer: B
IBM 000-534 dumps 000-534 certification 000-534
NO.2 A server backs up 5 GB of data. The expected growth of the data is 10% in five years. What is the
minimum size of the repository to meet the backup needs in five years?
A. 10 GB
B. 11 GB
C. 15 GB
D. 16.5 GB
Answer: D
IBM 000-534 000-534 000-534 exam dumps 000-534
NO.3 When planning an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) installation, which limitation
is correct?
A. The maximum number of protected FastBack clients per FastBack server is 20.
B. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 1 Gbps.
C. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the repository is 1 Gbps ethernet.
D. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 100 Mbps.
Answer: D
IBM 000-534 exam simulations 000-534 exam
NO.4 A customer wants to back up several Windows 2003 servers with SP1 installed using IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1 Client. Which two requirements must be known in order to create
a solution? (Choose two.)
A. power requirements of the servers
B. rack type the servers are located in
C. amount of memory the servers are using
D. amount of free hard disk space available
E. amount of heat the servers are producing
Answer: C. D
NO.5 Which two repository types can be greater than 2 TB? (Choose two.)
A. NAS
B. File
C. Disk
D. Folder
E. Volume
Answer: D, E
IBM braindump 000-534 000-534 000-534 questions 000-534 exam prep
NO.6 What is the maximum size of a repository?
A. 8 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories.
B. 12 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories.
C. 8 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 12 TB for data deduplication repositories.
D. 12 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 16 TB for data deduplication repositories.
Answer: A
IBM 000-534 exam dumps 000-534 practice test 000-534 questions
NO.7 A customer wants to deploy an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server on an existing
Application Server at a remote office because they have over 16 TB of unused disk space in this
designated server. Which two actions are appropriate prior to configuring the designated server? (Choose
two.)
A. review the memory type of the designated server
B. review the disk configuration on the designated server
C. purchase a new server instead of using the designated server
D. review the operating system configuration of the designated server
E. add a second LAN connection to the designated server and then register it with the DNS
Answer: B, D
IBM 000-534 000-534 000-534 000-534
NO.8 A server with 40 volumes can be backed up to how many schedules?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 10
D. 40
Answer: B
IBM 000-534 exam prep 000-534 exam prep 000-534 000-534 pdf 000-534
NO.9 Which two statements are true in order to run the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Configuration
Wizard for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)? (Choose two.)
A. The FastBack server must be installed but not configured.
B. The TSM Scheduler should be installed on the FastBack server.
C. The dsmcad (Tivoli Storage Manager client acceptor service) must be running.
D. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on different systems.
E. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on the same system.
Answer: C, E
IBM 000-534 dumps 000-534 exam prep 000-534 test questions 000-534
NO.10 Given 3 TB of data to store, what is the minimum space reserved on the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
FastBack V6.1.1 server repository?
A. 7 TB
B. 9 TB
C. 12 TB
D. 16 TB
Answer: D
IBM 000-534 000-534 demo
NO.11 What is the maximum number of clients a single IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server
can protect?
A. 20
B. 40
C. 60
D. 100
Answer: B
IBM 000-534 exam prep 000-534 000-534 test answers
NO.12 The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client is installed on a protected system that runs
with a 64-bit operating system. Which two Linux distributions are supported? (Choose two.)
A. Debian Enterprise Server 10
B. Ubuntu Enterprise Server 10.10
C. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
D. Fedora Linux Enterprise Server 14
E. RedHat Enterprise Linux 5.2 Server
Answer: C, E
IBM exam dumps 000-534 000-534 000-534 000-534 000-534
NO.13 Which installation type is selected when installing IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1
Mount/Instant Restore on a Windows system?
A. Mount
B. Modify
C. Advanced
D. Additional Applications
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-534 test questions 000-534 000-534 study guide 000-534
NO.14 Which separate task must be completed prior to installing the DR Hub Server for IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1?
A. An FTP service must be installed.
B. An SSH service must be installed.
C. The server must be disconnected from the SAN (Storage Area Network).
D. No separate task is required; the procedure is completed by the FastBack Installer.
Answer: A
IBM 000-534 000-534 practice test 000-534 exam
NO.15 During the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 installation process, services and interfaces
can be installed by selecting which three options? (Choose three.)
A. Device Driver
B. Backup Client
C. Backup Server
D. FastBack Mount
E. Install CDP Workstation
F. Disaster Recovery Server
Answer: B, C, F
IBM study guide 000-534 000-534 000-534 000-534 certification training
NO.16 A customer would like to size a new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server
environment. Information required to get an appropriate size for the server and repository includes:
- The size of all involved systems to get the backup amount. - The amount of changed daily rate and the
data grow rate. What is the recommended size for the repository?
A. two times the data size the server is backing up
B. three times the data size the server is backing up
C. five times the data size the server is backing up
D. seven times the data size the server is backing up
Answer: C
IBM 000-534 answers real questions 000-534 000-534 braindump 000-534
NO.17 A customer wants to upgrade their IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client on Windows
2003. Which Windows component must be installed in order for the installation to succeed?
A. Secondary Logon
B. POSIX Server Service
C. Removable Storage Service
D. Component Services (COM+)
Answer: D
IBM practice test 000-534 practice test 000-534 certification training 000-534
NO.18 Which capability is provided by the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) Central
Control Station component?
A. A command line interface used to access FastBack function.
B. The ability to mount any snapshot volume from the repository.
C. A common location to monitor replicated snapshots and events from the branches.
D. The ability to copy from snapshots supported by the FastBack manager to a central location.
Answer: C
IBM study guide 000-534 000-534 000-534 000-534 demo 000-534 questions
NO.19 Which action should be completed in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)
Manager in order to configure IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)-based replication?
A. create a remote disk signature
B. mark the policy as a TSM-based policy
C. create a special client group with TSM clients
D. configure disaster recovery with TSM as a target
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 000-534 000-534 exam simulations 000-534 000-534 demo
NO.20 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) offers granular alternatives of data recovery
at the local branch. What are two FastBack alternatives if configured at the disaster recovery site?
(Choose two.)
A. repository audit
B. offsite reclamation
C. roll forward recovery
D. volume snapshot restoration
E. single file recovery using temporary mount of selected snapshot
Answer: D, E
IBM 000-534 000-534 000-534
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-534_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论